List of 20th Century Fox television programs

This is a list of programs produced or co-produced by 20th Century Fox's television divisions, including 20th Century Fox Television, Fox 21 Television Studios, Fox Television Animation, Fox Television Stations Group, Regency Television, Fox Factory, and distributed by 20th Television.

Television series

20th Century Fox Television

Title Years Network Notes
Crusade in Europe1949ABC
The 20th Century Fox Hour1955–1957CBS
My Friend Flicka1956–1958CBSbased on the 1943 film of the same name
Broken Arrow1956–1960ABCbased on the 1950 film of the same name
Man Without a Gun1957–1959NTA Film Network
How to Marry a Millionaire1957–1959NTA Film Networkbased on the 1953 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name
co-produced by National Telefilm Associates
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis1959–1963CBS co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Five Fingers1959–1960NBC co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Adventures in Paradise1959–1962ABC co-production with Martin Manulis Productions
Hong Kong1960–1961ABC
Follow the Sun1961–1962ABC
Bus Stop1961–1962ABCbased on the 1956 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name

co-production The Belmont Television Company, Inc.

Margie1961–1962ABC
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea1964–1968ABCbased on the 1961 film of the same name

co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions

Peyton Place1964–1969ABCbased on the 1957 film of the same name
Valentine's Day1964–1965ABC co-production with Savannah Productions, Inc. and Yorktan Productions, Inc.
Twelve O'Clock High1964–1967ABCbased on the 1949 film of the same name

co-produced by Quinn Martin Productions

Daniel Boone1964–1970NBC co-produced by Arcola Pictures and Fespar Enterprises
The Legend of Jesse James1965–1966ABC
Lost in Space1965–1968CBS co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions, Jodi Productions and Van Bernard Productions and the CBS Television Network
The Long, Hot Summer1965–1966ABC
The Loner1965–1966CBS co-produced by Greenway Productions and Interlaken Productions
Blue Light1966ABC co-production with Rogo Productions
Batman1966–1968ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions
The Monroes1966–1967ABC co-production with Qualis Productions
The Man Who Never Was1966–1967ABC co-production with Palomino Productions
The Tammy Grimes Show1966ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions and Tamworth Productions
The Time Tunnel1966–1967ABC co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions and Kent Productions, Inc.
The Green Hornet1966–1967ABC co-produced by Greenway Productions
Felony Squad1966–1969ABC
Custer1967ABC
Journey to the Center of the Earth1967ABC co-produced by Filmation; based on the 1959 movie by 20th Century Fox
Judd, for the Defense1967–1969ABC
Julia1968–1971NBC co-produced by Savannah Productions and Hanncar Productions
Land of the Giants1968–1970ABC co-produced by Irwin Allen Productions and Kent Productions, Inc.
Lancer1968–1970CBS
Fantastic Voyage1968ABC co-produced by Filmation; based on the 1966 movie of the same name by 20th Century Fox
Journey to the Unknown1968ABC co-produced by Hammer Film Productions
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir1968–1970NBC/ABCbased on the 1947 film of the same name
Room 2221969–1974ABC co-production with Gene Reynolds Productions
The Hardy Boys1969ABCdistribution only
Bracken's World1969–1970NBC
Doctor Dolittle1970–1971NBCbased on the 1967 movie by 20th Century Fox
Nanny and the Professor1970–1971ABC
The Best of Everything1970ABCbased on the 1959 film of the same name
Here Come the Double Deckers1970–1971ABC co-production with Harry Booth-Roy Simpson-Century Film Productions
Arnie1970–1972CBS
Circus1971–1973
Cade's County1971–1972CBS
Return to Peyton Place1972–1974NBCbased on the 1961 film of the same name
M*A*S*H1972–1983CBSfrom the 1970 film of the same name
Anna and the King1972CBSbased on the 1946 film of the same name and the 1956 musical version The King and I
ABC's Wide World of Entertainment1973–1976ABCselect programming
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries1973ITV
The New Perry Mason1973–1974CBS co-produced by Paisano Productions
The Starlost1973-1974CTV
Roll Out1973–1974CBS
Run, Joe, Run1974-1975NBC
Dinah!1974NBC
Masquerade Party1974-1975Syndicationrevival of 1952-1960 game show

produced by Stefan Hatos-Monty Hall Productions

Planet of the Apes1974CBSbased on the 1968 film of the same name
Karen1975ABC
Oil Strike North1975BBC
Return to the Planet of the Apes1975–1976NBCbased on the 1968 film and its sequels by APJAC Productions and 20th Century Fox; co-production with DePatie-Freleng Enterprises
The Swiss Family Robinson1975–1976ABC co-production with Irwin Allen Productions
That's Hollywood1977–1978[1] Syndication co-production with Castle Combe Productions
ABC Weekend Special1977–1997ABC
Loves Me, Loves Me Not1977CBS co-production with Witt/Thomas/Harris Productions
Young Dan'l Boone1977CBS
James at 151977–1978NBC
Husbands, Wives & Lovers1978CBS
The Paper Chase1978–1979
1983-1986
CBS
Showtime
based on the 1973 film of the same name
W.E.B.1978NBC
Dance Fever1979–1987Syndication co-production with Merv Griffin Enterprises
Billy1979CBS
Trapper John, M.D.1979–1986CBS co-production with Frank Glicksman Productions and Don Brinkley Productions
Hagen1980CBS co-production with Frank Glicksman Productions and Chad Everett Productions
The Monte Carlo Show1980
Ladies' Man1980-1981CBS
Breaking Away1980–1981ABCbased on the 1979 film of the same name
The Fall Guy1981–1986ABCco-production with Glen Larson Productions
Jessica Novak1981CBS co-production with Brownstone Productions
All-American Ultra Quiz1981NBC
9 to 51982–1983
1986-1988
ABC
Syndication
based on the 1980 film of the same name
Trauma Center1983ABC co-production with Glen Larson Productions
AfterMASH1983–1984CBS
Emerald Point N.A.S.1983–1984CBS
It's Not Easy1983ABC
Manimal1983NBC co-produced by Glen Larson Productions
Masquerade1983–1984ABC co-produced by Renée Valente Productions and Glen Larson Productions
Automan1983–1984ABC co-produced by The Kushner-Locke Co. and Glen Larson Productions
Hammer House of Mystery and Suspense1984ITV
Cover Up1984–1985CBS co-produced by Glen Larson Productions
Mr. Belvedere1985–1990ABCbased on the 1948 film Sitting Pretty and its two sequels
Half Nelson1985NBC co-production with Glen Larson Productions
Small Wonder1985–1989Syndicationcontinued production after acquiring Metromedia
Charlie & Co.1985–1986CBS co-production with Bob Henry Productions and Allan Katz Productions
Tender is the Night1985Showtimeminiseries; based on the 1962 film of the same name
Spearfield's Daughter1986miniseries
Dream Girl, U.S.A.1986–1987Syndication
Fathers and Sons1986NBC
A Current Affair1986–1996
2005
Syndication
The Wizard1986–1987CBS co-produced by BSR Productions
L.A. Law1986–1994NBC
Heart of the City1986-1987ABC
The Tracey Ullman Show1987–1990FOXwith Gracie Films
21 Jump Street1987–1991FOX
The New Adventures of Beans Baxter1987FOX
Hooperman1987–1989ABC co-production with Adam Productions
Second Chance1987-1988FOX
Leg Work 1987CBS
Pursuit of Happiness1987-1988ABC
Finders Keepers1987–1989Nickelodeon/Syndicationdistributor only
America's Most Wanted1988–2012FOX/Lifetime
The Reporters1988–1990FOX
Anything but Love1989–1992ABC co-production with Adam Productions
COPS1989–2013
2013–present
FOX/Spike/Paramount Networkco-production with Barbour Langley Productions, Langley Productions, and Fox Television Stations Productions
co-production moved to Spike Original Productions after move of show to Spike
Have Faith1989ABC
Sister Kate1989–1990NBC
Alien Nation1989-1990FOXbased on the 1988 film of the same name
Doogie Howser, M.D.1989–1993ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
In Living Color1990–1994FOX co-production with Ivory Way Productions
Working Girl1990NBCbased on the 1988 film of the same name

co-production with Patchett Kaufman Entertainment

Working It Out1990NBC
True Colors1990-1992FOX
Babes1990-1991FOX
Cop Rock1990ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
Good Grief1990–1991FOX co-production with Triggerfish Productions and Morra, Brezner & Steinberg Entertainment, Inc.
Studs1991–1993Syndicationco-production with FA Productions
Drexell's Class1991-1992FOX co-production with Grantwood Productions
The Sunday Comics1991–1992FOX
Silk Stalkings1991–1999CBS/USA Networkco-production with Stu Segall Productions, Stephen J. Cannell Productions (1991-1995); Cannell Entertainment (1995-1999) and New World Entertainment (1995-1997)
Produced from 1997-1999 after Fox acquiring New World
Civil Wars1991–1993ABC
Stand By Your Man1992FOX
Picket Fences1992–1996CBSco-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Rhythm & Blues1992-1993NBC
Dudley1993CBS
The X-Files1993–2002
2016–present
FOXco-production with Ten Thirteen Productions
NYPD Blue1993–2005ABCco-production with Steven Bochco Productions
South Central1994FOX
Wild Oats1994FOX
Chicago Hope1994–2000CBSco-production with David E. Kelley Productions
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans1994-1995CBS
Celebrity Profile1995–2001A&Eco-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
The Crew1995–1996FOX co-production with Wooten & Cherry Productions
The Preston Episodes1995FOX
Cleghorne!1995The WB
Murder One1995-1997ABCco-production with Steven Bochco Productions
Space: Above and Beyond1995–1996FOXco-production with Hard Eight Pictures, Inc.
The Pretender1996–2000NBCco-production with Mitchel Van Sickle Productions, NBC Studios, and MTM Enterprises
TCFTV only handles Domestic distribution
Relativity1996-1997ABCco-production with The Bedford Falls Company
Pauly1997FOX
The Practice1997–2004ABCco-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Temporarily Yours1997CBS
Buffy the Vampire Slayer1997–2003The WB/UPNco-production with Mutant Enemy Productions, Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television; based on the 1992 film of the same name
Ally McBeal1997–2002FOXco-production with David E. Kelley Productions
413 Hope St.1997–1998FOXco-production with Nu Systems Productions, Inc.
Nothing Sacred1997–1998ABCco-production with Sarabande Productions
The Visitor1997–1998FOXco-production with Centropolis Television
Dharma & Greg1997–2002ABCco-production with Chuck Lorre Productions and 4 to 6 Foot Productions
Total Security1997ABC
Two Guys and a Girl1998–2001ABCco-production with In Front Productions
That's Life1998ABC
Getting Personal1998FOX
The Magic Hour1998–2000Syndication
Holding the Baby1998–2000FOX co-production with Howard J. Morris Productions and Granada Entertainment
Living in Captivity1998FOX
Martial Law1998–2002CBSco-production with Carlton Cuse Productions, Ruddy Morgan Productions, and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series
Strange World1999–2002ABCco-production with Teakwood Lane Productions
Get Real1999-2000FOX
Judging Amy1999–2005CBSwith Barbara Hall-Joseph Stern Productions and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series while CBS Broadcast International handles only international distribution
Stark Raving Mad1999–2000NBC co-production with Steven Levitan Productions
Snoops1999ABC co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Angel1999–2004The WBwith Mutant Enemy Productions, Greenwolf Corp., Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television
Roswell1999–2002The WB/UPNwith Jason Katims Productions and Regency Television
Harsh Realm1999–2000FOX/FXwith Ten Thirteen Productions
Greed1999–2000FOX
Titus2000–2001FOXwith Kenny & Hargrove and Deranged Entertainment
Then Came You2000ABC
Soul Food: The Series2000-2004Showtimewith Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures, Fox Television Studios, and Paramount Network Television (Seasons 3 & 5)
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Yes, Dear2000-2006CBSwith Amigos de Garcia Productions, Cherry Tree Entertainment, and CBS Productions
Dark Angel2000–2002FOXwith Cameron/Eglee Productions
FreakyLinks2000-2001FOXwith Haxan Films and Regency Television
Boston Public2000-2004FOX co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
American High2000FOX/PBSco-production with Actual Reality Pictures
co-production moved to Twin Cities Public Television upon its airing on PBS after Fox canceled the series after 4 episodes
Kate Brasher2001CBSwith Jersey Television and CBS Productions
The Lone Gunmen2001FOX
Inside Schwartz2001NBC
Danny2001CBSwith Acme Productions and Big Ticket Television
The Bernie Mac Show2001-2006FOXwith Wilmore Films and Regency Television
UC: Undercover2001–2002NBCwith Jersey Television, Chasing Time Pictures, Regency Television, and NBC Studios
Bob Patterson2001ABCwith Angel Ark Productions and Touchstone Television
Reba2001–2007The WB/The CWwith Bee Caves Road and Acme Productions
242001–2010FOXwith Imagine Television, Real Time Productions, and Teakwood Lane Productions
The Education of Max Bickford2001-2002CBSwith Sugar Mama Productions, Joe Cacaci Productions, Regency Television, and CBS Productions
The American Embassy2002FOXwith Jersey Television
Andy Richter Controls the Universe2002–2003FOXwith Garfield Grove Productions and Paramount Network Television
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Greg the Bunny2002-2006FOX/IFCwith Steven Levitan Productions
Fastlane2002–2003FOXwith McNamara Paper Products, Wonderland Sound and Vision, and Warner Bros. Television
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, U.S. distribution handled by Warner Bros. Television
Firefly2002FOXwith Mutant Enemy Productions
Still Standing2002-2006CBSwith Tea Gal and Java Boy Productions and CBS Productions
Girls Club2002FOX
A.U.S.A.2003NBCwith Persons Unknown Productions and NBC Studios
Oliver Beene2003–2004FOXwith Steven Levitan Productions, (ge.wirtz) Films, and DreamWorks Television
The Pitts2003FOXwith Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions
Charlie Lawrence2003CBSwith CBS Productions
Luis2003FOX
The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire2003CBSco-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Miss Match2003NBC
The Lyon's Den2003NBCwith Brad Grey Television and Baby Owl Works
Married to the Kellys2003–2004ABCwith Brad Grey Television and Game Six Productions
Tru Calling2003–2005FOXwith Oh That Gus! Inc. and Original Film
Arrested Development2003–presentFOX/Netflixwith Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company
Cracking Up2004FOX
Wonderfalls2004FOXwith Living Dead Guy Productions, Walking Bud Productions, and Regency Television
The Big House2004ABC
The Jury2004FOXwith The Levinson/Fontana Company, MarlJim Productions, and HBO Independent Productions
North Shore2004FOX
Method & Red2004FOXwith If I Can Productions, Method Man Enterprises, Background Action, Inc., and Regency Television
Quintuplets2004-2005FOXwith Imagine Television and Mark Reisman Productions
Listen Up!2004-2005CBSwith Regency Television and CBS Productions
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Boston Legal2004–2008ABCwith David E. Kelley Productions
Point Pleasant2005FOXwith Original Film
Jake in Progress2005-2006ABC
Stacked2005-2006FOX
The Inside2005FOXwith Imagine Television and Reamworks
Over There2005FX
The Law Firm2005NBC
Prison Break2005–2009 2017FOXwith Rat Entertainment, Original Film, and Adelstein/Parouse Productions
Bones2005–2017FOXwith Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Head Cases2005FOX
How I Met Your Mother2005–2014CBSwith Bays & Thomas Productions
Kitchen Confidential2005FOXwith Hemingson Entertainment, Darren Star Productions, and New Line Television
My Name Is Earl2005–2009NBCwith Amigos de Garcia Productions
The Unit2006-2009CBSwith David Mamet Chicago, Bay Kinescope Boston, and MiddKid Productions
Pepper Dennis2006The WBwith Two Presbyterians and 21 Laps Entertainment
Vanished2006FOXwith Osprey Productions
The Loop2006-2007FOXwith Olive Bridge Entertainment and Wounded Poodle Productions
Fashion House2006MyNetworkTV
Standoff2006-2007FOXwith Sesfonstein Productions
Shark2006-2008CBSwith Imagine Television and Deforestation Services
The 1/2 Hour News Hour2007Fox News Channel
The Wedding Bells2007FOXwith David E. Kelley Productions
The Winner2007FOX
Drive2007FOXwith Reamworks
K-Ville2007FOX
Back to You2007–2008FOXwith Picture Day Productions
Journeyman2007NBC
Women's Murder Club2007-2008ABCwith Papa Joe Television and Rat Entertainment
Unhitched2008FOX
The Return of Jezebel James2008FOX
Miss Guided2008ABC
Do Not Disturb2008FOXwith Broken Good Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, and Reveille Productions
The Ex List2008CBSwith Keshet Media Group and Banana Goose Productions
Life on Mars2008–2009ABCwith Space Floor Television, Kudos Film and Television, and ABC Studios
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, US distribution is handled by Disney-ABC Domestic Television
Lie to Me2009-2011FOXwith Imagine Television, Pagoda Pictures, Samuel Baum Productions, and MiddKid Productions
Dollhouse2009–2010FOXwith Mutant Enemy Productions
Better Off Ted2009–2010ABCwith Garfield Grove Productions
Glee2009–2015FOXwith Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Modern Family2009–presentABCwith Lloyd-Levitan Productions, Steven Levitan Productions, and Picador Productions
The Deep End2010ABCwith Hemingson Entertainment
Sons of Tucson2010FOXwith J2TV and Walking Bud Productions
Lone Star2010FOX
Raising Hope2010–2014FOXwith Amigos de Garcia Productions and Slowly I Turned Productions
Marchlands2011ITV
The Chicago Code2011FOXwith MiddKid Productions
Traffic Light2011FOXwith Middletown News, Hemingson Entertainment, Keshet Media Group, and Kuperman Productions
CHAOS2011CBSwith Rat Entertainment, Certified Pulp, and CBS Television Studios
Friends with Benefits2011NBCwith Imagine Television, Big Kid Pictures, and Pickle Films
The Playboy Club2011NBCwith Alta Loma Entertainment, Imagine Television, and Storyland Entertainment
New Girl2011–2018FOXwith Elizabeth Meriwether Pictures, American Nitwits, and Chernin Entertainment
Terra Nova2011FOXwith Amblin Television, Chernin Entertainment, Kapital Entertainment, and Siesta Productions
American Horror Story2011–presentFXwith Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Last Man Standing2011–presentABC/FOXwith 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions, Double Wide Productions, Mr. Big Shot Fancy-Pants Productions, Inc., and Lyonberry Productions
The Finder2012FOXwith Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Touch2012–2013FOXwith Tailwind Productions and Chernin Entertainment
Awake2012NBCwith Letter Eleven and Teakwood Lane Productions
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 232012–2013ABCwith Fierce Baby Productions and Hemingson Entertainment
The New Normal2012–2013NBCwith Ali Adler is Here Productions and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ben and Kate2012–2013FOXwith Hemingway Drive Productions and Chernin Entertainment
1600 Penn2012–2013NBCwith Angry Child Productions, Snowpants Productions, and Small Dog Picture Company
Lightfields2013ITV
How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life)2013ABCwith Imagine Television and Hot Lava Girl Productions
The Goodwin Games2013FOXwith Shiny Brass Lamp Productions and Bays & Thomas Productions
Sleepy Hollow2013–2017FOXwith Mark Goffman Productions, Sketch Films, and K/O Paper Products
Dads2013-2014FOXwith Fuzzy Door Productions
Back in the Game2013ABCwith Kapital Entertainment and Cullen Bros. Television
The Crazy Ones2013–2014CBSwith David E. Kelley Productions
Enlisted2014FOXwith Palace Flophouse and Snowpants Productions
Mind Games2014ABCwith Letter Eleven
24: Live Another Day2014FOXwith Imagine Television and Teakwood Lane Productions
Crisis2014NBCwith Ravich-Shariat Productions
Friends with Better Lives2014CBSwith Liscolaide Productions, Hemingson Entertainment, and Kapital Entertainment
Gang Related2014FOXwith Imagine Television, Chris Morgan Productions, and Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions
Cristela2014–2015ABCwith 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions and Hench in the Trench Productions
Empire2015–presentFOXwith Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment, Danny Strong Productions, and Little Chicken Inc.
Backstrom2015FOXwith Far Field Productions
Fresh Off the Boat2015–presentABCwith Fierce Baby Productions and The Detective Agency
The Last Man on Earth2015–2018FOXwith The Si Fi Company and Lord Miller Productions
Weird Loners2015FOXwith Hanley Productions and The Detective Agency
The Carmichael Show2015–2017NBCwith Morningside Entertainment, A24 Films, Stoller Global Solutions, Lunch Bag Snail Productions, and Universal Television
Life in Pieces2015–presentCBSwith Kapital Entertainment and 40 or 50 Years, Inc.
Minority Report2015FOXwith Amblin Television and Paramount Television
Scream Queens2015–2016FOXwith Prospect Films, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, and Ryan Murphy Productions
Rosewood2015–2017FOXwith Temple Hill Productions and Nickels Productions
Grandfathered2015–2016FOXwith Rhode Island Ave. Productions, Consolidated Chunworks, and ABC Studios
The Grinder2015–2016FOXwith Paul Mogel Network Television, Stoller Global Solutions, and The Detective Agency
Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life2016FOXwith Lansdowe Productions, Big Time Show Biz Entertainment, and The Jackal Group
Second Chance2016FOXwith Teakwood Lane Productions and Kara Inc.
This Is Us 2016–presentNBCwith Rhode Island Ave. Productions and Zaftig Films
Speechless2016–presentABCwith Silver & Gold Productions, The Detective Agency and ABC Studios
Pitch2016FOXwith Barnstorm Films, Left Coast Productions, and Rhode Island Ave. Productions
The Exorcist2016–2017FOXwith Morgan Creek Productions and New Neighborhood
Star2016–presentFOXwith Lee Daniels Entertainment
The Mick2017–2018FOXwith 3 Arts Entertainment and Bingbangboom Productions
24: Legacy2017FOXwith Coto/Katz Productions, Imagine Television, Teakwood Lane Productions
APB2017FOXwith Bungalow Media + Entertainment, Sketch Films, and Flying Glass of Milk Productions
Making History2017FOXwith Julius Sharpe International Petroleum and Writing and Lord Miller Productions
Shots Fired2017FOXwith Undisputed Cinema and Imagine Television
The Gifted2017–presentFOXwith Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Bad Hat Harry Productions, Kinberg Genre, The Donners' Company, and Marvel Television
Ghosted2017–2018FOXwith Crowley Etten Productions, Afternoonnap, Additional Dialogue, TYPO, Inc., Gettin' Rad Productions, and 3 Arts Entertainment
The Orville2017–presentFOXwith Fuzzy Door Productions
LA to Vegas2018FOXwith Briskets Big Yellow House, Gary Sanchez Productions, and Steven Levitan Productions
9-1-12018–presentFOXwith Reamworks, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, and Ryan Murphy Productions
The Resident2018–presentFOXwith Fuqua Films, 3 Arts Entertainment, Nickels Productions, and Up Island Films
Single Parentscoming 2018ABCwith Meadow Lark Lane Productions
The Cool KidsFOXwith FX Productions
The PassageFOXwith 6th & Idaho, Selfish Mermaid, and Scott Free Productions
Proven InnocentFOXwith Danny Strong Productions
RelFOXwith Broken Good Productions, Industrial Brothers, and Morningside Entertainment

Fox 21 Television Studios

(also includes productions from Fox Television Studios and Fox 21)

Title Years Network Notes
Famous Families1998–1999Fox Familyco-production with Glen Avenue Films and Foxstar Productions
The Hughleys1998–2002ABC/UPNwith The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and Willowick Entertainment
Maggie Winters1998–1999CBSwith The Greenblatt/Janollari Studio and CBS Productions
Backstory2000–2002AMCco-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
Malcolm in the Middle2000–2006FOXwith Satin City and Regency Television
Son of the Beach2000–2002FXwith The Howard Stern Production Company and Loch Lomond Entertainment
Soul Food: The Series2000–2004Showtimewith Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures, 20th Century Fox Television, and Paramount Network Television (Seasons 1 & 2)
Murder in Small Town X2001FOXwith Hoosick Falls Productions
Studio Portraits2001–2005A&Eco-production with Van Ness Films, Prometheus Entertainment and Foxstar Productions
The Shield2002–2008FXwith MiddKid Productions, Columbia TriStar Domestic Television, and Sony Pictures Television
John Doe2002–2003FOXwith Camp-Thompson Productions and Regency Television
Living with Fran2005–2006The WBwith Fringe Productions, On Time and Sober, Jizzy Entertainment, Uh-Oh Productions, and Regency Television
The Girls Next Door2005-2010E!with Prometheus Entertainment and Alta Loma Entertainment
Killer Instinct2005FOXwith Regency Television
Thief2006FXwith Pariah Television, Sarabrande Productions, and Regency Television
Celebrity Duets2006FOXwith SYCOtv and A. Smith & Co. Productions
The Riches2007-2008FXwith Maverick Television and FX Productions
Burn Notice2007-2013USA Networkwith Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fuse Entertainment, and Fabrik Entertainment
Saving Grace2007-2010TNTwith Grand Productions and Paid My Dues Productions
Mental2009FOXwith Kedzie Productions and Infinity Pictures
Kendra2009-2011E!with Prometheus Entertainment and Alta Loma Entertainment
White Collar2009-2014USA Networkwith Jeff Eastin & Warrior George Productions
The Wanda Sykes Show2009-2010FOXwith Sykes Entertainment, Inc.
Holly's World2009-2011E!
The Good Guys2010FOX
Persons Unknown2010NBCwith Invisible Ink and Televisa S.A. de C.V.
The Gates2010ABCwith Little Engine Productions and Summerland Entertainment
The Glades2010-2013A&Ewith Innuendo Productions and Grand Productions
Lights Out2011FX
The Killing2011-2014AMC/Netflixwith KMF Films, Fuse Entertainment, and Fabrik Entertainment
In the Flow with Affion Crockett2011FOXwith Foxx/King Entertainment and Tantamount Studios
The Great Escape2012TNTwith Profiles Television Productions, The Hochberg Ebersol Company, and Imagine Television
The Americans2013–presentFXwith Nemo Films, Amblin Television, and FX Productions
Maron2013-2016IFCwith Boomer Lives! Productions and Apostle
Graceland2013-2015USA Networkwith Jeff Eastin & Warrior George Productions
Sirens2014-2015USA Networkwith Middletown News and Apostle
Beauty and the Geek2005–2008The WB/The CWwith Katalyst Films and 3 Ball Productions
Kelsey Grammer Presents: The Sketch Show2005FOXwith Grammnet Productions, Baby Cow Productions, Angst Productions, and Avalon Television
Free Ride2006FOXwith Rob Roy Thomas Productions and Wild Jams Productions
Saved2006TNT
Anchorwoman2007FOX
Sons of Anarchy2008–2014FXwith Linson The Company, Sutter Ink, and FX Productions
Game Show in My Head2009CBS
Terriers2010FXwith MiddKid Productions and Rickshaw Productions
Breakout Kings2011–2012A&Ewith Matt Olmstead Productions, Blackjack Films, and Chernin Entertainment
Homeland2011–presentShowtimewith Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Media Group, and Showtime Networks
Brickleberry2012–2015Comedy Centralwith Damn! Show Productions and Black Heart Productions
Witches of East End2013-2014Lifetimewith 3 Arts Entertainment and Curly Girly Productions
Those Who Kill2014A&Ewith One Two One Three Pictures, Miso Film, and Imagine Television
Salem2014-2017WGN Americawith Beetlecod Productions and Prospect Park
Tyrant2014–presentFXwith Teakwood Lane Productions, Keshet Media Group, and FX Productions
Rush2014USA Networkwith Little Engine Productions, Fancy Films, and Pine City Entertainment
Legends2014–2015TNTwith Paperboy Productions and Teakwood Lane Productions
The Comedians2015FXwith Jennilind Productions, Larry Charles Projects, Tamaroa Productions, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fabrik Entertainment, and FX Productions
Complications2015USA Networkwith Flying Glass of Milk Productions
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll2015–2016FXwith Apostle and FX Productions
The Bastard Executioner2015FXwith Sutter Ink, Imagine Television, and FX Productions
American Crime Story2016–presentFXwith Scott & Larry Productions, Color Force, Ryan Murphy Productions, and FX Productions
Damien2016A&Ewith 44 Strong Productions and Fineman Entertainment
Dice2016–presentShowtimewith Olé Productions, American Work Inc., and Showtime Networks
Queen of the South2016–presentUSA Networkwith Frequency Films, Friendly Films, Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions, and Universal Cable Productions
Chance 2016-presentHuluwith Nutmegger, Kem Nunn Stories, Inc., and Groundswell Productions
Feud2017-presentFXwith Plan B Entertainment and Ryan Murphy Productions
Genius2017-presentNational Geographicwith Imagine Television, Paperboy Productions, OddLot Entertainment, and EUE / Sokolow
The Chi2018–presentShowtimewith Elwood Reid Inc., Hillman Grad Productions, Freedom Road Productions, Verse Productions, Kapital Entertainment, and Showtime Networks
Seven Seconds2018Netflix
Pose2018FXwith Brad Falchuk Teley-vision, Ryan Murphy Productions, and FX Productions.

Regency Television

20th Television

FX Networks

Fox News Group

Metromedia Producers Corporation

New World Television

Title Original run Network Notes
With This Ringearly 1970s-mid 1990sSyndication
Santa Barbara1984-1993NBCco-production with Dobson Productions
The Bold and the Beautiful1987–presentCBSInternational distribution only for the first 9 seasons, produced by Bell-Phillip Television Productions Inc.
The Wonder Years1988-1993ABCco-production with The Black-Marlens Company
Zorro1990-1993The Family Channel
In Person with J.P. McCarthyearly 1990sWJBK
Judith Krantz's Secrets1992Syndicationmaxi-series; co-production with Steve Krantz Productions
Biker Mice from Mars1993-1996Syndicationproduced by Marvel Productions/New World Animation
Real Stories of the Highway Patrol1993-1999Syndicationco-production with Leap Off Productions and Mark Massari Productions
Valley of the Dolls1994Syndicationco-production with Take A Meeting Productions
Fantastic Four1994-1996Syndicationproduced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
Iron Man1994-1996Syndicationproduced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
Spider-Man1994-1998FOXproduced by New World Animation and Marvel Films
The Clinic1995
The Mark Walberg Show1995-1996Syndication
Strange Luck1995-1996FOXco-production with MT2 Services and Unreality, Inc.
Weekly World News1996USA Networkco-production with American Media, Inc. and MT2 Services
Second Noah1996-1997ABCco-production with Longfeather Entertainment and MT2 Services
Profit1996FOXco-production with Greenwalt/McNamara Productions and Stephen J. Cannell Productions
Big Deal1996FOXco-production with Stone Stanley Productions
The Incredible Hulk1996-1997UPNproduced by New World Animation and Marvel Films/Marvel Studios
Access Hollywood1996-presentSyndicationdistribution only for first 3 seasons

Genesis Entertainment

Blair Entertainment

Storer Broadcasting

Four Star Television

MTM Enterprises

MTM Television Distribution

Fox Television Animation

Title Years Network Notes
The Simpsons1989–presentFOXwith Gracie Films, Film Roman (Seasons 4–27) and Klasky-Csupo (Seasons 1-3)
Peter Pan and the Pirates1990–1991Fox Kidswith Southern Star Productions and TMS Entertainment
Little Shop1991Fox Kidswith Marvel Productions
Capitol Critters1992ABCwith Hanna-Barbera and Steven Bochco Productions
The Tick1994-1996Fox Kidswith Sunbow Entertainment, Graz Entertainment and Akom Production Company
Life with Louie1994-1998Fox Kidswith Hyperion Animation and The Anderson/Hassan Company
King of the Hill1997–2010
TBA
FOXwith Deedle-Dee Productions, Judgemental Films, Film Roman and 3 Arts Entertainment
Revival coming.
Family Guy1999–presentFOXwith Fuzzy Door Productions
Futurama1999–2013FOX
Comedy Central
with The Curiosity Company
American Dad!2005–presentFOX
TBS
with Underdog Productions and Fuzzy Door Productions
Sit Down, Shut Up2009FOXwith Tantamount Studios, ITV Studios, and Sony Pictures Television
The Cleveland Show2009–2013FOXwith Persons Unknown Productions, Happy Jack Productions, Fuzzy Door Productions
Archer 2009-presentFX
FXX
with Floyd County Productions, Radical Axis and FX Productions
Neighbors from Hell2010TBSwith Wounded Poodle Productions and MoonBoy Animation
Bob's Burgers2011–presentFOXwith Wilo Productions, Buck & Millie Productions and Bento Box Animation
Allen Gregory2011FOXwith JHF, J. Paul/A. Mogel/D. Goodman Productions, and Chernin Entertainment
Unsupervised2012FXwith Floyd County Productions, RCG Productions, The Professional Writing Company and FX Productions
Napoleon Dynamite2012FOXwith Hess Films and Scully Productions
Brickleberry2012-2015Comedy Centralwith Damn! Show Productions and Black Heart Productions
Out There2013IFCwith Quincy Productions
ADHD Shorts2013-2016FOX
FXX
with Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Axe Cop2013-2015FOX
FXX
with Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Golan the Insatiable2013-2015FOX
FXX
with Friends Night, Double Hemm, Amazing Schlockand and ADHD Studios
High School USA!2013-2015FOX
FXX
with Friends Night, Fragical Production and ADHD Studios
Lucas Bros. Moving Co.2013-2015FOX
FXX
with Oh Snap, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Murder Police2013Unairedwith Bento Box Animation
Chozen2014FXwith Floyd County Productions, Rough House Pictures and FX Productions
Stone Quackers2014-2015FXXwith Ben Jones Studio, Inc., Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Major Lazer2015FXXwith Mad Decent, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
The Adventures of OG Sherlock Kush2015-2016FXXwith Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Bordertown2016FOXwith Hentemann Films and Fuzzy Door Productions
Son of Zorn2016–2017FOXwith Agnew Jorné Productions and Lord Miller Productions
Neo Yokio2017Netflixwith Production IG, Studio Deen, Friends Night and ADHD Studios
Solar Opposites2020Huluwith Justin Roiland's Solo Vanity Card Productions!
Central ParkTBAApple
Ice Age: The Series[2][3]TBATBAwith Blue Sky Studios
Night at the Museum: The Animated Series[4][5]TBATBAwith 1492 Films and 21 Laps Entertainment
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Animated Series[6][7]TBATBAwith Dune Entertainment and TSG Entertainment

Television films and specials

20th Century Fox Television

Fox Circle Productions/National Studios

Fox 21 Television Studios

Fox News Group

New World Pictures

MTM Enterprises

References

Notes

    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.