Montenegrin municipal elections, 1990

Montenegrin municipal elections were held in 1990.

Results

Municipality Party Total seats
League of Communists People's Party Union of Reform Forces Democratic Coalition DSSP
Bar211294055
Bijelo Polje3010223065
Budva28750040
Cetinje360110047
Danilovgrad42210045
Herceg Novi401580265
Ivangrad361036055
Kolašin40810049
Kotor409160065
Mojkovac55800063
Nikšić65400069
Plav130266045
Plužine25600031
Pljevlja321706055
Rožaje801244064
Šavnik33200035
Titograd688114091
Tivat235170045
Ulcinj80730045
Žabljak37000037
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.