List of the busiest airports in China

China's busiest airports are a series of lists ranking the one hundred busiest airports in China according to the number of total passengers, including statistics for total aircraft movements and total cargo movements, following the official register yearly since 2000. The data here presented are provided by the Civil Aviation Administration of China (CAAC) and these statistics do not include the results for the special administrative regions of Hong Kong and Macau, or the disputed region of Taiwan. Both Hong Kong and Macau have their own civil aviation regulators (the Civil Aviation Department and the Civil Aviation Authority respectively).

The lists are presented in chronological order starting from the latest year. The number of total passengers is measured in persons and includes any passenger that arrives, depart or travel on transit in every airport in the country. The number of total aircraft movements is measured in airplane-times and includes the departures and arrivals of any kind of aircraft in schedule or charter conditions. The number of total cargo movements in metric tonnes and includes all the movements of cargo and mail that arrives or departs from the airport.

2017 final statistics

The 50 busiest airports in China in 2017 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC.[1]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
Passengers
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA95,786,296
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD70,001,237
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG65,806,977
4.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU49,801,693
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ45,610,651
6.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP44,727,691
7.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS41,884,059
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY41,857,229
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK38,715,210
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC35,570,411
11.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ25,822,936
12.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM24,485,239
13.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC24,299,073
14.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA23,764,820
15.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD23,210,530
16.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH23,129,400
17.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK22,584,815
18.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW21,500,901
19.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ21,005,001
20.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY19,389,936
21.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB18,810,317
22.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY18,109,610
23.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL17,503,810
24.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX17,342,626
25.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN14,319,264
26.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN13,915,542
27.Lanzhou Zhongchuan International AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL12,816,443
28.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ12,469,235
29.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN12,401,086
30.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC11,662,943
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN10,937,105
32.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH10,348,617
33.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ9,582,921
34.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB9,390,527
35.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ9,285,621
36.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD9,216,808
37.Hefei Xinqiao International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF9,147,128
38.Yinchuan Hedong International AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC7,936,445
39.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL7,862,015
40.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ7,105,345
41.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX6,683,380
42.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT6,503,015
43.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY5,953,883
44.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN5,627,696
45.Quanzhou Jinjiang International AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ5,340,586
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW4,851,015
47.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH3,990,867
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS3,718,350
49.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY3,543,403
50.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG2,510,512
60.Yangzhou Taizhou International AirportYangzhouJiangsuYTY/ZSCG1,836,515
70.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY1,328,071
80.Bijie Feixiong AirportBijieGuizhouBFJ/ZUBJ1,110,613
90.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY880,253
100.Handan AirportHandanHebeiHDG/ZBHD684,081

2016 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2016 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[2]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA94,393,414606,0811,943,159.7
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD66,002,414479,9023,440,279.7
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG59,732,147435,2311,652,214.9
4.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU46,039,037319,382611,590.7
5.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP41,980,339325,934382,854.3
6.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ41,975,090318,5821,125,984.6
7.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS40,460,135261,981428,907.5
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY36,994,506291,027233,779.0
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK35,888,819276,807361,091.0
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC31,594,959251,048487,984.2
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM22,737,610183,546328,419.5
12.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ22,357,998187,968341,267.1
13.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA21,296,675167,910130,276.1
14.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH20,771,564175,669175,294.8
15.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC20,763,217178,054456,708.8
16.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD20,505,038168,537230,747.8
17.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW20,200,767162,265157,508.7
18.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK18,803,848135,523148,841.2
19.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY17,369,550114,58186,846.8
20.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ16,871,889143,822237,085.2
21.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB16,267,130122,282124,794.7
22.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL15,258,209127,680149,008.0
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY15,105,225129,00195,898.6
24.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX14,967,228115,164155,769.4
25.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN11,616,914100,152100,013.2
26.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ11,606,44697,606121,657.5
27.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN11,559,86094,065104,618.1
28.Lanzhou Zhongchuan International AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL10,897,02591,09159,455.2
29.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN9,847,84082,64149,103.8
30.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC9,493,35173,37186,554.1
31.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ8,189,71767,91677,747.7
32.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH8,185,21081,87337,446.1
33.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN7,863,63566,40950,607.7
34.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB7,792,30563,663107,019.7
35.Hefei Xinqiao International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF7,391,99863,75058,096.7
36.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ7,214,59068,68743,765.2
37.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ6,784,47453,1709,299.2
38.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL6,630,25157,38726,413.9
39.Yinchuan Hedong International AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC6,341,47953,92137,106.6
40.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD6,130,38461,40031,511.6
41.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY5,586,38839,50726,634.5
42.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX5,561,92745,67995,983.7
43.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT5,135,20050,96243,055.3
44.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN4,681,13840,87324,435.2
45.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH4,335,33935,03410,904.1
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW3,818,15242,68425,243.2
47.Quanzhou Jinjiang International AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ3,793,15033,78749,683.4
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS3,339,42931,05427,686.8
49.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY2,172,922190,0626,465.3
50.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG1,955,84426,12115,690.4
51.Hulunbuir Hailar AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA1,878,90116,4437,265.2
52.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,867,69017,4789,409.5
53.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH1,815,09119,5246,553.6
54.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH1,735,30915,2635,255.8
55.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,706,35644,1629,115.1
56.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,701,71216,9391,014.4
57.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT1,538,15821,28135,371.1
58.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX1,537,53612,7266,857.7
59.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC1,535,70741,5043,806.8
60.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL1,513,79315,5513,709.2
61.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ1,503,90418,9704,238.5
62.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ1,487,08629,4709,088.1
63.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,481,15912,8997,237.0
64.Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYangzhou, TaizhouJiangsuYTY/ZSYA1,434,19338,0808,225.5
65.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL1,431,11613,1304,123.4
66.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH1,234,03114,8684,654.5
67.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW1,226,69711,3025,913.9
68.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN1,209,00412,4025,118.0
69.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY1,203,38712,0795,129.0
70.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL1,147,63410,5746,118.3
71.Zunyi Xinzhou AirportZunyiGuizhouZYI/ZUZY1,135,43211,856976.6
72.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,122,22310,139137.8
73.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK1,103,58910,0525,170.5
74.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ1,083,24015,2697,306.6
75.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF1,042,68212,7481,640.2
76.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN1,041,4709,6733,904.3
77.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH1,036,21911,3935,409.8
78.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ985,1089,9923,293.1
79.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN935,3147,7141,585.3
80.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY915,971176,6301,486.2
81.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH861,53323,2154,637.5
82.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG850,9729,3221,245.0
83.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC843,22616,6343,200.0
84.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF824,16083,2612,510.8
85.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC805,6387,1441,443.8
86.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS800,87721,359319.1
87.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB762,9357,9252,919.9
88.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ741,5739,175718.6
89.Bijie Feixiong AirportBijieGuizhouBFJ/ZUBJ733,60510,455432.9
90.Tongliao AirportTongliaoInner MongoliaTGO/ZBTL710,47411,8461,471.9
91.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD694,2865,5341,162.3
92.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ691,4425,6586,719.5
93.Jining Qufu AirportJiningShandongJNG/ZSJG623,9485,7941,813.5
94.Nanyang Jiangying AirportNanyangHenanNNY/ZHNY612,57248,272797.4
95.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX604,9116,5752,067.0
96.Nanchong Gaoping AirportNanchongSichuanNAO/ZUNC597,48918,5423,107.1
97.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH582,19421,0162,015.9
98.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR577,64511,06054.6
99.Ulanhot AirportUlanhotInner MongoliaHLH/ZBUL573,85612,2612,067.8
100.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZUWX550,72717,4382,247.4

2015 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2015 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[3]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA89,939,049590,1991,889,439.5
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD60,098,073449,1713,275,231.1
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG55,201,915409,6791,537,758.9
4.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU42,239,468293,643556,552.1
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ39,721,619305,4611,013,690.5
6.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS39,090,865256,603433,600.1
7.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP37,523,098300,406355,422.8
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY32,970,215267,102211,591.5
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK32,402,096255,414318,781.5
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC28,354,435232,079424,932.7
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM21,814,244180,112310,606.6
12.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ19,163,768166,858326,026.5
13.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH18,942,038164,524154,656.2
14.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA18,715,278153,367122,022.1
15.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW18,506,463153,097156,469.8
16.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD18,202,085155,483208,064.0
17.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC17,297,385154,468403,339.0
18.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY16,191,930108,53285,369.3
19.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK16,167,004121,825135,944.6
20.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ14,314,322125,693217,279.2
21.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL14,154,130117,794137,048.1
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB14,054,357108,428116,103.8
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY13,244,982116,91487,207.0
24.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX12,680,11899,563142,069.6
25.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ10,887,29296,127116,497.5
26.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN10,393,72886,87395,710.3
27.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN9,520,88786,15886,336.8
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN8,842,98779,37645,463.6
29.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC8,556,18267,76377,793.9
30.Lanzhou Zhongchuan International AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL8,009,04067,83550,093.8
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN7,487,93067,30451,080.5
32.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH7,446,25074,50936,077.8
33.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ7,360,46761,75072,638.1
34.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB6,855,07556,11077,054.2
35.Hefei Xinqiao International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF6,613,11157,29451,291.1
36.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL6,361,04554,08929,519.5
37.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ5,985,38956,72844,693.9
38.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ5,626,30745,9388,291.1
39.Yinchuan Hedong International AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC5,389,90847,05833,326.1
40.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY5,265,20142,12936,755.6
41.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD4,708,70650,47825,828.1
42.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX4,609,34438,56989,060.0
43.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT4,246,58144,42436,310.8
44.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH4,150,73434,5127,875.2
45.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN4,005,66734,66821,657.2
46.Quanzhou Jinjiang International AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ3,635,60732,68743,033.3
47.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW3,204,46438,93719,779.9
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS2,908,41627,75825,378.3
49.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,901,03517,95410,758.4
50.Hulunbuir Hailar AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA1,835,91517,1787,187.9
51.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG1,810,84226,34717,619.7
52.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH1,732,95814,0566,657.3
53.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY1,547,533199,0505,312.8
54.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,522,69731,00210,588.6
55.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL1,483,08916,1593,414.7
56.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,458,44012,5856,731.7
57.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,416,98012,898232.9
58.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,405,46514,087914.2
59.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX1,323,46511,2307,778.8
60.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH1,320,98912,6225,251.1
61.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ1,318,47731,7897,039.4
62.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL1,262,48612,1562,796.3
63.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC1,244,27541,8363,608.7
64.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ1,206,81116,6554,169.0
65.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW1,196,47711,2725,380.2
66.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL1,179,18511,0015,556.2
67.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT1,161,81922,53731,345.3
68.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH1,078,14811,9964,103.3
69.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK1,067,00910,2443,546.5
70.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY1,038,43710,6174,753.6
71.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF987,02411,9012,588.8
72.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN964,4469,1832,944.2
73.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ925,10113,9286,058.7
74.Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYangzhou, TaizhouJiangsuYTY/ZSYA870,77530,6146,169.9
75.Tongliao AirportTongliaoInner MongoliaTGO/ZBTL869,55010,6263,394.9
76.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH868,8029,8794,243.6
77.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN851,9908,8423,005.7
78.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ844,6248,9322,868.2
79.Zunyi Xinzhou AirportZunyiGuizhouZYI/ZUZY836,6148,969175.9
80.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC814,46912,6062,439.1
81.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF793,42569,9362,378.9
82.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY721,665196,5721,510.2
83.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN719,8316,1761,175.0
84.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB715,9737,6242,881.0
85.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG708,9637,8021,435.7
86.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC664,4486,9301,008.6
87.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD650,9915,5681,501.5
88.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS644,71920,527319.7
89.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ617,8887,218636.4
90.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX591,2816,4542,101.7
91.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ584,7084,7085,985.1
92.Nanyang Jiangying AirportNanyangHenanNNY/ZHNY567,00238,161912.8
93.Bijie Feixiong AirportBijieGuizhouBFJ/ZUBJ563,8618,483814.4
94.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZUWX553,3818,3682,475.4
95.Nanchong Gaoping AirportNanchongSichuanNAO/ZUNC549,80218,1282,964.2
96.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ532,3794,7901,725.0
97.Jinggangshan AirportJi'anJiangxiJGS/ZSJA514,1755,8423,006.2
98.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH504,75310,0483,754.3
99.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ503,8005,204839.9
100.Changbaishan AirportBaishanJilinNBS/ZYBS503,5984,76681.3

2014 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2014 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[4]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA86,128,313581,9521,848,251.5
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG54,780,346412,2101,454,043.8
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD51,687,894402,1053,181,654.1
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS37,971,135253,325432,176.4
5.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU37,675,232270,054545,011.2
6.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ36,272,701286,346963,871.2
7.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP32,230,883270,529316,672.4
8.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK30,264,435238,085302,335.8
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY29,260,755245,971186,412.6
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC25,525,862213,268398,557.6
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM20,863,786174,315306,385.0
12.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA18,020,501152,359125,037.8
13.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH17,277,104157,596143,029.6
14.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD16,411,789142,452204,419.4
15.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW16,311,140142,266162,711.3
16.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ16,283,816144,278304,324.8
17.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC15,805,443147,696370,420.7
18.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY14,942,356102,07475,645.8
19.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK13,853,859105,861121,131.4
20.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL13,551,223115,284133,490.0
21.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX12,800,27297,172138,318.4
22.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY12,525,537113,42482,063.4
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB12,239,02697,746106,559.8
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ12,073,041114,557233,358.6
25.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN9,412,24680,49690,353.2
26.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ9,353,41486,944121,383.4
27.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN8,708,95083,55180,503.1
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN7,931,90273,21144,863.9
29.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC7,421,72660,75173,560.9
30.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN7,240,86165,40246,066.4
31.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL6,897,74160,80435,841.5
32.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ6,802,17959,13568,828.4
33.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuZGC/ZLLL6,588,86257,48146,967.0
34.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH6,469,63265,69036,752.3
35.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB6,359,13953,89778,024.5
36.Hefei Xinqiao International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF5,974,59953,05646,426.0
37.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ5,601,01756,21645,554.5
38.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY4,929,24142,63837,249.9
39.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ4,852,28442,7107,037.7
40.Yinchuan Hedong International AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC4,663,80943,02531,132.6
41.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT4,305,82243,09138,603.3
42.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX4,180,03835,78196,120.4
43.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD4,075,91850,93922,128.2
44.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN3,852,52833,75320,256.8
45.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH3,360,50530,9246,123.7
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW2,870,25234,90018,569.3
47.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ2,784,20727,10541,232.8
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS2,563,20424,07922,211.1
49.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG1,860,94422,43818,241.1
50.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,829,99017,10510,139.1
51.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,702,52715,960890.3
52.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,503,06529,0096,610.4
53.Hulunbuir Hailar AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA1,494,49914,5976,135.9
54.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH1,428,58613,0947,595.2
55.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL1,386,48315,5433,112.3
56.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ1,267,54831,4006,432.1
57.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,242,16410,3696,315.9
58.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW1,204,54210,7495,292.0
59.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC1,127,09340,4004,294.0
60.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,091,5599,8721,404.4
61.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY1,084,998214,5585,464.0
62.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX1,060,65010,1365,669.4
63.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH1,003,03814,1384,011.0
64.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL1,001,54110,2843,954.8
65.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ983,51915,6553,412.4
66.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY949,30010,3884,662.7
67.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC935,89512,0282,556.1
68.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT932,36826,10428,030.0
69.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF881,29310,0492,707.7
70.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ787,4007,8815,543.0
71.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY785,5278,2132,115.9
72.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL749,9938,4071,202.8
73.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK748,6548,2503,065.0
74.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ710,5107,8802,916.1
75.Tongliao AirportTongliaoInner MongoliaTGO/ZBTL709,0729,5773,106.2
76.Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYangzhou, TaizhouJiangsuYTY/ZSYA705,87922,9564,792.5
77.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN698,9948,0682,587.0
78.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF677,04156,3062,388.3
79.Zunyi Xinzhou AirportZunyiGuizhouZYI/ZUZY669,7267,509205.5
80.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN669,5756,4281,903.1
81.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ664,6635,6607,410.2
82.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX637,0447,5742,636.7
83.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ620,6657,7991,253.1
84.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH606,5726,9082,787.8
85.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY588,717144,0461,507.8
86.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB574,8836,1112,608.8
87.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG568,6426,9781,612.4
88.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH548,3066,2312,656.0
89.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD543,3614,5801,368.5
90.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS538,41415,697254.9
91.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN528,7495,5362,162.1
92.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ525,3195,0002,164.8
93.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH516,10610,5463,420.9
94.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC509,6286,044820.6
95.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM470,1315,143776.3
96.Nanyang Jiangying AirportNanyangHenanNNY/ZHNY464,51236,5001,069.3
97.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD463,5624,0481,808.6
98.Wuhai AirportWuhaiInner MongoliaWUA/ZBUH458,8735,3522,017.8
99.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ453,6045,190788.5
100.Jining Qufu AirportJiningShandongJNG/ZSJG451,9744,6121,137.6

2013 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2013 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[5]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA83,712,355567,7571,843,681.1
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG52,450,262394,4031,309,745.5
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD47,189,849371,1902,928,527.1
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS35,599,643243,916435,115.9
5.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU33,444,618250,352501,391.2
6.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ32,268,457257,446913,472.1
7.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP29,688,297255,546293,627.7
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY26,044,673226,041178,857.5
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK25,272,039214,574280,149.8
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC22,114,103190,639368,095.3
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM19,753,016166,837299,490.8
12.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA16,007,212137,843117,588.7
13.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH15,706,063148,524129,450.3
14.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW15,359,170135,874153,275.3
15.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ15,011,792134,913255,788.6
16.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD14,516,669129,751186,195.7
17.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL14,083,131107,709132,330.4
18.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC13,139,994127,835255,712.7
19.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY12,866,86990,74862,945.5
20.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX12,106,95292,300136,066.1
21.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK11,935,47094,436111,813.6
22.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY10,472,58993,64677,425.2
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB10,259,90884,53292,309.6
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ10,035,833100,729214,419.8
25.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ8,925,92383,406110,239.4
26.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN8,157,33171,40886,949.6
27.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN8,139,08780,74672,560.9
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN7,803,57476,54644,354.4
29.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN6,811,02864,02940,389.0
30.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC6,733,07656,85068,031.6
31.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ6,595,92958,86759,787.1
32.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH6,150,28262,79932,599.9
33.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL5,875,32750,69632,985.8
34.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuZGC/ZLLL5,649,60551,79941,752.4
35.Hefei Xinqiao International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF5,628,01352,87239,984.2
36.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB5,459,33346,46864,247.3
37.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ5,110,53651,98042,976.2
38.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY4,455,26338,66137,091.9
39.Yinchuan Hedong International AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC4,247,84339,23029,105.0
40.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ3,999,42237,0156,356.1
41.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT3,635,46738,25245,319.1
42.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX3,590,18831,84487,641.6
43.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN3,236,41728,79219,940.1
44.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH3,050,17029,1646,580.9
45.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD2,894,35744,72522,667.1
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW2,686,00732,39117,303.8
47.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ2,634,42325,10238,771.7
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS2,296,95821,03520,967.7
49.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,731,88229,5849,455.7
50.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,708,84614,96510,011.6
51.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG1,526,60519,34815,250.7
52.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,350,87213,5920.0
53.Hulunbuir Hailar AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA1,287,48312,6855,590.8
54.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL1,191,03113,9242,875.3
55.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW1,161,46310,6323,452.7
56.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH1,149,42810,8626,280.5
57.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH1,145,84613,2635,683.6
58.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,114,8299,0605,787.9
59.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ1,112,81137,8226,298.0
60.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC1,010,0709,5072,818.7
61.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,006,3348,5572,301.7
62.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX929,5409,2484,437.7
63.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY917,325201,0224,856.3
64.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC900,07639,4444,628.4
65.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH848,33811,4124,813.5
66.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY787,4558,0942,392.1
67.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY767,8448,5394,100.4
68.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH733,77410,7064,576.8
69.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL731,5228,0973,066.6
70.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ691,44312,1802,663.4
71.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT675,66030,74921,593.4
72.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF660,7047,5331,801.4
73.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK631,8437,5541,802.4
74.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ626,8497,0383,795.5
75.Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYangzhou, TaizhouJiangsuYTY/ZSYA612,89915,9433,076.2
76.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ610,8445,2086,912.1
77.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF601,02955,0142,151.7
78.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY594,781180,1261,421.6
79.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN581,5897,3402,000.7
80.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ574,0807,230919.5
81.Tongliao AirportTongliaoInner MongoliaTGO/ZBTL572,7198,7221,810.7
82.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG563,5848,6681,462.9
83.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC556,7696,254410.3
84.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX552,3596,5082,520.7
85.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ541,4205,5962,592.7
86.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ501,7545,606686.2
87.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL501,1285,923569.0
88.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN494,8244,8161,544.5
89.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS479,13812,839286.2
90.Wuhai AirportWuhaiInner MongoliaWUA/ZBUH470,1525,8641,438.6
91.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH465,94918,0862,074.0
92.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD446,6444,7161,230.7
93.Jinggangshan AirportJi'anJiangxiJGS/ZSGS444,3784,8701,831.0
94.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ439,6265,1242,399.8
95.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB434,0224,5062,497.8
96.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM416,9264,767742.3
97.Nanyang Jiangying AirportNanyangHenanNNY/ZHNY405,92933,328821.2
98.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD405,0213,604631.0
99.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH404,77640,5942,529.2
100.Datong Yungang AirportDatongShanxiDAT/ZBDT358,91014,1211,965.1

2012 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2012 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[6]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA81,929,352557,1591,799,863.7
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG48,309,410373,3141,248,763.8
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD44,880,164361,7202,938,156.9
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS33,828,726234,942429,813.9
5.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU31,595,130242,658508,031.4
6.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ29,569,725240,055854,901.4
7.Kunming Changshui International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP23,979,259201,338262,272.3
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY23,420,654204,427174,782.7
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK22,057,003195,333268,642.4
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC19,115,320166,340338,371.1
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM17,354,076146,183271,465.8
12.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA14,749,701127,041110,608.0
13.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ14,001,476128,440248,067.5
14.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH13,980,527132,417128,196.2
15.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW13,347,188118,701131,372.5
16.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL13,337,184100,231136,546.8
17.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD12,601,152116,176171,891.9
18.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC11,673,612109,249151,193.5
19.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY11,343,38781,45652,603.9
20.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX11,011,80082,294131,931.3
21.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK10,696,58587,24599,944.9
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB9,143,82374,62685,947.8
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY8,746,03477,17379,586.5
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ8,139,98883,700194,241.0
25.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ7,851,96672,51296,948.1
26.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN7,664,11178,46574,070.2
27.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN7,032,31261,79378,134.4
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN6,813,26568,78942,258.9
29.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN6,018,22355,78337,856.9
30.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC5,819,58149,73266,213.6
31.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL5,687,44948,53133,762.4
32.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ5,637,30350,21149,714.1
33.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH5,435,23755,99028,673.6
34.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB5,266,73844,92461,662.4
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF5,194,17851,64142,602.4
36.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ4,852,07154,64739,660.9
37.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuZGC/ZLLL4,583,50943,14635,946.9
38.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC3,809,55033,95026,901.0
39.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY3,459,88729,36530,054.0
40.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX3,238,63828,49984,026.7
41.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT2,984,46531,30137,233.9
42.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ2,884,33526,0976,951.3
43.Xining Caojiabao AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN2,664,48823,86415,278.1
44.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH2,307,83021,2344,888.4
45.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ2,149,50221,21135,711.1
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW2,103,30321,31610,646.9
47.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD2,090,49143,81516,270.4
48.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,829,79217,08415,339.3
49.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,800,57222,9129,752.4
50.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,752,93716,6320.0
51.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,625,87013,6239,265.2
52.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,135,2029,2342,224.9
53.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH1,086,3409,4064,744.3
54.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG1,078,44422,36711,057.6
55.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL1,066,32211,6912,408.1
56.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,059,5287,9725,391.4
57.Hulunbuir Hailar AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA1,011,7759,6404,045.4
58.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ974,12028,0916,069.2
59.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW936,7858,3302,696.6
60.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC923,6919,6412,430.2
61.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH912,22010,5485,092.5
62.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC901,36643,3543,995.5
63.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH773,45911,9316,214.2
64.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY735,4638,0154,097.9
65.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY719,845211,7981,060.8
66.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH713,55521,0964,260.2
67.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY690,2366,0401,657.6
68.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX689,5946,6054,882.1
69.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY681,217207,1124,935.2
70.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC643,9016,694884.9
71.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ601,6587,0414,566.8
72.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL595,4137,2442,345.7
73.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN553,8397,0091,669.0
74.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX547,7035,9321,885.0
75.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ517,2369,6972,427.9
76.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ501,8906,4591,669.0
77.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG483,7686,2291,387.8
78.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK483,5635,9621,113.8
79.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS464,07712,317425.1
80.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ452,9664,3512,288.1
81.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN452,6764,2621,408.8
82.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ429,4954,790460.4
83.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD425,5383,8201,022.4
84.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ403,9973,6384,384.6
85.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF402,24450,9551,025.4
86.Jinggangshan AirportJi'anJiangxiJGS/ZSGS401,6014,4001,574.6
87.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF394,8305,2901,245.0
88.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD392,2054,2401,472.9
89.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT386,02132,09211,104.9
90.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL377,9344,090596.2
91.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC366,5343,8422,306.4
92.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH361,24511,6751,378.8
93.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH346,8679,1891,910.2
94.Tongliao AirportTongliaoInner MongoliaTGO/ZBTL343,8406,8091,485.2
95.Wuhai AirportWuhaiInner MongoliaWUA/ZBUH322,1953,6071,220.3
96.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN316,9133,3502,842.4
97.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH315,5704,666182.8
98.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ311,7743,9162,138.4
99.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM309,0344,182615.8
100.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB305,2173,5112,760.5

2011 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2011 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[7]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA78,674,513533,1661,640,231.8
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG45,040,340349,2591,179,967.7
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD41,447,730344,0863,085,267.7
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS33,112,442229,846454,069.4
5.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU29,073,719222,421477,695.2
6.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ28,245,738224,329828,375.2
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP22,270,130191,744272,465.4
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY21,163,130185,079172,567.4
9.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK19,052,706166,763237,572.5
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC17,512,224149,480306,242.6
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM15,757,049135,618260,575.1
12.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA13,684,731116,727114,831.1
13.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ13,074,097120,534246,572.2
14.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH12,462,016117,010122,762.4
15.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL12,012,09494,344137,859.1
16.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD11,716,361105,835166,533.1
17.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW11,078,59797,801107,580.5
18.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY10,361,82174,39248,290.8
19.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX10,231,18577,866133,903.5
20.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK10,167,81883,05797,826.9
21.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC10,150,07593,014102,802.4
22.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN7,879,70762,52076,490.6
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB7,841,52162,52076,490.6
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ7,554,17284,831182,856.7
25.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY7,339,22867,75969,130.3
26.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ7,196,80067,86687,573.8
27.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN6,464,42859,18167,633.5
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN5,876,00562,74639,702.7
29.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ5,598,67449,99548,997.2
30.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL5,489,48147,43133,613.7
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN5,347,85350,17734,330.5
32.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB5,014,00244,08358,763.0
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC4,971,66741,36462,255.8
34.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF4,398,73948,00138,425.3
35.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH4,331,52948,87025,218.2
36.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ4,021,16754,90333,229.1
37.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuZGC/ZLLL3,809,02334,51032,033.3
38.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC3,376,96429,88923,742.5
39.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX2,940,12226,04066,208.0
40.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY2,644,59821,64223,557.3
41.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT2,547,49926,57340,331.6
42.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ2,183,59720,1384,370.2
43.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN2,030,37818,17611,882.3
44.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,975,83619,99231,226.6
45.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,918,82517,7294,814.8
46.Jieyang Chaoshan AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,901,85617,90310,160.9
47.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD1,797,30648,05916,768.3
48.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,717,60314,9460.0
49.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,581,53813,93211,347.1
50.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,345,59811,2617,491.7
51.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS1,301,80614,1185,992.9
52.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,148,3969,3812,075.7
53.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ1,016,2747,8844,915.6
54.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH935,45012,0064,570.4
55.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG933,66310,1608,362.7
56.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH912,5919,8803,705.7
57.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL910,42410,3041,312.5
58.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ846,26711,5234,930.0
59.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC778,00445,4923,769.3
60.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW761,9386,7463,414.0
61.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC749,9248,1322,192.6
62.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA713,0377,6322,986.9
63.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH699,14824,9314,027.9
64.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY666,0247,1813,200.4
65.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ628,2686,2126,179.1
66.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY622,816207,1404,491.5
67.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH600,8569,1365,035.3
68.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY594,5625,249839.6
69.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC522,0935,1563,366.6
70.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC517,8385,258981.2
71.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ515,0686,1062,948.1
72.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX506,4524,9273,929.9
73.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ488,8359,0652,104.2
74.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN483,9676,562712.7
75.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX465,3365,0241,429.5
76.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG460,7845,4081,374.4
77.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL415,2776,1602,116.2
78.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ412,1675,5551,641.3
79.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK412,0855,460833.6
80.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ404,0833,6451,939.5
81.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS384,85910,314286.6
82.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ374,7104,167512.5
83.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN359,0403,2361,270.4
84.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD355,9303,104678.5
85.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY354,677198,0861,158.3
86.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB325,5603,8592,737.6
87.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD313,3333,2021,387.2
88.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD308,55960,399159.7
89.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF304,6424,757509.3
90.Jinggangshan AirportJi'anJiangxiJGS/ZSGS302,4063,5021,121.5
91.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ284,8863,5182,425.6
92.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL274,4863,559952.9
93.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH258,9184,133445.7
94.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP251,1693,8462,000.6
95.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT249,49427,5386,496.7
96.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH248,8053,796137.3
97.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM238,4862,572734.4
98.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN232,3152,5582,323.3
99.Huai'an Lianshui AirportHuai'anJiangsuHIA/ZSSH230,4625,0601,556.8
100.Nanyang Jiangying AirportNanyangHenanNNY/ZHNY227,05616,256677.4

2010 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2010 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[8]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA73,948,114517,5851,551,471.6
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG40,975,673329,2141,144,455.7
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD40,578,621332,1263,228,080.8
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS31,298,812218,985480,438.1
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ26,713,610216,897809,125.4
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU25,805,815205,537432,153.2
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP20,192,243181,466273,651.2
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY18,010,405164,430158,054.0
9.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC17,068,585146,289283,426.9
10.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK15,802,334145,705195,686.6
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM13,206,217116,659245,644.0
12.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA12,621,333115,635108,635.2
13.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ12,530,515116,087234,359.0
14.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH11,646,789112,521110,190.8
15.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD11,101,176103,975163,748.7
16.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL10,703,64091,628140,554.3
17.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY9,293,95970,57545,255.6
18.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW9,148,32986,49195,124.2
19.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK8,773,77173,82491,667.3
20.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC8,707,87384,18085,798.1
21.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX8,619,89770,786123,816.4
22.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ7,277,10685,034202,484.1
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB7,259,49861,00271,265.2
24.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN6,898,93669,14570,175.3
25.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ6,476,77362,10879,350.2
26.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY6,271,70161,23161,653.0
27.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN5,632,93352,39655,633.5
28.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ5,326,80249,85450,024.2
29.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL5,259,26048,10332,543.2
30.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN5,252,78357,52541,227.3
31.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC4,749,47142,19961,672.4
32.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN4,748,98051,82032,417.8
33.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB4,517,07039,28955,966.6
34.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF3,817,05146,45231,883.0
35.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH3,663,38343,33120,675.3
36.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuZGC/ZLLL3,603,51233,70030,742.6
37.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC2,939,82226,33420,343.2
38.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ2,723,59651,92925,709.8
39.Sunan Shuofang International AirportWuxi, SuzhouJiangsuWUX/ZSWX2,535,27721,97857,070.7
40.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT2,496,31827,93241,514.2
41.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ2,217,82421,0853,058.7
42.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY2,140,47416,50717,476.3
43.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,997,12620,12322,931.9
44.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,887,36217,7727,400.9
45.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD1,819,05137,65117,578.8
46.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,740,72815,1260.0
47.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,727,93416,76110,842.5
48.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN1,664,82315,64512,265.9
49.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,332,13211,5026,075.1
50.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,296,32811,72013,827.3
51.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,126,3619,3631,272.3
52.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ943,3367,9624,192.1
53.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL905,1619,774639.0
54.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH824,93810,5793,751.5
55.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS816,7378,8623,074.1
56.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH792,6816,1893,207.2
57.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC724,1218,2043,184.7
58.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW695,1486,1483,802.1
59.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH694,17710,5532,849.2
60.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ658,3958,9513,772.3
61.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG658,0336,7656,720.0
62.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC618,4636,8201,677.8
63.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ616,8616,2785,483.4
64.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA608,8046,2022,130.4
65.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY589,5545,7401,047.9
66.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY577,236189,9064,833.8
67.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY542,7596,9792,016.6
68.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ484,4998,9931,969.6
69.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC465,7785,228538.6
70.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN455,5846,201556.0
71.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC445,3294,7022,550.8
72.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX443,8434,5283,654.1
73.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG423,0315,5481,148.7
74.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ390,3794,982769.7
75.Daqing Sartu AirportDaqingHeilongjiangDQA/ZYDQ363,4043,5771,307.7
76.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL359,1376,3601,131.4
77.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS356,8697,644377.2
78.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX343,0333,7521,499.8
79.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH321,6103,9493,844.4
80.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ315,2465,0662,205.5
81.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD307,8892,666466.9
82.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES295,6602,962840.2
83.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB289,5413,4292,205.1
84.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD288,7423,126979.1
85.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY285,774212,7381,170.1
86.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT271,44028,4354,654.2
87.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF270,7094,553333.9
88.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD268,78916,717251.1
89.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ263,3233,440871.9
90.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN260,3962,326899.5
91.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ246,3572,9741,791.5
92.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP244,0454,4712,078.1
93.Jining Qufu AirportJiningShandongJNG/ZLJN243,6843,284881.8
94.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL227,0722,764465.4
95.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK225,3933,996454.2
96.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM219,6892,628508.0
97.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH204,2423,312162.5
98.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH201,2513,568214.6
99.Qinhuangdao Shanhaiguan AirportQinhuangdaoHebeiSHP/ZBSH200,9762,900256.9
100.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM191,5922,0381,053.4

2009 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2009 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[9]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA65,375,095487,9181,475,656.8
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG37,048,712308,863955,269.7
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD31,921,009287,9162,543,393.6
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS25,078,548189,071439,071.9
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ24,486,406202,627605,469.2
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU22,637,762190,094373,515.0
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP18,944,716172,572258,755.3
8.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY15,294,948146,272127,000.2
9.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC14,944,716134,058226,307.9
10.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK14,038,045132,619186,005.9
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM11,327,870105,939196,025.1
12.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH11,303,767113,332101,874.7
13.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA11,284,282110,02386,995.0
14.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ10,837,222106,142200,099.0
15.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD9,660,12998,033135,364.4
16.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL9,550,36585,390125,832.0
17.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK8,390,47869,11477,779.6
18.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY7,941,34559,81138,396.9
19.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX7,504,82867,027112,444.6
20.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC7,342,42775,74370,533.0
21.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW6,575,37565,51177,632.3
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB6,558,79657,44066,152.0
23.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN5,852,87163,60256,596.6
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ5,780,28175,116168,103.1
25.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY5,687,65257,35451,619.0
26.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ5,451,19651,57564,400.9
27.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL5,319,36249,52529,636.2
28.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ4,821,52744,80044,326.0
29.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN4,632,17952,23634,495.7
30.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN4,520,21244,59746,268.7
31.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB4,031,44737,51246,839.7
32.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN3,937,89748,05024,524.4
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC3,878,41635,90948,085.3
34.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF3,205,69435,81428,115.8
35.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH2,898,66133,19014,513.2
36.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL2,861,50728,35327,021.2
37.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC2,305,93021,39315,127.5
38.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ2,295,32322,1431,674.8
39.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX2,217,93219,72347,021.3
40.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT2,094,80425,83029,189.6
41.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,942,32318,1936,664.9
42.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,749,31613,4110.0
43.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,655,98616,84213,792.3
44.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY1,607,59513,25212,528.0
45.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD1,385,85823,14913,759.6
46.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN1,351,75912,3267,458.7
47.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ1,320,24132,48118,672.3
48.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,266,40713,5179,088.7
49.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,201,97610,7601,633.1
50.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,121,61310,06412,872.6
51.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW1,070,12210,0994,678.6
52.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ808,2567,4573,126.4
53.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH675,4519,8503,003.4
54.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC657,5079,0823,498.4
55.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL631,7696,675327.4
56.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH574,4855,0932,445.4
57.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW559,6525,3223,259.4
58.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY535,7135,235799.7
59.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG535,1985,8006,173.3
60.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA532,4635,6421,094.5
61.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ526,7385,3404,293.2
62.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ511,4699,0653,251.0
63.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC506,6426,1161,024.1
64.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH505,4405,3571,130.6
65.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES472,8395,637948.1
66.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS472,6565,5881,823.2
67.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS447,9566,416434.7
68.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ396,2635,2131,590.3
69.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX380,2653,8702,888.1
70.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC374,5044,1342,037.3
71.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ340,6134,595466.3
72.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH309,3544,0833,285.6
73.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY301,34126,2411,163.4
74.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG291,0593,747944.8
75.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX285,1793,396963.3
76.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY280,9032,8973,812.2
77.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL270,6575,371564.3
78.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD260,0633,414759.8
79.Tengchong Tuofeng AirportTengchongYunnanTCZ/ZUTC257,6373,016134.4
80.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD242,7532,308307.7
81.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD236,2632,930110.1
82.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY231,968212,0081,239.8
83.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ221,3312,904697.5
84.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT220,26030,6341,877.7
85.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB211,1972,4682,008.0
86.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL210,4752,688361.2
87.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP209,1543,2021,623.9
88.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ203,5672,8541,663.2
89.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN202,1303,555353.1
90.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM191,0902,002215.0
91.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ189,1054,2411,459.7
92.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN188,4341,728771.5
93.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH177,2341,8582,378.5
94.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK170,4883,996247.0
95.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM166,0481,970517.7
96.Chifeng Yulong AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF165,2023,243212.5
97.Yancheng Nanyang AirportYanchengJiangsuYNZ/ZSYN161,6822,2161,211.5
98.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH152,5562,569108.5
99.Manzhouli AirportManzhouliInner MongoliaNZH/ZBMZ146,9011,872582.7
100.Dazhou Heshi AirportDazhouSichuanDAX/ZUDX144,3831,7281,188.2

2008 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2008 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[10]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA55,938,136429,6461,367,710.3
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG33,435,472280,392685,867.9
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD28,235,691265,7352,603,027.0
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS22,877,404185,304415,726.3
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ21,400,509187,942598,036.4
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU17,246,806158,615373,067.3
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP15,877,814150,353236,347.7
8.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC12,673,198118,560210,793.0
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY11,921,919121,992117,084.5
10.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK11,138,432112,565160,256.4
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM9,385,43692,785195,462.9
12.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH9,202,62998,37289,852.8
13.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ8,881,26191,242187,604.1
14.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA8,454,80885,33971,151.9
15.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK8,221,99766,41174,062.5
16.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL8,205,45473,082129,388.1
17.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD8,200,36787,828130,450.2
18.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX6,807,23562,531102,487.5
19.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY6,006,30047,37329,298.9
20.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC5,887,59862,28864,655.3
21.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW5,817,27459,46277,748.1
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB4,985,21246,36458,695.3
23.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN4,828,74652,55748,875.3
24.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ4,637,29970,279166,558.1
25.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ4,533,88945,33660,152.5
26.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY4,324,08546,25941,967.9
27.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN4,312,91047,90931,511.4
28.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL4,259,41042,91927,419.4
29.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ3,976,54638,69736,847.7
30.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB3,574,35234,00239,768.8
31.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN3,394,84635,71837,637.8
32.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN3,331,77634,29223,571.2
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC3,049,76729,36636,511.1
34.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF2,525,29432,14123,844.0
35.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL2,212,30623,89721,747.9
36.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH2,121,90526,52913,310.7
37.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ1,881,74519,4281,279.5
38.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT1,707,49823,59525,207.6
39.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX1,642,49716,38039,569.2
40.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC1,642,34217,11111,734.8
41.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,637,45415,8725,192.4
42.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,401,95814,67711,213.7
43.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY1,357,03812,24513,243.0
44.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD1,121,83130,43011,139.3
45.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,091,09511,7538,491.4
46.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ1,043,68828,95315,343.9
47.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,019,96110,3961,163.2
48.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN951,3309,4556,691.4
49.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ790,8857,6382,847.6
50.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW753,2936,9894,517.8
51.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS699,8767,0749,755.7
52.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ660,3849,1320.0
53.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH651,2709,6573,238.7
54.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY565,1156,171883.7
55.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG550,8086,0966,393.4
56.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC523,2347,5192,676.0
57.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW516,3255,3163,346.9
58.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH427,5773,6821,832.9
59.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ407,6984,5803,234.9
60.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ401,0468,4242,561.2
61.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS355,6455,322321.9
62.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX354,5743,6712,668.5
63.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA342,4164,3821,298.5
64.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES318,8333,548460.6
65.Ordos Ejin Horo AirportOrdosInner MongoliaDSN/ZBDS307,5133,5521,084.9
66.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC303,5714,718715.1
67.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ302,8374,6851,329.7
68.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL290,2553,516556.7
69.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH267,1683,165837.3
70.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH265,0044,3142,754.9
71.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN264,1245,189450.1
72.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC263,1532,9251,494.0
73.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ260,8283,534229.6
74.Yulin Yuyang AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL236,8154,506134.4
75.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY230,5779,172729.9
76.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX227,4712,718636.9
77.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH211,0692,5952,150.4
78.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG208,6303,216993.4
79.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY208,4422,4263,805.8
80.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL200,8304,420277.3
81.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD189,2562,424119.8
82.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY182,879212,568795.7
83.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB177,5962,1521,771.6
84.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ163,7362,6331,529.1
85.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ161,4762,093540.7
86.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT161,36522,9541,841.7
87.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD160,9322,007536.0
88.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD157,7892,25977.6
89.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS149,7921,618186.6
90.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN146,0081,470459.8
91.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM135,8881,93444.0
92.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH134,0622,361101.6
93.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP126,6961,740693.7
94.Manzhouli AirportManzhouliInner MongoliaNZH/ZBMZ122,7271,649575.7
95.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ120,4973,308810.2
96.Datong Beijiazao AirportDatongShanxiDAT/ZBDT117,4231,882214.2
97.Altay AirportAltayXinjiangAAT/ZWAT116,2752,38619.3
98.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC114,8921,414329.3
99.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM111,0441,134225.9
100.Dazhou Heshi AirportDazhouSichuanDAX/ZUDX108,1491,422457.6

2007 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2007 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[11]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA53,611,747399,2091,416,211.3
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG30,958,467260,828694,926.0
3.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD28,920,432253,5322,559,098.2
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS22,632,962187,045388,812.1
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ20,619,164181,450616,046.4
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU18,574,284166,312325,856.3
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP15,725,791148,128232,588.9
8.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC11,729,983114,672195,644.6
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY11,372,630119,341111,981.6
10.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK10,355,730105,092143,472.4
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM8,684,66285,251193,574.0
12.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH8,356,34093,49889,531.0
13.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA8,069,98982,04168,629.7
14.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ8,037,18982,392180,354.1
15.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD7,867,98282,367115,732.0
16.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL7,281,08463,416121,661.7
17.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK7,265,34960,57969,790.5
18.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX6,190,44856,87997,368.2
19.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW6,169,98159,28485,213.6
20.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY5,311,62242,29228,620.7
21.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC5,002,10254,47065,558.0
22.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL4,665,02143,73330,503.6
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB4,432,64540,19452,446.8
24.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN4,363,48346,35744,938.2
25.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY4,248,00547,68539,696.6
26.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ4,247,23643,92856,512.1
27.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ3,860,78865,665125,059.4
28.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN3,613,30843,06127,886.4
29.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ3,587,94034,76237,340.5
30.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB3,300,62631,54139,626.1
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN3,068,12432,00225,438.5
32.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN2,917,27232,02234,291.0
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC2,622,68224,25433,440.4
34.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL2,510,90328,10720,478.7
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF2,230,27732,66221,820.6
36.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ1,906,25018,7211,284.1
37.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH1,838,75424,99312,405.3
38.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,807,63317,5086,148.7
39.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT1,640,38718,94821,600.6
40.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,559,11714,1470.0
41.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,516,72114,1483,123.7
42.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC1,369,83415,92110,527.0
43.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX1,359,83013,74019,705.2
44.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,195,91612,6829,943.8
45.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,187,10410,81911,694.2
46.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,115,17912,2969,003.0
47.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD1,041,08025,40510,745.0
48.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN920,6128,7665,214.5
49.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ811,8417,8533,057.6
50.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ802,16731,87011,846.2
51.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY753,4157,1117,997.5
52.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH622,1007,9613,392.1
53.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY547,5385,609830.2
54.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC538,1126,9112,408.6
55.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW521,1884,8943,033.9
56.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW512,2715,0943,626.7
57.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG509,7255,6285,453.5
58.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH502,5914,1382,119.3
59.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ414,0576,2582,693.3
60.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX399,3384,0323,157.0
61.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL369,5874,018529.4
62.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ367,6373,9742,779.6
63.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ345,2913,942706.0
64.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS338,0215,509568.9
65.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX320,1783,596895.6
66.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ314,4104,6221,536.1
67.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN312,6374,869388.8
68.Altay AirportAltayXinjiangAAT/ZWAT281,6444,09619.3
69.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH268,6044,1742,397.2
70.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH259,1243,698103.5
71.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC238,0652,7711,092.6
72.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES236,9742,388348.3
73.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY230,2651,9302,979.0
74.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH229,4573,0301,795.5
75.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA222,5143,2271,118.1
76.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY217,6279,649510.5
77.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC208,7403,044721.7
78.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG199,5152,677788.7
79.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH195,5612,9241,288.1
80.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY170,784196,720586.3
81.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT168,28316,7712,008.5
82.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB165,9831,8741,918.5
83.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ160,0462,546191.2
84.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD155,4152,376139.7
85.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD148,8921,746696.0
86.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC142,5891,481579.1
87.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD140,5732,41197.6
88.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS137,7191,564184.4
89.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ136,8512,6331,529.1
90.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP136,5761,973659.7
91.Wenshan Puzhehei AirportWenshanYunnanWNH/ZPWS136,1641,968661.9
92.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL131,6972,640244.3
93.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN131,5491,294487.6
94.Manzhouli AirportManzhouliInner MongoliaNZH/ZBMZ114,9491,628799.0
95.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL101,3303,776136.5
96.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF100,7961,764218.4
97.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM97,0661,82570.4
98.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK86,6571,694304.3
99.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM86,448884189.6
100.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ86,2402,120278.3

2006 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2006 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[12]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA48,748,298378,8881,201,815.0
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD26,788,586231,9942,168,071.8
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG26,222,037232,404653,261.3
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS19,336,517177,626363,581.4
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ18,356,069169,493559,243.7
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU16,280,225155,484295,497.9
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP14,443,607135,573219,197.6
8.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC9,919,532100,799185,518.1
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY9,368,95899,31599,433.7
10.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK8,050,00788,929120,178.3
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM7,501,00477,355175,011.1
12.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD6,791,24072,008101,266.9
13.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK6,668,79561,73862,510.0
14.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA6,592,60271,13962,571.3
15.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL6,351,08956,374108,992.5
16.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ6,269,10364,591152,063.2
17.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH6,100,58266,87673,770.0
18.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX5,343,56648,93190,253.9
19.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW5,136,02851,60276,215.1
20.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL3,998,95839,51924,844.2
21.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY3,905,95632,85023,827.9
22.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC3,879,94944,21150,824.2
23.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ3,794,12340,79354,274.4
24.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY3,717,99943,20539,713.1
25.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN3,696,30541,90138,166.1
26.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB3,643,23233,86344,920.8
27.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ3,045,85431,52431,007.5
28.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB2,972,42930,86538,768.1
29.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN2,843,48238,35627,889.0
30.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ2,766,50454,94896,755.7
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN2,764,42029,54723,744.5
32.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN2,244,23427,24828,271.9
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC2,227,35221,75626,458.9
34.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL1,861,14821,90214,886.1
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF1,851,46424,00021,455.4
36.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,594,18615,6066,264.9
37.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ1,542,72215,4311,125.7
38.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,537,45314,4943,903.2
39.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH1,509,64321,4689,642.3
40.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT1,419,19717,54121,473.0
41.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,171,71212,2689,497.0
42.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,123,6369,866112.2
43.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC1,077,58013,5899,124.0
44.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS1,043,0519,16810,587.3
45.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW985,87411,6448,729.5
46.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX924,8839,46913,877.1
47.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD799,12524,3528,872.7
48.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN742,4297,7334,720.7
49.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ700,0676,8372,197.8
50.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ630,23950,59312,129.4
51.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY541,5035,967805.3
52.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC508,3866,2602,073.5
53.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH444,3324,0171,539.4
54.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG438,4424,5464,298.9
55.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW410,6285,6432,063.0
56.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH405,4085,5302,547.9
57.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL365,9994,314401.0
58.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX365,6604,200893.6
59.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX355,9003,6542,716.9
60.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW327,6313,4673,041.0
61.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS320,9765,113501.6
62.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ308,2334,6211,605.9
63.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ303,9393,894541.6
64.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY301,0453,4542,142.7
65.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ300,0594,7891,880.4
66.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ271,2792,9562,012.9
67.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN267,8014,425368.2
68.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH238,8423,666116.1
69.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH237,8433,1381,865.1
70.Altay AirportAltayXinjiangAAT/ZWAT200,3152,69112.2
71.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC181,5782,866496.7
72.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB169,4181,8811,677.5
73.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL168,4303,317280.6
74.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES163,0231,961183.3
75.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH162,6372,8441,038.3
76.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY159,3014,477488.3
77.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH157,1532,0721,517.5
78.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG154,7532,177541.6
79.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA150,5612,584609.3
80.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY149,420166,899467.2
81.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD147,8211,788318.3
82.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY146,3351,2962,020.0
83.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC145,6362,233240.7
84.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC118,1741,307284.6
85.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD115,6682,39978.8
86.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT113,18510,2221,570.4
87.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL111,7423,98871.1
88.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS109,8941,186185.2
89.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD105,3631,64072.1
90.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ104,5002,64987.3
91.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ102,8751,7781,335.2
92.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN99,400848363.5
93.Manzhouli AirportManzhouliInner MongoliaNZH/ZBMZ80,7881,390656.1
94.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF77,2921,134188.7
95.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK77,2491,421307.0
96.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR71,3591,56912.5
97.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP69,1771,720360.2
98.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ68,8211,70570.8
99.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT64,967703235.9
100.Dandong Langtou AirportDandongLiaoningDDG/ZYDD62,684719500.2

2005 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2005 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[13]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA41,004,008341,681782,066.0
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD23,664,967205,0461,857,119.8
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG23,558,274211,309600,603.9
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS17,797,365169,957359,594.5
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ16,283,071151,430466,476.4
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU13,899,929132,901251,017.9
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP11,818,682109,035196,530.2
8.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC8,092,64179,262165,917.9
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY7,942,03491,37283,256.1
10.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK7,027,39768,87960,590.3
11.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK6,631,42072,674100,909.9
12.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM6,585,48967,014158,740.2
13.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD5,879,55262,82689,057.7
14.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL5,407,45250,38799,077.9
15.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ5,385,93355,508139,368.5
16.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA5,301,39659,53452,360.3
17.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH4,743,87751,79364,017.2
18.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX4,560,16243,07283,350.8
19.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW4,424,45848,91661,617.3
20.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ3,454,81236,52550,075.5
21.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL3,384,70934,01823,828.6
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB3,222,90730,87041,105.9
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY3,125,39035,31833,311.0
24.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY3,087,04526,35121,378.1
25.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN3,063,94635,80534,498.6
26.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC2,969,31833,40344,713.7
27.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ2,623,14928,32826,100.0
28.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB2,532,91027,00630,747.7
29.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN2,303,54525,55817,369.9
30.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN2,240,29131,76129,758.6
31.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ2,193,91447,46080,192.3
32.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN1,878,04723,91622,617.8
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC1,753,23518,67720,004.7
34.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,584,83414,7683,363.2
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF1,511,70518,75019,386.9
36.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL1,439,16419,18610,686.3
37.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,217,73411,3976,853.9
38.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT1,216,31314,88118,135.9
39.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,204,42412,32310,073.5
40.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ1,114,26411,414605.9
41.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH1,101,69816,0898,554.1
42.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ1,097,2048,86859.5
43.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW913,27611,1588,758.1
44.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC876,45512,3347,464.2
45.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS857,6715,9917,284.4
46.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD657,11722,7427,980.8
47.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ639,7886,4921,817.2
48.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX619,1316,29611,524.7
49.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN537,5516,9313,436.3
50.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY523,1356,144917.5
51.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ456,20936,27116,566.3
52.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC419,0465,8601,169.0
53.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS397,9476,6291,094.1
54.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH389,6803,3971,128.6
55.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX389,3804,5721,060.6
56.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW342,5824,7361,674.2
57.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL323,4403,564527.2
58.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG316,1803,1763,623.4
59.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ313,6505,0611,530.3
60.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX304,2053,0441,307.1
61.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN267,8644,758326.8
62.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH232,1053,0241,410.9
63.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH226,8933,57767.8
64.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ225,8742,9001,726.8
65.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ224,1242,854273.4
66.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ216,6223,7581,293.7
67.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW208,5882,3212,507.8
68.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH200,0023,5931,261.3
69.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL195,8404,199288.4
70.Altay AirportAltayXinjiangAAT/ZWAT193,3233,41418.3
71.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH179,4242,0041,969.4
72.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY157,760162,944897.7
73.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC152,2802,704276.9
74.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB149,6661,6701,639.4
75.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD132,8761,670328.7
76.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY130,2951,4402,254.8
77.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA129,4862,091279.8
78.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY117,8904,411323.9
79.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ96,2822,350117.1
80.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG96,1541,837543.8
81.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL95,7492,96262.3
82.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN92,080804286.5
83.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT89,3371,2761,269.3
84.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS89,1681,206147.8
85.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK87,4432,188311.0
86.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD86,3861,48535.5
87.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC78,307894236.3
88.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH74,5931,503446.7
89.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP73,6821,573511.8
90.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD70,1201,09073.1
91.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES70,0752,36283.3
92.Jilin Ertaizi AirportJilin CityJilinJIL/ZYJL68,6241,084112.1
93.Qiqihar Sanjiazi AirportQiqiharHeilongjiangNDG/ZYQQ65,135759272.1
94.Yuncheng Guangong AirportYunchengShanxiYCU/ZBYC64,7741,01773.1
95.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF57,244824149.0
96.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM57,12680250.7
97.Manzhouli AirportManzhouliInner MongoliaNZH/ZBMZ55,555946233.9
98.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR52,2431,00526.6
99.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD51,27455295.8
100.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM45,42251274.4

2004 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2004 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[14]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA34,883,190304,882668,690.3
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD21,021,723178,6811,642,176.0
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG20,326,138182,780506,988.3
4.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS14,889,198150,794294,020.1
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ14,253,046140,452423,270.9
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU11,685,643110,186213,039.7
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP9,797,26092,385171,013.0
8.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK7,478,21068,28266,582.7
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY6,362,40977,65573,368.8
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC6,338,04267,000128,208.6
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM5,576,36962,214141,654.4
12.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK5,233,77464,75087,568.0
13.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD4,808,41657,55775,498.3
14.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL4,614,16646,55489,699.4
15.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ4,573,98751,561117,801.6
16.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH4,327,10148,26361,378.1
17.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX4,100,17441,48285,343.2
18.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW3,891,38547,34048,464.9
19.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA3,802,55055,05443,133.2
20.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ3,128,77835,92149,124.0
21.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL2,902,16831,62121,075.0
22.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB2,726,01026,58535,084.9
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY2,719,79932,48230,018.9
24.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC2,572,67931,56927,600.0
25.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY2,525,85121,16717,055.0
26.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ2,439,39229,74225,435.7
27.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN2,371,78632,73332,237.3
28.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB1,852,10720,61625,524.0
29.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ1,705,27128,08770,995.1
30.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN1,680,12721,71228,085.7
31.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN1,645,87420,24118,567.5
32.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN1,633,78220,17916,143.1
33.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC1,519,38416,70815,839.4
34.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY1,318,10213,1692,904.9
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF1,237,29014,84918,297.1
36.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH1,174,00610,8044,925.3
37.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ1,160,98511,95011,562.9
38.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL1,041,48417,96010,445.5
39.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT1,001,63212,50511,890.2
40.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ904,2647,08158.6
41.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ888,7088,772691.2
42.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW827,29511,0178,083.4
43.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH819,19513,00912,990.9
44.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS778,4384,1947,130.3
45.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD753,90422,3899,731.6
46.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC697,05211,2305,693.8
47.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ555,0585,148872.5
48.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY554,9116,053831.2
49.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN448,3967,5753,256.3
50.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ400,1276,8261,821.9
51.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS380,5385,7621,279.7
52.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX372,8004,3701,726.7
53.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC346,5375,045986.2
54.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH329,9453,121833.4
55.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX326,7043,0127,005.0
56.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW293,9323,5171,823.3
57.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN291,0255,282794.8
58.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL276,4422,694554.0
59.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH268,8633,7231,381.1
60.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ255,1476,56519,891.6
61.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG241,3863,0042,773.9
62.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL227,0854,682192.7
63.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX217,4692,0041,201.8
64.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ196,7103,2681,887.1
65.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW190,3162,2542,394.5
66.Panzhihua Bao'anying AirportPanzhihuaSichuanPZI/ZUZH185,9992,070960.8
67.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH177,8083,89234.6
68.Altay AirportAltay CityXinjiangAAT/ZWAT170,9603,43210.9
69.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ167,5222,004450.2
70.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY161,0821,8432,522.6
71.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD151,1661,978386.8
72.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ134,4473,1211,014.9
73.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB133,0161,9141,502.9
74.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH117,6791,746568.2
75.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC115,1762,348109.6
76.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH113,3572,239643.8
77.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA111,9501,396179.4
78.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK101,9362,464318.7
79.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD95,9381,4561,746.5
80.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG82,2902,434499.6
81.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT82,0771,758964.0
82.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ82,0241,4381,031.9
83.Hotan AirportHotanXinjiangHTN/ZWTN78,897666131.0
84.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL75,9592,79864.9
85.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY72,062128,979279.8
86.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC70,249702215.9
87.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP69,0731,681443.5
88.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR61,9211,2664.5
89.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD56,5471,07354.6
90.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF55,087852131.1
91.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS52,828696178.3
92.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY52,5231,802407.8
93.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES49,5531,54453.3
94.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD48,96950281.2
95.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM48,57762036.6
96.Changzhi Wangcun AirportChangzhiShanxiCIH/ZBCZ47,3312,25449.9
97.Meixian AirportMeizhouGuangdongMXZ/ZGMX46,6379406.4
98.Qiqihar Sanjiazi AirportQiqiharHeilongjiangNDG/ZYQQ44,174547192.1
99.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT37,935578188.3
100.Hanzhong AirportHanzhongShaanxiHZG/ZLHZ37,3511,51248.2

2003 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2003 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[15]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA24,283,818233,776662,746.2
2.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD15,063,622134,2761,189,303.2
3.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG15,012,696142,283453,738.1
4.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ10,842,652119,523353,597.0
5.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS9,692,386109,403208,524.0
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU8,196,74283,102177,310.2
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP7,432,59678,706136,899.3
8.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK6,029,24964,13656,969.6
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY4,397,99160,18362,858.8
10.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC4,352,30150,65491,317.6
11.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM4,296,39454,899120,552.3
12.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK4,287,50556,10876,921.5
13.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD3,491,02645,39454,590.1
14.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL3,420,30735,24874,784.0
15.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ3,329,47739,58980,677.5
16.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH3,305,60041,34755,021.6
17.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX3,010,75233,53969,509.2
18.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA2,992,54346,99334,987.5
19.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW2,619,41133,44547,986.8
20.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ2,543,71833,45046,787.0
21.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB2,148,08622,09331,351.0
22.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ1,983,46427,36327,555.2
23.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY1,976,76825,97224,106.0
24.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL1,970,61524,46322,608.2
25.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC1,868,55024,34022,402.0
26.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN1,739,83827,86323,558.1
27.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY1,694,29815,61111,033.5
28.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB1,300,93416,04819,878.7
29.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC1,279,37913,88315,702.4
30.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN1,222,90016,87713,923.4
31.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN1,172,15917,64913,516.9
32.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ1,103,49120,05348,681.3
33.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN1,032,95919,79937,226.7
34.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH951,3419,2573,886.9
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF929,05312,21013,271.5
36.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ893,0239,44910,682.5
37.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL804,95513,63710,444.6
38.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT746,10511,2669,571.3
39.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW691,9359,2027,982.8
40.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY668,8148,0571,871.5
41.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS645,6623,3807,479.2
42.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ607,7616,723815.7
43.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD585,26414,9657,543.6
44.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH507,6258,62513,251.8
45.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC445,7458,8993,590.7
46.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY384,9774,486474.2
47.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ381,8493,964658.8
48.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ329,7775,5291,284.6
49.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN320,2277,0882,617.7
50.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS260,3314,4721,586.8
51.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC245,6254,026807.3
52.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH240,1013,321905.8
53.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX238,6553,2401,340.1
54.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH216,9461,696748.1
55.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL198,2182,236780.7
56.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN193,5023,042169.4
57.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ192,4266,26926,479.3
58.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW186,5602,3461,188.8
59.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL181,4013,38990.0
60.Jiuzhai Huanglong AirportJiuzhaigou ValleySichuanJZH/ZUJZ174,4561,60718.8
61.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG161,1612,5422,396.8
62.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP151,7172,921448.2
63.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX150,5931,5581,221.3
64.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ135,8972,3901,873.4
65.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW129,9141,7472,039.6
66.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB128,6732,1061,702.6
67.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ110,5581,462355.9
68.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH95,4901,91434.6
69.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD91,6941,110346.3
70.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY89,0551,1981,407.3
71.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM85,510786393.8
72.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA85,0821,300167.6
73.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ78,5812,105654.5
74.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ73,1431,3701,115.5
75.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH68,0481,528447.2
76.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT66,920809191.9
77.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC66,617704338.9
78.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT64,0861,632807.1
79.Altay AirportAltay CityXinjiangAAT/ZWAT62,5541,1609.6
80.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC58,1931,49169.6
81.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK56,3691,297173.9
82.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD53,93954269.1
83.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH52,848948347.4
84.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY48,470115,650259.3
85.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES47,3551,68952.8
86.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD46,19894726.0
87.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY45,1024,330396.2
88.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG44,5271,704444.3
89.Meixian AirportMeizhouGuangdongMXZ/ZGMX44,00361810.4
90.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL43,8141,44867.0
91.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS42,239682221.4
92.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR41,5101,1597.0
93.Qiqihar Sanjiazi AirportQiqiharHeilongjiangNDG/ZYQQ32,48549692.6
94.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD30,799996218.7
95.Jiamusi Dongjiao AirportJiamusiHeilongjiangJMU/ZYJM29,91241119.7
96.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ28,5711,04652.5
97.Jilin Ertaizi AirportJilin CityJilinJIL/ZYJL28,16039852.8
98.Chifeng AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF26,10098825.5
99.Dandong Langtou AirportDandongLiaoningDDG/ZYDD24,997286322.4
100.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF24,43847835.2

2002 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2002 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[16]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA27,159,665242,338629,045.2
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG16,014,411147,740496,879.7
3.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS13,667,094117,875439,904.7
4.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD11,047,695107,335634,965.7
5.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ9,352,662106,718288,644.3
6.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU7,548,68077,844162,390.7
7.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP7,087,15679,937122,488.2
8.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK5,600,51162,49853,829.1
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY4,433,60468,16465,292.4
10.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM4,258,63552,889109,984.1
11.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC3,879,25944,91286,734.2
12.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK3,865,78849,01271,464.9
13.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL3,333,45137,53472,583.1
14.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD3,219,86043,02546,298.9
15.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH3,200,86448,83151,881.5
16.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ3,170,34637,77652,197.7
17.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL2,671,96133,41734,631.2
18.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX2,652,34032,55056,798.7
19.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA2,598,50842,92025,437.9
20.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ2,445,02532,17748,242.2
21.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB1,958,25321,72328,083.4
22.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ1,913,20125,74728,386.9
23.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW1,784,35120,46342,960.9
24.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY1,748,84825,04023,308.3
25.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC1,667,68123,39820,984.7
26.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN1,589,52126,19123,983.9
27.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY1,491,55818,21910,941.3
28.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB1,265,05716,32518,660.7
29.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC1,224,46114,83214,737.3
30.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ1,092,12119,68141,721.5
31.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN1,032,32715,99212,129.2
32.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN991,07816,1829,280.8
33.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH900,4099,4005,690.3
34.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN817,66817,59438,015.6
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF813,38113,74213,170.5
36.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW806,69011,5249,856.1
37.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT754,07112,0009,556.7
38.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ752,8319,0211,149.9
39.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD744,11023,2608,159.9
40.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY713,1889,9821,936.6
41.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL701,42312,2229,480.9
42.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ690,7927,6888,948.4
43.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS656,3943,3519,071.1
44.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH477,2338,70310,268.8
45.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ430,6954,535969.7
46.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX410,8146,3062,448.2
47.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL361,7264,6671,348.3
48.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY361,6744,742483.6
49.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC357,6639,6603,048.2
50.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ348,9976,3771,840.1
51.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH345,9185,4392,698.7
52.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS301,9095,1481,888.2
53.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN294,9997,6121,826.5
54.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC291,4104,7661,226.7
55.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY203,7652,4780.0
56.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ167,3264,65827,630.9
57.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH163,6881,127536.5
58.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX157,4491,6251,452.1
59.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW152,8172,2021,062.9
60.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG148,8482,2322,339.5
61.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH145,1523,02647.0
62.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ134,3382,1782,368.1
63.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW129,3941,8301,605.7
64.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ124,5011,504331.2
65.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY116,2871,9102,305.1
66.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB111,3041,8801,990.2
67.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN100,6441,292112.9
68.Foshan Shadi AirportFoshanGuangdongFUO/ZGFS95,2071,1100.0
69.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD93,0191,338360.6
70.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA85,6491,572138.3
71.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ85,1483,030802.9
72.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM79,849815353.6
73.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT68,7121,587945.8
74.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ67,4411,2331,091.8
75.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT62,725920182.5
76.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY62,0356,838595.4
77.Lincang AirportLincangYunnanLNJ/ZPLC60,90889256.4
78.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS55,782898176.4
79.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR54,34495433.9
80.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH52,7831,262199.7
81.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD50,14151490.8
82.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH45,4071,338280.5
83.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC44,5221,11698.8
84.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY43,478128,633259.3
85.Meixian AirportMeizhouGuangdongMXZ/ZGMX43,24461611.6
86.Jilin Ertaizi AirportJilin CityJilinJIL/ZYJL36,19746679.1
87.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES35,8611,30344.8
88.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL35,5371,23870.5
89.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG35,3411,446415.4
90.Hangzhou Jianqiao AirportHangzhouZhejiang-/-35,1433980.0
91.Altay AirportAltay CityXinjiangAAT/ZWAT35,1066746.1
92.Weifang AirportWeifangShandongWEF/ZSWF34,6461,08695.7
93.Qiqihar Sanjiazi AirportQiqiharHeilongjiangNDG/ZYQQ33,639954126.2
94.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ33,5131,12031.1
95.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL32,7213920.0
96.Dandong Langtou AirportDandongLiaoningDDG/ZYDD31,506426293.2
97.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD30,3031,07040.2
98.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD29,91382729.0
99.Xilinhot AirportXilinhotInner MongoliaXIL/ZBXH29,54594410.4
100.Yinchuan Helanshan AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC28,6673120.0

2001 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2001 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[17]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA24,176,495221,648591,195.1
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG13,829,250137,355456,270.1
3.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS13,761,410116,495451,923.7
4.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ7,774,96987,875211,553.5
5.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD6,898,99977,575352,541.4
6.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP6,446,53971,429107,526.4
7.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU6,244,72666,539143,489.1
8.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK5,078,53253,78654,128.0
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY4,071,65861,10955,005.9
10.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM3,587,15844,36277,975.7
11.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK3,192,75941,19264,597.1
12.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL3,064,04036,16662,143.8
13.Hangzhou Xiaoshan International AirportHangzhouZhejiangHGH/ZSHC2,981,34136,47573,148.0
14.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD2,810,09339,86836,157.3
15.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ2,793,70636,20749,689.9
16.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH2,744,14647,28844,506.6
17.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX2,476,24528,46045,251.7
18.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL2,436,79532,32125,800.4
19.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ2,278,24631,65141,371.8
20.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA2,217,08839,19420,375.2
21.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB1,702,96320,16923,762.2
22.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ1,549,65422,79522,667.8
23.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW1,530,07615,50137,686.9
24.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY1,529,85721,98617,110.6
25.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC1,523,44222,89718,975.4
26.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN1,337,14824,72622,367.2
27.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB1,219,04517,60615,004.9
28.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC1,093,43912,90712,583.3
29.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY987,50813,9645,775.2
30.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ941,17820,06236,503.4
31.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN922,01715,52010,631.7
32.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH922,0069,2405,481.6
33.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN884,09615,6567,666.6
34.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW870,08412,86911,398.4
35.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF697,26813,74810,297.9
36.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT667,79010,6857,594.7
37.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY664,7969,4861,149.2
38.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL664,08211,6239,250.4
39.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD603,83723,2987,785.0
40.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN580,63416,03751,168.8
41.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ541,9665,956473.8
42.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS540,9233,2186,881.1
43.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ481,3016,0436,272.6
44.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH448,2469,1414,656.9
45.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ383,7124,466781.0
46.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX372,9706,1001,019.3
47.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ321,4826,7012,005.9
48.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH317,4395,5312,469.9
49.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY294,2953,985235.9
50.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL286,1683,329803.4
51.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC274,7156,1761,604.2
52.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY265,7143,1850.0
53.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS250,6833,6841,855.3
54.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN250,5615,4221,574.3
55.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC202,4714,4961,195.8
56.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ192,8597,59439,726.3
57.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX163,9121,4821,718.4
58.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH158,8833,38871.0
59.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ148,1182,9221,927.4
60.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW142,3362,224937.3
61.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH129,0001,033445.6
62.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG126,4712,0582,586.0
63.Foshan Shadi AirportFoshanGuangdongFUO/ZGFS122,9281,3940.0
64.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB118,9271,9322,061.4
65.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW105,3721,5911,129.7
66.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ98,6811,236402.7
67.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN82,1071,01293.6
68.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA77,7541,468129.4
69.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ73,7211,3881,190.5
70.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT73,5091,4541,158.0
71.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD72,9231,275353.5
72.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ71,1661,872908.9
73.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH70,5071,882325.3
74.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS66,849719270.3
75.Mianyang Nanjiao AirportMianyangSichuanMIG/ZUMY64,854800842.7
76.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT58,929686206.4
77.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY57,6065,779566.1
78.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY50,534145,510296.8
79.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES48,7131,68950.8
80.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH47,684803137.8
81.Jilin Ertaizi AirportJilin CityJilinJIL/ZYJL46,18878895.7
82.Hangzhou Jianqiao AirportHangzhouZhejiang-/-44,5864980.0
83.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD43,46151278.7
84.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL42,6525020.0
85.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG39,7421,278511.8
86.Meixian AirportMeizhouGuangdongMXZ/ZGMX38,81354823.1
87.Fuzhou Yixu AirportFuzhouFujian-/-38,2222980.0
88.Yinchuan Helanshan AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC37,2344040.0
89.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX36,2595000.0
90.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF35,819875216.9
91.Tongren Fenghuang AirportTongrenGuizhouTEN/ZUTR33,2804879.6
92.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC32,60281782.7
93.Guilin Qifengling AirportGuilinGuangxi-/-32,5654000.0
94.Chifeng AirportChifengInner MongoliaCIF/ZBCF31,6371,29838.2
95.Dandong Langtou AirportDandongLiaoningDDG/ZYDD30,601540263.7
96.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD30,47790465.5
97.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL30,1821,22450.0
98.Weifang AirportWeifangShandongWEF/ZSWF27,87388222.6
99.Ganzhou Huangjin AirportGanzhouJiangxiKOW/ZSGZ26,94271420.5
100.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK26,3241,21689.3

2000 final statistics

The 100 busiest airports in China in 2000 ordered by total passenger traffic, according to the CAAC report.[18]

RankAirportCity
served
DivisionIATA/
ICAO
PassengersAircraftCargo
1.Beijing Capital International AirportBeijingBeijingPEK/ZBAA21,691,077187,070557,362.1
2.Guangzhou Baiyun International AirportGuangzhouGuangdongCAN/ZGGG12,790,999132,776422,425.3
3.Shanghai Hongqiao International AirportShanghaiShanghaiSHA/ZSSS12,139,462102,222492,292.0
4.Shenzhen Bao'an International AirportShenzhenGuangdongSZX/ZGSZ6,422,68574,251172,038.6
5.Kunming Wujiaba International AirportKunmingYunnanKMG/ZPPP5,604,09068,64298,360.9
6.Shanghai Pudong International AirportShanghaiShanghaiPVG/ZSPD5,543,66758,306215,859.5
7.Chengdu Shuangliu International AirportChengduSichuanCTU/ZUUU5,524,70958,614124,421.3
8.Haikou Meilan International AirportHaikouHainanHAK/ZJHK4,362,74356,76753,634.5
9.Xi'an Xianyang International AirportXi'anShaanxiXIY/ZLXY3,878,98851,47347,236.8
10.Xiamen Gaoqi International AirportXiamenFujianXMN/ZSAM3,551,53144,50575,510.2
11.Chongqing Jiangbei International AirportChongqingChongqingCKG/ZUCK2,780,35936,40562,214.5
12.Dalian Zhoushuizi International AirportDalianLiaoningDLC/ZYTL2,751,61334,42960,168.1
13.Hangzhou Jianqiao AirportHangzhouZhejiang-/-2,492,44226,44863,039.2
14.Nanjing Lukou International AirportNanjingJiangsuNKG/ZSNJ2,436,45534,05542,252.0
15.Qingdao Liuting International AirportQingdaoShandongTAO/ZSQD2,431,49033,15834,420.3
16.Shenyang Taoxian International AirportShenyangLiaoningSHE/ZYTX2,420,45523,87639,603.4
17.Guilin Liangjiang International AirportGuilinGuangxiKWL/ZGKL2,316,01133,43922,005.1
18.Fuzhou Changle International AirportFuzhouFujianFOC/ZSFZ2,158,99428,99639,462.1
19.Changsha Huanghua International AirportChangshaHunanCSX/ZGHA2,034,52637,72218,552.0
20.Wuhan Tianhe International AirportWuhanHubeiWUH/ZHHH1,756,73334,15826,918.0
21.Wenzhou Yongqiang International AirportWenzhouZhejiangWNZ/ZSWZ1,756,73334,15826,918.0
22.Ürümqi Diwopu International AirportÜrümqiXinjiangURC/ZWWW1,597,57515,36039,659.4
23.Harbin Taiping International AirportHarbinHeilongjiangHRB/ZYHB1,574,98018,41821,828.3
24.Zhengzhou Xinzheng International AirportZhengzhouHenanCGO/ZHCC1,516,65822,94520,080.7
25.Guiyang Longdongbao International AirportGuiyangGuizhouKWE/ZUGY1,389,47721,28614,312.3
26.Jinan Yaoqiang International AirportJinanShandongTNA/ZSJN1,212,12918,58520,055.3
27.Ningbo Lishe International AirportNingboZhejiangNGB/ZSNB1,179,88816,27116,557.3
28.Shantou Waisha AirportShantouGuangdongSWA/ZGOW1,119,82515,02314,138.1
29.Changchun Longjia International AirportChangchunJilinCGQ/ZYCC967,26311,30810,792.8
30.Tianjin Binhai International AirportTianjinTianjinTSN/ZBTJ884,44819,67744,387.1
31.Xishuangbanna Gasa AirportJinghongYunnanJHG/ZPJH853,8248,4587,085.1
32.Nanning Wuxu International AirportNanningGuangxiNNG/ZGNN808,19813,47710,423.8
33.Nanchang Changbei International AirportNanchangJiangxiKHN/ZSCN783,41913,2425,930.7
34.Lanzhou Zhongchuan AirportLanzhouGansuLHW/ZLLL679,14212,9076,041.3
35.Yantai Laishan International AirportYantaiShandongYNT/ZSYT661,63710,0407,865.4
36.Sanya Phoenix International AirportSanyaHainanSYX/ZJSY654,4739,9874,112.4
37.Hefei Luogang International AirportHefeiAnhuiHFE/ZSOF612,16911,6348,920.9
38.Zhuhai Jinwan AirportZhuhaiGuangdongZUH/ZGSD558,48517,3695,667.0
39.Zhangjiajie Hehua AirportZhangjiajieHunanDYG/ZGDY547,0377,790415.0
40.Lhasa Gonggar AirportLhasaTibetLXA/ZULS489,5342,6077,727.4
41.Taiyuan Wusu International AirportTaiyuanShanxiTYN/ZBYN460,82411,32338,902.9
42.Lijiang Sanyi AirportLijiangYunnanLJG/ZPLJ436,9054,836496.8
43.Beihai Fucheng AirportBeihaiGuangxiBHY/ZGBH377,6076,7112,356.0
44.Hohhot Baita International AirportHohhotInner MongoliaHET/ZBHH376,9636,47711,628.3
45.Yanji Chaoyangchuan AirportYanjiJilinYNJ/ZYYJ363,4244,1941,015.2
46.Quanzhou Jinjiang AirportQuanzhouFujianJJN/ZSQZ360,6625,2495,139.3
47.Huangshan Tunxi International AirportHuangshanAnhuiTXN/ZSTX334,3166,002973.6
48.Zhanjiang AirportZhanjiangGuangdongZHA/ZGZJ334,1467,8022,049.0
49.Yinchuan Hedong AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC257,5787,2571,551.6
50.Dali AirportDaliYunnanDLU/ZPDL252,9342,978502.0
51.Wuyishan AirportWuyishanFujianWUS/ZSWY252,6733,440248.6
52.Taizhou Luqiao AirportTaizhouZhejiangHYN/ZSLQ223,7803,2702,586.4
53.Shijiazhuang Zhengding International AirportShijiazhuangHebeiSJW/ZBSJ205,2657,64029,918.3
54.Xining Caojiabu AirportXiningQinghaiXNN/ZLXN200,9313,0561,288.6
55.Changzhou Benniu AirportChangzhouJiangsuCZX/ZSCG187,4283,1024,793.8
56.Zhoushan Putuoshan AirportZhoushanZhejiangHSN/ZSZS183,2722,8161,853.0
57.Beijing Nanyuan AirportBeijingBeijingNAY/ZBNY179,6232,6340.0
58.Yichang Sanxia AirportYichangHubeiYIH/ZHYC173,4843,737992.8
59.Dunhuang AirportDunhuangGansuDNH/ZLDH170,8533,14653.5
60.Dehong Mangshi AirportMangshiYunnanLUM/ZPLX155,7671,3861,414.4
61.Yibin Caiba AirportYibinSichuanYBP/ZUYB133,3761,8002,135.2
62.Baotou Erliban AirportBaotouInner MongoliaBAV/ZBOW132,4432,159744.7
63.Kashgar AirportKashgarXinjiangKHG/ZWSH130,3961,018442.6
64.Xuzhou Guanyin AirportXuzhouJiangsuXUZ/ZSXZ98,3572,184969.6
65.Yiwu AirportYiwuZhejiangYIW/ZSYW94,7561,350923.2
66.Foshan Shadi AirportFoshanGuangdongFUO/ZGFS93,8501,2030.0
67.Luzhou Lantian AirportLuzhouSichuanLZO/ZULZ91,8321,4201,756.4
68.Yining AirportYiningXinjiangYIN/ZWYN88,4121,15489.6
69.Nantong Xingdong AirportNantongJiangsuNTG/ZSNT87,3871,2161,358.8
70.Mudanjiang Hailang AirportMudanjiangHeilongjiangMDG/ZYMD75,8431,000337.2
71.Hailar Dongshan AirportHailarInner MongoliaHLD/ZBLA67,6791,101105.4
72.Pu'er Simao AirportPu'erYunnanSYM/ZPSM67,679676354.9
73.Liuzhou Bailian AirportLiuzhouGuangxiLZH/ZGZH63,1491,250224.7
74.Diqing Shangri-La AirportShangri-LaYunnanDIG/ZPDQ61,984808160.9
75.Weihai Dashuibo AirportWeihaiShandongWEH/ZSWH60,2211,174529.6
76.Baoshan AirportBaoshanYunnanBSD/ZPBS55,241614238.6
77.Xichang Qingshan AirportXichangSichuanXIC/ZUXC51,4331,011172.7
78.Zhaotong AirportZhaotongYunnanZAT/ZPZT50,402572193.0
79.Meixian AirportMeizhouGuangdongMXZ/ZGMX47,50263621.7
80.Lianyungang Baitabu AirportLianyungangJiangsuLYG/ZSLG46,9041,348739.7
81.Enshi Xujiaping AirportEnshiHubeiENH/ZHES46,6771,65644.6
82.Linyi Shubuling AirportLinyiShandongLYI/ZSLY41,4314,290485.4
83.Korla AirportKorlaXinjiangKRL/ZWKL38,8044860.0
84.Qamdo Bangda AirportQamdoTibetBPX/ZUBD38,50757270.4
85.Xiangyang Liuji AirportXiangyangHubeiXFN/ZHXF35,177677302.8
86.Guilin Qifengling AirportGuilinGuangxi-/-33,9245000.0
87.Dandong Langtou AirportDandongLiaoningDDG/ZYDD33,842445356.1
88.Luoyang Beijiao AirportLuoyangHenanLYA/ZHLY33,341147,270131.3
89.Wuxi Shuofang AirportWuxiJiangsuWUX/ZSWX32,2325320.0
90.Changde Taohuayuan AirportChangdeHunanCGD/ZGCD31,879930147.7
91.Jingdezhen Luojia AirportJingdezhenJiangxiJDZ/ZSJD31,13772249.5
92.Dingxin AirportGansuJiuquan-/-30,5873640.0
93.Wanzhou Wuqiao AirportWanzhouChongqingWXN/ZULP30,561474383.4
94.Yinchuan Helanshan AirportYinchuanNingxiaINC/ZLIC28,0333480.0
95.Jilin Ertaizi AirportJilin CityJilinJIL/ZYJL27,719480133.6
96.Qinhuangdao Shanhaiguan AirportQinhuangdaoHebeiSHP/ZBSH27,2611,68539.8
97.Huizhou AirportHuizhouGuangdongHUZ/ZGHZ24,3994220.0
98.Yulin Xisha AirportYulinShaanxiUYN/ZLYL23,4471,17450.2
99.Jinzhou Xiaolingzi AirportJinzhouLiaoningJNZ/ZYJZ23,412430106.8
100.Aksu AirportAksuXinjiangAKU/ZWAK22,97678886.9

References

  1. 2017年民航机场生产统计公报 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2018-03-07. Retrieved 2018-03-15.
  2. 2016年民航机场生产统计公报 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2017-02-24. Retrieved 2017-04-02.
  3. 2015年民航机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2016-04-08. Retrieved 2016-04-08.
  4. 2014年民航机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2015-04-03. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  5. 2013年民航机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2013-03-24. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  6. 2012年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2013-03-25. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  7. 2011年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2012-03-21. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  8. 2010年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2011-03-15. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  9. 2009年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2011-03-15. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  10. 2008年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2009-03-12. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  11. 2007年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2009-03-12. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  12. 2006年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2007-03-21. Retrieved 2017-02-05.
  13. 2006年全国机场吞吐量排名 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2007-03-21. Archived from the original on 2013-11-14. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
  14. 2004年民航机场生产统计公报 (PDF) (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2005-03-20. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
  15. 2004年民航机场生产统计公报 (PDF) (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2005-03-20. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
  16. 2002年民航机场生产统计公报 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2003-05-15. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
  17. 2001年民航机场生产统计公报 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2003-03-13. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
  18. 2001年民航机场生产统计公报 (in Chinese). Civil Aviation Administration of China. 2003-03-13. Retrieved 2011-10-13.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.