List of European Union member states by health expense per person

This is a list of European Union member states by health expense per person.

Map

The table uses 2013 data from the World Bank.[1] Numbers are in international dollar.

Table

The table uses an interval of years from the World Bank.[2] Numbers are in international dollars.

EU member state20102011201220132014
Austria4,5314,6774,8634,8895,039
Belgium3,9064,1664,2374,2624,391
Bulgaria1,0881,0701,1311,2701,398
Croatia1,6061,6011,6431,6661,652
Cyprus2,2702,3132,2152,1122,062
Czech Republic1,9292,0412,0572,0642,146
Denmark4 5454 5544 6154 552
Estonia1 3001 3561 4161 453
Finland3 2973 4633 4973 604
France4 0394 2024 2134 334
Germany4 4264 6124 6354 812
Greece2 6852 6482 3552 513
Hungary1 7011 7981 7661 839
Ireland3 7963 7483 8173 867
Italy3,2753,3303,3043,2573,238
Latvia804830869894940
Lithuania1,3871,5321,5841,6681,718
Luxembourg6,5196,7016,5146,5666,812
Malta2,3272,7622,5302,652
Netherlands4,6984,8945,1155,1695,201
Poland1,4371,5091,5441,5291,570
Portugal2,8102,7082,6242,6342,689
Romania9649711,0051,0701,079
Slovakia2,0391,9632,0642,0802,179
Slovenia2,4522,5392,6172,6192,697
Spain2,9963,0182,9972,9282,965
Sweden3,7614,8865,0075,1775,218
United Kingdom3,2683,2553,3223,3743,376

See also

Plotted maps

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.