Coverage of Google Street View

Google Street View was first introduced in the United States on May 25, 2007, and until November 26, 2008, featured camera icon markers, each representing at least one major city or area (such as a park), and usually the other nearby cities, towns, suburbs, and parks. Many areas that had coverage were represented by icons.

Key additions

  • On May 25, 2007, Street View was announced.
  • On May 30, 2007, at the Where 2.0 Conference, Immersive Media was identified as the contractor that captured the imagery for four of the five cities initially mapped by Street View, using its patented dodecahedral camera array on a moving car. Immersive Media continued to do image capture for Street View until Google developed its own capability to do so.[1][2] Since July 2007, Google has used imagery that belongs exclusively to Google.
  • On April 16, 2008, Street View was fully integrated into Google Earth 4.3.
  • On May 12, 2008, Google announced that it was testing face-blurring technology on its photos of the busy streets of Manhattan.[3] The technology uses a computer algorithm to search Google's image database for faces and blurs them, according to John Hanke, director of Google Earth and Google Maps.[4]
  • On June 10, 2008, two other features included in the update were an effective mask of the "Google Car" and the application of face-blurring technology on all photos, which effectively lowered the resolution across all photos, even the formerly impressive high resolution images of San Francisco. Also, many nearby metro areas were included, but they did not receive their own camera icons.
  • On July 2, 2008, Google Street View was introduced in France and Italy, providing the first service outside the United States and the debut of Google's new 4th Generation Cameras. On this day, 19 camera icons were added, mostly showing small towns and areas along the Tour de France route and part of north western Italy
  • On August 4, 2008, 28 icons of major metropolitan areas of both Australia and Japan were added to Google Street View. Included in the update were approximately 40 new U.S. hub cities.
  • On November 26, 2008, the Street View button and all the camera icons were deleted. Instead of clicking the "Street View" button, this is now accessed using the "pegman" button in the left hand corner. When the "pegman" icon is dragged over the map blue polylines appear where Street View is available and a small window will show the current Street View. If this is dropped on the map the Street View opens and takes over the whole map window.
  • On December 1, 2008, New Zealand was added to Google Street View. Faces were blurred upon recommendation by the New Zealand Privacy Commission, but vehicle registration plates were not obscured.
  • On April 9, 2009, Street View became available with a full-screen option.
  • On June 5, 2009, Smart Navigation was introduced which allows users to navigate around the panoramas by double-clicking with their cursor on any place or object they want to see.[5]
  • In mid-June 2010, Google added blue dots to its maps that display user-submitted images in all locations around the world, including land areas where Street View is not available and bodies of water. These images can be pulled up on the screen in the same manner as a Street View image with the pegman by dragging it onto the blue dot.
  • On October 30, 2012, Google announced that users could contribute to Street View by creating a panorama-like image from the Galaxy Nexus smartphone to share on Google Maps.
  • On February 14, 2013, Wii Street U was released for the Wii U.[6]
  • On June 27, 2013, Google announced that users could contribute to Street View by creating a panorama-like image from the Galaxy non-Nexus smartphone to share on Google Maps.
  • On April 23, 2014, a new historical Street View option was introduced to new Google Maps. The date of panoramas can be selected from the timeline.
  • Starting in August 2017, Google allows users to create their own street view-like blue paths, for the connected photospheres that are sufficiently close to one another.[7]

Timeline of introductions

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

# Release date Major locations added
229Wednesday, January 31, 2018 Ceuta*, Melilla*, Spain
230Monday, February 5, 2018 Some Venues of the 2018 Winter Olympics and Paralympics[253]
Grey Glacier in Torres del Paine National Park, Chile[254]
231Tuesday, February 13, 2018 Jizerská padesátka in Czech Republic[255]
232Tuesday, March 6, 2018 11 Disney parks in the United States[256]
233Monday, April 9, 2018 Views of beaches and hinterland in Gold Coast, Australia[257]
234Wednesday, April 18, 2018 Various national parks in Canada[258]
235Friday, April 20, 2018 Amman*, Jerash*, Madaba*, Kerak*, Wadi Musa*, Aqaba in Jordan
Locations in Christmas Island[259][260]
Locations in the Cocos (Keeling) Islands[261]
236Wednesday, April 25, 2018 150 new images of scenic spots in Taiwan[262]
237Thursday, June 7, 2018 Nordvest-Spitsbergen National Park, some views of Longyearbyen, Pyramiden and Barentsburg in Svalbard
238Tuesday, June 26, 2018 Watarrka National Park, Limmen National Park, Simpsons Gap, Larapinta Trail, Nitmiluk National Park, Litchfield National Park, Finke Gorge National Park, West MacDonnell National Park and Charles Darwin National Park, in Australia
239Wednesday, July 11, 2018 Vienna, Graz*, Linz*, Wiener Neustadt*, Eisenstadt*, Baden bei Wien*, Innsbruck*, Salzburg* in Austria[263]
Vladikavkaz, Makhachkala in Russia
More locations in Indonesia
240Tuesday, July 17, 2018 Landmarks in Costa Rica including Isla del Coco, Museo Nacional de Costa Rica, Playa Grande, and more
241Wednesday, July 25, 2018 Lekki Conservation Centre, Abuja Millennium Park, Freedom Park, Royal Niger Company Flag, National Museum of Lagos, Olumo Rock, National Children's Park and Zoo, Tinubu Square, Mount Patti and Abuja Panoramic View, in Nigeria
242Thursday, July 26, 2018 International Balloon Festival in Parque Metropolitano de León, Mexico
243Monday, August 13, 2018 Some venues of the 2018 Asian Games[264]
Cygnus offshore gas platform in North Sea[265]

* Limited coverage.

Coverage by country οr territory

Below is a table showing the countries available on Street View and the year they were first added. Plain text indicates that a country has only views of certain businesses and/or tourist attractions.

Current coverage

Bold with an asterisk (*) indicates countries with public street view available

Country or territoryContinentDate addedDate of most recent imageryDate of oldest imageryNotes
 AfghanistanAsiaBusiness views only.
 Åland Islands*Europe2010-022011-092009-05[266]Autonomous region of Finland.
 Albania*Europe2016-112016-062016-05
 AlgeriaAfricaBusiness views only.
 American Samoa*Oceania2015-052014-122014-05[267]
 Andorra*Europe2012-092014-102011-08[268]
 AngolaAfricaBusiness views only.
 AnguillaNorth America2015-06Underwater views only.
 Antarctica*Antarctica2010-092013-012010-01While in Antarctica, the Pegman is shown as a chinstrap penguin.
 Antigua and BarbudaNorth America2017-03Underwater views only.
 Argentina*South America2014-092017-092013-09
 ArmeniaAsiaBusiness views only.
 ArubaNorth America2015-06Business and underwater views only.
 Australia*Oceania2008-082018-042007-10Added on the same day as Japan. On August 4, 2008, 28 icons of major metropolitan areas were added.
 Austria*Europe2018-072017-122017-07
 AzerbaijanAsiaBusiness views only.
 BahamasNorth America2015-06Business and underwater views only.
 BahrainAsiaBusiness views only.
 Bangladesh*Asia2015-012016-012013-02
 BelarusEuropeBusiness views only.
 Belgium*Europe2011-112017-092009-03
 BelizeNorth America2014-06Business and underwater views only.
 BeninAfricaBusiness views only.
 Bermuda*North America2015-092015-062015-05
 Bhutan*Asia2014-102013-062013-04First South Asian country available.
 Bolivia*South America2015-112015-082014-11
 Bosnia and HerzegovinaEuropeBusiness views only.
 Botswana*Africa2012-112012-082012-03
 Brazil*South America2010-092018-022009-07First country available in South America.
 British Indian Ocean Territory*Asia2013-122015-02Views of Peros Banhos.
 British Virgin IslandsNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Bulgaria*Europe2013-032015-082012-02
 Burkina FasoAfricaBusiness views only.
 BurundiAfricaBusiness views only.
 Cambodia*Asia2014-082014-092013-06
 CameroonAfricaBusiness views only.
 Canada*North America2009-102017-102007-08
 Cape VerdeAfricaBusiness views only.
 Caribbean NetherlandsNorth America2015-06Underwater views in Bonaire only.
 Cayman IslandsNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Chile*South America2012-092015-092012-01
 ChinaAsia2013-08Landmarks views only.
 Christmas Island*Asia2018-042018-032017-12
 Cocos (Keeling) Islands*Asia2018-042018-022018-02
 Colombia*South America2013-092017-092012-08
 Cook IslandsOceania2015-06Underwater views only.
 Costa RicaNorth America2018-07Landmarks views since July 2018.
 Croatia*Europe2012-092012-042011-07
 CuraçaoNorth America2015-06Business and underwater views only.
 CyprusEuropeBusiness views only.
 Czech Republic*Europe2009-102017-062009-04First East European country available.
 Democratic Republic of the CongoAfricaBusiness views only.
 Denmark*Europe2010-012017-062009-06
 Dominican RepublicNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Ecuador*South America2015-112015-072014-09
 EgyptAsia & Africa2014-09Landmarks and business views only.
 El SalvadorNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Estonia*Europe2012-052014-072011-06
 EthiopiaAfricaBusiness views only.
 Falkland Islands*South America2014-102014-03New Island, West Point Island and Carcass Island only.
 Faroe Islands*Europe2017-102017-042016-09
 FijiOceania2017-03Business and underwater views only.
 Finland*Europe2010-022017-072009-04
 France*Europe2008-072017-112008-04Added on the same day as Italy, one of the first two countries available in Europe. Providing the first service outside the United States and the debut of Google's new 4th Generation Cameras.
 French PolynesiaOceaniaBusiness views only.
 GeorgiaAsiaBusiness views only.
 Germany*Europe2010-112010-042008-0620 biggest cities and ski resorts only.
 Ghana*Africa2017-022016-052016-02
 Gibraltar*Europe2012-122011-122011-09
 Greece*Europe2014-062014-112009-06
 Greenland*North America2015-022016-082014-06
 GrenadaNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 GuadeloupeNorth America2015-06Business and underwater views only.
 Guam*Oceania2014-092014-06
 Guatemala*North America2017-042016-112016-06First Central American country available.
 HondurasNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Hong Kong*Asia2010-032017-012008-12First place with Street View in mainland Asia, along with Macau.
 Hungary*Europe2013-042014-072009-05
 Iceland*Europe2013-102013-092013-01
 India*Asia2012-042017-08Part of Mumbai available since March 2016
 Indonesia*Asia2014-082018-032013-03
 IraqAsia2011-082009-10National Museum of Iraq only.
 Ireland*Europe2010-092017-072009-03
 Isle of Man*Europe2011-062010-102010-04
 Israel*Asia2012-042015-072011-08First West Asian country available, along with Palestine.
 Italy*Europe2008-072017-112008-04Added on the same day as France, one of the first two countries available in Europe.
 Ivory CoastAfricaBusiness views only.
 JamaicaNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Japan*Asia2008-082018-042008-05Added on the same day as Australia, one of the first two island countries with Street View.
First country available in Asia.
 Jersey*Europe2011-062010-102010-08
 Jordan*Asia2018-042017-022016-1243 archaeological locations covered, public Street View available since April 2018.
 KazakhstanAsiaBusiness views only.
 KenyaAfrica2015-092015-02
 KosovoEuropeBusiness views only.
 KuwaitAsiaBusiness views only.
 Kyrgyzstan*Asia2016-052015-122015-10First Central Asian country available
 Laos*Asia2015-072016-012014-09Vientiane only until May 2016.
 Latvia*Europe2012-052014-082011-09
 LebanonAsiaBusiness views only.
 Lesotho*Africa2013-042013-022012-11
 LibyaAfricaBusiness views only.
 LiechtensteinEuropeBusiness views only.
 Lithuania*Europe2013-012012-072012-06
 Luxembourg*Europe2014-102009-092009-09
 Macau*Asia2010-032008-122008-12First place with Street View in mainland Asia, along with Hong Kong.
 Macedonia*Europe2015-102015-062014-09
 Madagascar*Africa2015-052014-122014-07
 Malaysia*Asia2014-092017-122013-09Landmarks available since September 2013.
 MaldivesAsia2015-06Business and underwater views only.
 Malta*Europe2017-062016-102016-09
 Marshall IslandsOceaniaBusiness views only.
 MartiniqueNorth America2013-122013-07[269]First available territory in the Caribbean
 MauritiusAfricaBusiness views only.
 Mexico*North America2009-112018-032008-04First Latin American country to be added to Google Street View.
 MoldovaEuropeBusiness views only.
 Monaco*Europe2011-072011-032008-10
 Mongolia*Asia2015-072016-092014-10
 Montenegro*Europe2016-112016-072016-06
 MontserratNorth America2017-03Underwater views only.
 MoroccoAfricaBusiness views only.
 MozambiqueAfricaBusiness views only.
 MyanmarAsiaBusiness views only.
 NamibiaAfricaBusiness views only.
   NepalAsia2013-03Mountain landmarks and business views only
 Netherlands*Europe2009-032017-092008-06
 New CaledoniaOceania2017-03Business and underwater views only.
 New Zealand*Oceania2008-122018-022007-10
 NicaraguaNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Nigeria*Africa2017-072017-042016-10
 Northern Mariana Islands*Oceania2014-092014-06
 Norway*Europe2010-022017-082008-06
 OmanAsiaBusiness views only.
 PakistanAsia2015-08Landmarks and business views only.
 Palestine*Asia2012-042017-032011-08First West Asian country available, along with Israel.
 PanamaNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Papua New GuineaOceania2017-03Underwater views only.
 ParaguaySouth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Peru*South America2013-082015-062012-12
 Philippines*Asia2015-092018-042014-02
 Pitcairn Islands*Oceania2013-122013-06
 Poland*Europe2012-022017-082009-06
 Portugal*Europe2009-082015-032009-03
 Puerto Rico*North America2016-122016-052016-01First Caribbean state available.
 QatarAsia2012-04Museum and airport views only.
 Réunion*Africa2016-022015-082015-04
 Romania*Europe2010-122014-082008-10First Southeast European country available.
 Russia*Europe & Asia2012-032017-092011-05Museum view only until 2012.
 Saint LuciaNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Saint Pierre and Miquelon*North America2017-052016-092016-09
 Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesNorth America2015-06Underwater views only.
 San Marino*Europe2012-062010-102010-10
 São Tomé and PríncipeAfricaBusiness views only.
 Saudi ArabiaAsiaBusiness views only.
 Senegal*Africa2017-022016-012015-05First West African country available.
 Serbia*Europe2014-072015-052013-10
 Singapore*Asia2009-122017-122008-09First Southeast Asian country available.
 Slovakia*Europe2012-102014-082011-12
 Slovenia*Europe2014-012013-092013-07
 Solomon IslandsOceania2015-06Underwater views only.
 SomaliaAfricaBusiness views only.
 South Africa*Africa2010-062017-112009-08First country available in Africa.
 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands*South America & Antarctica2014-102014-03
 South Korea*Asia2012-012015-122009-11
 Spain*Europe2008-102017-102008-06
 Sri Lanka*Asia2016-032016-032015-02
 Svalbard*Europe2018-062017-092017-08
 Swaziland*Africa2013-092013-052013-03
 Sweden*Europe2010-012017-072008-07
  Switzerland*Europe2009-082014-112009-03First Central European country available and first landlocked country with Street View.
 Taiwan*Asia2009-082017-072009-01
 TajikistanAsiaBusiness views only.
 TanzaniaAfrica2013-03Mountain landmarks views only.
 Thailand*Asia2012-032018-012011-02
 Timor-LesteAsia2015-06Underwater views only.
 Trinidad and TobagoNorth AmericaBusiness views only.
 Tunisia*Africa2017-032016-072016-07First North African country available
 Turkey*Europe & Asia2015-102018-032014-04
 Turks and Caicos IslandsNorth America2015-06Underwater views only.
 Uganda*Africa2015-102015-062015-03First East African country available
 Ukraine*Europe2012-042015-072011-08
 United Arab Emirates*Asia2014-122017-032013-12Landmarks available since 2013, Dubai only until September 2015.
 United Kingdom*Europe2009-032017-102008-03[270]First North European country available.
 United States*North America2007-052018-042007-01First country available to view on Street View.
 United States Minor Outlying IslandsOceaniaBusiness views only.
 United States Virgin Islands*North America2016-092016-102016-05Some streets on St. Croix are available.
 Uruguay*South America2015-122015-112015-06
 UzbekistanAsiaBusiness views only.
 VanuatuOceania2017-03Volcano and underwater views only.
 VenezuelaSouth AmericaBusiness views only.
 VietnamAsiaBusiness views only.
 ZambiaAfricaBusiness views only.
 ZimbabweAfricaBusiness views only.

Future coverage

Below is list of the countries that do not currently have official coverage where Street View vehicles are currently driving, where Street View is officially planned, or have reported by media to be driving.[271]
Public streets in Guernsey[272] and India (Bangalore),[273][274][275][276][277][278] as well more places in Germany[279] were filmed but at this time the images are not online due to some privacy concerns.

Continent Countries and regions officially announced by Google[280][281] Countries and regions reported in media or unofficially announced
Africa

 Kenya (public streets)

 Morocco (public streets)[282]

Asia

 Qatar (public streets)[283]
 Vietnam (public streets)[284][285]

Europe

 Belarus (public streets)[286][287]

North America

 Curaçao (public streets)

 Costa Rica (public streets)[288][289]

References

  1. "Google Earth Blog". 2007-05-31. Retrieved 2011-10-25.
  2. "CNET News". 2007-05-31. Retrieved 2011-10-25.
  3. Frome, Andrea (2008-05-12). "Google's LatLong Blog". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2010-08-27.
  4. Shankland, Stephen. "CNet article "Google begins blurring faces in Street View"". News.cnet.com. Retrieved 2010-08-27.
  5. "PC World article "Google Street View Gets Smart Navigation"". Pcworld.com. 2009-06-05. Retrieved 2010-08-27.
  6. "Warn". Nintendo.com. Archived from the original on 2013-06-22. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  7. IVRPA - International Virtual Reality Photography Association (27 August 2017). "Google Street View 2017 Announcements - Stafford Marquardt - Vienna 2017 IVRPA" via YouTube.
  8. "The Googlization of Everything: (And Why We Should Worry) - Siva Vaidhyanathan - Google Cărți". Books.google.ro. 2012-03-13. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  9. Behrens, Zach (2007-08-07). "Google Maps Street View hits LA; No Love for Valley, South LA". LAist. Archived from the original on 2016-02-24. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  10. "Google Lat Long: More Street View cities to explore". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2007-10-09. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  11. Chitu, Alex (2007-12-11). "Street View Images for Dallas, Detroit and Other 6 Cities". Googlesystem.blogspot.ro. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  12. February 12, 2008 (2008-02-12). "Twelve New Cities With Google Street View Available - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  13. "Google Lat Long: Street View: expanding our horizons". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2008-03-27. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  14. "Google Lat Long: Street View turns 1, keeps on growing". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2008-06-10. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  15. "Google Lat Long: Tour the Tour de France with Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2008-07-04. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  16. "Google Lat Long: More streets in more places". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2008-08-04. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  17. "Google Maps Street View en France!". Geoinweb.com. Archived from the original on 2016-03-15. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  18. October 27, 2008 (2008-10-27). "Street View for Spain now live in Google Earth/Maps - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  19. Italy (2008-10-30). "Street View Italia! — Google Sightseeing". Googlesightseeing.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  20. "Google Lat Long: Street View elects DC, Baltimore, and Seattle". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2008-11-04. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  21. December 1, 2008 (2008-12-01). "Street View for New Zealand Released - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  22. "Official Google Blog: Street View: A year in review, and what's new". Googleblog.blogspot.ro. 2008-12-09. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  23. March 18, 2009 (2009-03-18). "New Google Street View for UK, Netherlands in Google Earth/Maps - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  24. Chitu, Alex (2009-06-11). "Visit DisneyLand Paris Using Google Street View". Googlesystem.blogspot.ro. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  25. August 18, 2009 (2009-08-18). "Google Releases Street View in Switzerland, Portugal, and Taiwan - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  26. October 7, 2009 (2009-10-07). "Google releases StreetView for Prague - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  27. November 9, 2009 (2009-11-09). "New StreetView imagery in Mexico, Netherlands, Hawaii - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  28. December 2, 2009 (2009-12-02). "New StreetView imagery in Singapore, Canada and others - Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. Retrieved 2016-03-03.
  29. "New StreetView imagery in Sweden and Denmark - Google Earth Blog". 21 January 2010. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  30. "Stockholm now in Google Street View - Stockholm News". Archived from the original on 2 March 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  31. "Street View hits the slopes at Whistler". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  32. "New StreetView imagery - March 11 - Google Earth Blog". 11 March 2010. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  33. "Live: Street View update covers 96% of UK roads". 11 March 2010. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  34. "Street View of the old and new". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  35. "Maps Mania: New Street View Imagery for Mexico". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  36. "Google Launches Street View and 3D Stadiums in South Africa - - IT News Africa – Africa's Technology News Leader". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  37. "Explore the world with Street View, now on all seven continents". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  38. "Google launches Street View in Ireland, Brazil, Antarctica - Google Earth Blog". 30 September 2010. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  39. "Street View finally launches in Germany - Google Earth Blog". 2 November 2010. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  40. "Street View in Romania". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  41. "Google Street View, acum si in Romania! Gaseste-ti casa pe harta". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  42. "Google a lansat Street View în România. Vezi care sunt oraşele în care este disponibil". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  43. "Art Project, powered by Google". Archived from the original on March 8, 2011.
  44. Kawai, Kei (2011-07-08). "Google Lat Long: Street View comes to glamorous Monaco". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  45. "Official Google Australia Blog: Updates to Street View in Australia". Google-au.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  46. Starns, Alex (2011-08-16). "Google Lat Long: The journey to bring Iraq's National Museum to Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  47. "Google wandelt mit Street View auf Touristenpfaden | fotointern.ch - Fotografie Nachrichten". fotointern.ch. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  48. "Google Street View já está disponível em cidades do sul do Brasil". 28 September 2011. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  49. "Street View comes to beautiful Belgium". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  50. "Take a tour of South Korea using Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  51. Caption by: Christopher MacManus (2012-02-14). "Centuries-old silver mine - Google's Street View tours Japanese cave, mine (images) - CNET News". News.cnet.com. Archived from the original on 2013-09-14. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  52. "Street View on Google Maps comes to Russia". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  53. "Street View on Google Maps comes to Thailand". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  54. "Google Officially Launches Street View in Israel". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  55. "Street View comes to Ukraine". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  56. "Visit the Baltic nations of Estonia and Latvia with Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  57. Pae, Karl (2012-05-15). "Google Lat Long: Visit the Baltic nations of Estonia and Latvia with Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  58. Hutchison, Allen (2012-05-25). "Google Lat Long: Street View drives the Indianapolis Motor Speedway". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  59. "Česká republika jako Spojené státy: Google celé území nasnímal pro Street View | tech.ihned.cz - Google". tech.ihned.cz. 2012-06-20. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  60. "Google pro české Street View nafotil 50 měst a mraky památek – ITBIZ – Vaše jednička mezi nulami". Itbiz.cz. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  61. "Google Lat Long: Street View says "Aloha" from Hawaii". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2012-06-19. Retrieved 2012-07-09.
  62. "Google Lat Long: Become an Antarctic explorer with panoramic imagery". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2012-07-17. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  63. Ahamed, Razia (2012-07-30). "Google Lat Long: Take a virtual walk in Downing Street". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  64. Samantha Murphy 2 (2012-08-02). "Google Street View Takes You Inside NASA's Kennedy Space Center". Mashable.com. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  65. "Google Street View chega a 70 novas cidades no Brasil". Tecnologia.terra.com.br. 2012-08-14. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  66. Mitch, Mayor (2012-08-14). "Google Lat Long: See Rebuilding in New Orleans Through Updated Street View Imagery". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  67. Paul Sawers. "Google Gives Brazil & Mexico More Panoramic Street Views". Thenextweb.com. Retrieved 2012-08-18.
  68. McClendon, Brian (2012-09-05). "Google Lat Long: Making exploration easier for people around the world with Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.in. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  69. Murai, Setsuto (2012-09-12). "Google Lat Long: Explore the Forefront of Japanese Space Science with Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  70. "New Street View imagery in Croatia, Chile and Andorra - Google Earth Blog". 25 September 2012. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  71. 1 2 "Google Lat Long: Introducing Imagery of Chile and Croatia on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2012-09-26. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  72. "Google Lat Long: Dive into the Great Barrier Reef with the first underwater imagery in Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2012-09-25. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  73. 1 2 Spitzer, Ulf (2012-10-11). "Google Lat Long: Making Google Maps more comprehensive with biggest Street View update ever". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  74. "Google Lat Long: Google's data centers: an inside look". Google-latlong.blogspot.co.uk. 2012-10-17. Retrieved 2013-01-19.
  75. "Maps Mania: Street View Arrives in Slovakia". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  76. Spitzer, Ulf (2013-01-16). "Google Lat Long: Discover Israel on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  77. "Google Lat Long: Exploring the Grand Canyon on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2013-01-31. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  78. Rapoport, Evan (2013-02-15). "Google Lat Long: Through the tunnel and onto the field...see inside the Indianapolis Colts stadium on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  79. "New Street View imagery in Bulgaria and Russia, updates elsewhere | Google Earth Blog". Gearthblog.com. 2013-03-07. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  80. Fredinburg, Dan (2013-03-18). "Google Lat Long: Explore Everest, Kilimanjaro and more with Google Maps". Googleblog.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  81. "Google Lat Long: Imagery on Google Maps of Fukushima Exclusion Zone Town Namie-machi". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2013-03-27. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  82. Spitzer, Ulf (2013-04-23). "Google Lat Long: Celebrating the 50th country on Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  83. Molinari, Susan (2013-05-29). "Google Lat Long: Historic Images of New York on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  84. Yick, Deanna (2013-06-13). "Google Lat Long: Experience 1,001 New Destinations with Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  85. Abdalla, Tarek (2013-06-24). "Google Lat Long: Experience stunning new heights with Street View in Dubai". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  86. Ohkura, Wakaba. "Google Lat Long: Take a stroll through abandoned "Battleship Island" on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-01.
  87. "Google.ca celebrates Canada Day with virtual tour of Parliament Hill". ctvnews.ca. Retrieved 2013-07-04.
  88. "Google Lat Long: A New Look at Jefferson's Mountaintop". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2013-07-02.
  89. "Harry Potter's Diagon Alley Is Now on Google Street View". Mashable. Retrieved 2013-07-17.
  90. Canada, Aaron. "Happy Nunavut Day! Snowy Iqaluit comes to Street View | Google blogs". Googblogs.com. Archived from the original on 2013-09-17. Retrieved 2013-07-11.
  91. "Le 16 rue de la Loi et le Lambermont désormais visitables virtuellement". RTBF.be (in French). July 15, 2013. Retrieved July 15, 2013.
  92. "Scaling the heights of the Eiffel Tower". Google. July 16, 2013. Retrieved July 16, 2013.
  93. Murai, Setsuo. (2013-07-23) Google Lat Long: On top of Mt. Fuji with the Street View Trekker. Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. Retrieved on 2013-08-25.
  94. "Google Maps Offers Virtual Tour of Airbus A380". Archived from the original on 2013-08-04.. Skift (2013-08-01). Retrieved on 2013-08-25.
  95. "Google Street View goes inside Doctor Who Tardis". 2013-08-14.
  96. "Google Malaysia kicks off Street View Driving and Street View Images Starting…". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  97. Kawai, Kei (2013-09-04). "Google Lat Long: Updated Street View imagery of tsunami-affected areas of northeastern Japan, including the exclusion zone". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. Retrieved 2014-02-28.
  98. Schroeder, Stan. "Google Puts Moto X Manufacturing Facility on Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  99. "Maps Mania: Street View Lands in Swaziland". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  100. "Iceland is now on Google Street View". 12 October 2013. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  101. "Quatro museus brasileiros estreiam coleções no Google Street View; veja | Notícias". TechTudo. 2014-01-13. Retrieved 2014-02-28.
  102. "L'Opéra Garnier se visite via Google Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  103. Dixon, Hayley (April 15, 2014). "Google Street View shows Britain's canals and rivers for first time". The Daily Telegraph. London.
  104. "Yahoo Celebrity Singapore - Yahoo". Ph.celebrity.yahoo.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  105. "Google Lat Long: Explore the geysers and waterfalls of Iceland on Google Maps". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2014-08-20. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  106. "Google Street View". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  107. "Google Street View". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  108. "Google Street View adds Swiss Alps & Sochi Formula 1 track coverage". 9to5Google. 2014-10-03. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  109. "Google Maps". Goo.gl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  110. "Google Asia Pacific Blog: Discover the many faces of Jeju". Googleasiapacific.blogspot.ro. 2014-10-30. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  111. "Google Europe Blog: Explore the haunted corners of Europe if you dare". Googlepolicyeurope.blogspot.ro. 2014-10-31. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  112. "Streetview vous emmène à la découverte des sites historiques de Belgique" (in French). Le Soir. 2015-01-21.
  113. Google-goes-Greenland-Glaciers-fjords-viking-ruins-latest-images-added-View-mapping-service.html
  114. "Google Street View". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  115. Pollard, Emma (2015-03-03). "Australian museum and galleries gets virtual tour treatment from Google Street View technology - ABC News (Australian Broadcasting Corporation)". Abc.net.au. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  116. "Google Maps". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  117. "Google Brings Street View To Mount Everest Region". TechCrunch. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  118. "Google Maps". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  119. "Google Maps". Goo.gl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  120. "Google Lat Long: Zoom with a view: Visit India's stunning monuments online". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2015-03-18. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  121. "Google Lat Long: Mapping Brazilian islands, above ground and under the sea". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2015-03-17. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  122. "Google Street View: Εμπλουτίζει τη συλλογή από την Ελλάδα". Zougla.gr. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  123. "Google Lat Long: Drift dreamily down the Danube". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2015-03-31. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  124. "Tour the Theater Where Lincoln Was Assassinated on Google Street View | Smart News | Smithsonian". Smithsonianmag.com. 2015-04-14. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  125. "Google Lat Long: Myth or monster? Explore Loch Ness with Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.com. 2015-04-20. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  126. "Google Street View". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  127. David Smith in Johannesburg. "Google Street View gives virtual tour of Mandela's ex-prison on Robben Island | World news". The Guardian. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  128. "Official Google Canada Blog: Exploring Canada's National Parks in the land of the Midnight Sun". Googlecanada.blogspot.ca. 2015-04-30. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  129. "Google Maps Trekker on Island | The Royal Gazette:Bermuda News - Mobile". Mobile.royalgazette.com. 2013-10-18. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  130. "Google Street View: Eine Schweiz mit Lücken - NZZ Schweiz". Nzz.ch. 2015-05-19. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  131. "Google Lat Long: Explore life beneath the waves in honor of World Oceans Day". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2015-06-04. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  132. "Google Street View pozwala już zwiedzać Wrocław online. Zabytki od środka". Gazetawroclawska.pl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  133. "Unul dintre cele mai frumoase locuri din România poate fi explorat pe Google Street VIew". Playtech.ro. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  134. "Street View arriva sull'Etna: così Google festeggia il sito Unesco". Repubblica.it. 2015-06-17. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  135. "Street View pohledem očima horolezce? Google jej přidává". Svetandroida.cz. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  136. "Google Maps".
  137. "Walled City of Lahore - Gates - Google Cultural Institute". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  138. "Google Launches Street View Maps of Pakistani Cultural Sites :". Propakistani.pk. 2015-08-20. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  139. "Wonders of Pakistan - Google Cultural Institute". Google.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  140. Scroll Staff. "Breathtaking panoramic snapshots from India captured by Google Street View". Scroll.in. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  141. "Google Malaysia offers panoramic views of the country's coastline". The Rakyat Post. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  142. "Google Lat Long: Islands of the Philippines now on Street View". Google-latlong.blogspot.ro. 2015-09-16. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  143. "Google Street View adds BA A318 tour". Business Traveller. 2015-09-28. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  144. James Willoughby james.willoughby@jpress.co.uk (2015-09-29). "Northumberland National Park on Google Street View". News Post Leader. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  145. Jornal do Brasil. "Jornal do Brasil - Ciência e Tecnologia - Cemitério São João Batista é o primeiro da America Latina no Google Street View". Jb.com.br. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  146. Veja São Paulo. "Google Mapeia cemitérios de SP". Retrieved 2016-03-02.
  147. "Македонија на "Google street view " (Видео)". B2.mk. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  148. "ВИРТУЕЛНА ТУРА: Македонија отсега на Google Street View". zurnal.net. 2015-10-08. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  149. "Google оновив перегляд вулиць в Україні - BBC Україна". Bbc.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  150. "Віртуальна прогулянка країною: Google представив масштабне оновлення Street View в Україні - Новини технологій, науки та IT на 1+1 - ТСН.ua". Tsn.ua. 2015-10-08. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  151. 22 Ekim 2015 Perşembe, 10:46. "Google'dan Türkiye'de dev yenilik: Google Maps Street View - Teknoloji ve Bilim Haberleri". Bursadabugun.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  152. "110 California State Parks and Destinations Now Viewable on Street View". Techwire.net. 2015-10-23. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  153. "Sonoma County Parks Now Available on Google Street View | Sonoma County Regional Parks". Parks.sonomacounty.ca.gov. 2015-10-22. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  154. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  155. E premte, 30 Tetor 2015 16:09. "Pamjet mahnitëse 3D të lokacioneve të Kosovës në Google Street View - Lajme nga automobilizmi dhe teknologjia". GazetaExpress. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  156. "Mount Kinabalu Sabah Google Maps Street View special collection". YouTube. 2014-05-19. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  157. "Today Google Malaysia launched Street View imagery of Sabah's numerous local…". Plus.google.com. 2015-10-29. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  158. Michael de Waal-Montgomery November 4, 2015 8:10 PM (2015-11-04). "Enter the world of 'The Lord of the Rings' with Google's latest Street View imagery from New Zealand | VentureBeat | Media | by Michael de Waal-Montgomery". VentureBeat. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  159. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  160. "Google adds parts of Bolivia and Ecuador to Street View". 9to5Google. 2015-11-16. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  161. Guaifai. "Quito, Guayaquil, Cuenca y más ya son parte de Google Street View". El Comercio. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  162. "Google Maps". Goo.gl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  163. "Google Street View, Bucks County, Pennsylvania". Visitbuckscounty.com. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  164. "Google Street View gives you a tour of ancient Jordan landmarks". Engadget.com. 2015-11-23. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  165. "Google Maps". Goo.gl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  166. "Google Maps". Goo.gl. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  167. "İstanbul Atatürk Havalimanı "Google Street View"da". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  168. "Ya se puede recorrer Uruguay en Google Street View | Noticias Uruguay y el Mundo actualizadas - Diario EL PAIS Uruguay". Elpais.com.uy. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  169. 06.01 EST (1970-01-01). "Do Machu Picchu from your sofa, thanks to Google Street View | Travel". The Guardian. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  170. "Google Street View launches virtual tours of Australia's beaches". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  171. "Christmas Gift of Google Street View - Windhoek Hosea Kutako International Airport". Goo.gl. 2015-12-24. Retrieved 2015-12-24.
  172. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  173. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  174. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  175. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  176. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  177. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  178. "Explore Hamburg's Miniatur Wunderland model on Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  179. "The best things come in small (Street View!) packages". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  180. "Reach new heights with Street View of Mont Blanc in Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  181. "Google Cultural Institute hosts street view of the Palace of Parliament in Bucharest". 21 January 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  182. "Google a pus Palatul Parlamentului pe Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  183. Rinat, Zafrir (25 January 2016). "Take a virtual hike across Israel with Google Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016 via Haaretz.
  184. "Street View comes to Réunion - Google Earth Blog". 29 February 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  185. "The Last Great Race in Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  186. "Google Maps". Retrieved 15 August 2017.
  187. the-mzansi-experience-discover-south.html
  188. "Google Street View takes you on a South African safari". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  189. Oliver, Brian (6 March 2016). "Google maps aims to let you walk the North Downs – without leaving your sofa". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  190. "Ayubowan Sri Lanka!". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  191. "Google Maps Street View launches in Sri Lanka - README". 23 March 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  192. "එන්න Google Street View බලන්න". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  193. "Umm Al Quwain now available on Street View - Zawya". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  194. Minas, Estado de (24 March 2016). "Que tal visitar a mansão de Bruce Wayne, o Batman?". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  195. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  196. "Google brings some of Thailand's best destinations to Street View". 28 March 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  197. "Cagayan de Oro now at Google Street View". 6 April 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  198. "Карты Google предлагают безопасную виртуальную прогулку по Чернобыльской зоне". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  199. "Sydney Opera House sets sail on Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  200. "Street View comes to Kyrgyzstan - Google Earth Blog". 10 May 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  201. Идирис, Айжамал (7 May 2016). "Улицы Кыргызстана появились в Google Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  202. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  203. "Google Maps". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  204. "Your trip to Argentina awaits in Street View". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  205. politis (9 May 2016). "Google Street View maps more of Canada's north". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  206. "Quer ir pro Rio de Janeiro? Que tal agora?". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  207. "Google Street View adds more location of Bangladesh". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  208. "Street View extended coverage and problems: Bangladesh and Mongolia - Google Earth Blog". 7 July 2016.
  209. "Google Street View comes to Sable Island : Contrarian". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  210. "Komodo Dragons in Street View". August 10, 2016.
  211. "Fujairah now available on Street View". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  212. "Google Maps". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  213. "Google Maps". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  214. "Google Street View incluye 45 nuevos destinos turísticos de Bolivia". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  215. "Street View comes to Albania and Montenegro". November 11, 2016.
  216. "Google njoftoi lançimin e "Street View" për Shqipërinë - PCWorld Albanian". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  217. "Shqipëria më në fund edhe në "Google Street View", ja si ta përdorni (Foto)". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  218. "Lepote Crne Gore stigle na Google Street View". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  219. "ESTOS SON LOS PUEBLOS DE PUERTO RICO POR LOS CUALES "STREET VIEW" PASÓ Y NO PARÓ". tecnetico.com.
  220. "Google adds African landmarks street view". February 12, 2017.
  221. "got star Google Street View Greenland". February 7, 2017.
  222. "Time to discover new places in africa".
  223. "Street View comes Ghana Senegal".
  224. "Recorre el paisaje cultural cafetero gracias a google street view".
  225. "Google Maps ha incluido 13 estaciones de renfe cercanias madrid en el street view".
  226. "Visit Vanuatu on Street View and".
  227. "Ambrym Vanuatu Google takes Street view inside an active volcano Guxmzn".
  228. "Google Maps".
  229. "Street View comes Tunisia Vanuatuan volcano".
  230. "Google Street View features Pembrokeshire coastal path".
  231. "Google launches Street View for Beaumont Hamel, Vimy Ridge".
  232. "Street View comes to Guatemala". Google Earth Blog. 26 April 2017.
  233. "Google Street View special collects maps turismo inguat".
  234. "Guatemala el primer pa%C3%ADs de centroam%C3%A9rica en google street view".
  235. "Ras-al-Khaimah now available on googles street view".
  236. "Google Maps".
  237. "Street view comes Malta Greater coverage South Korea".
  238. "Wonders Malta and Google Street View".
  239. "Google Street View has finally landed in Malta".
  240. "2042030 ahora es posible recorrer la villa 31 y otros asentamientos con google street view".
  241. "Google Maps".
  242. "Google Maps".
  243. "Google Maps".
  244. "Welcome outer space view".
  245. "Experience Tunisias rich culture street view imagery".
  246. "Making internet work better everyone Africa".
  247. "Google Street View is available in Nigeria starting with Lagos".
  248. "Street View goes to the "top of the world"".
  249. Dixon, Rachel (2 November 2017). "Not so sheepish now: Google Street View adds the Faroe Islands". the Guardian.
  250. "Google Maps". Google Maps.
  251. Guglielmi, Mario (3 November 2017). "Turismo, presentato "Liguriawow", nuovo modo di esplorare la Liguria con Google Street View - RIVIERA PRESS - Notizie, cronaca, sport dalla Riviera Ligure di Ponente".
  252. "» Internet Users to Access Streets of Palestine via Google Maps– IMEMC News". imemc.org. Retrieved 2017-12-16.
  253. https://www.searchenginejournal.com/google-launches-2018-winter-olympics-features-across-search-results/236145/
  254. http://www.latercera.com/tendencias/noticia/google-street-view-te-lleva-paseo-las-torres-del-paine/58107/
  255. http://www.jiz50.cz/en/clanky/1545-the-jizerska-50-trail-is-on-google-maps-starting-today
  256. https://www.slashgear.com/disney-parks-hit-google-maps-street-view-06522307/
  257. https://www.familytravel.com.au/stories/gold-coast-street-views-goes-off-road
  258. https://www.pc.gc.ca/en/multimedia/cartes-maps/sec02
  259. https://www.google.com/streetview/#christmas-island-cocos-island/ethel-beach-2
  260. http://www.news.com.au/technology/why-google-captured-a-unique-australian-natural-wonder-the-christmas-island-crab-migration/news-story/0bc5b0ebba318471a3ad982bf155f139
  261. https://www.google.com/streetview/#cocos-keeling-islands/direction-island
  262. http://focustaiwan.tw/news/aedu/201804250016.aspx
  263. https://derstandard.at/2000083198639/Google-Street-View-fuer-Wien-Graz-und-Linz-ist-da
  264. https://www.google.com/streetview/#asian-games-2018/gelora-bung-karno-main-stadium
  265. https://www.centrica.com/news/welcome-worlds-first-google-street-view-tour-offshore-gas-platform
  266. "Google Street View". google.com. Retrieved February 18, 2016.
  267. "Google Street View". google.com. Retrieved February 18, 2016.
  268. "Google Street View". google.com. Retrieved February 18, 2016.
  269. "Google Street View". google.com. Retrieved February 18, 2016.
  270. "Google Maps: Report Inappropriate Image". www.google.com. Retrieved 2018-08-17.
  271. "Where is Street View?". Google Maps. Google. Retrieved August 27, 2010.
  272. "Google Street View delayed by Guernsey objectors - BBC News". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  273. "India: Bangalore stops Google Street View". BBC News. June 21, 2011.
  274. "Google Street View Denied Permission in India by Home Ministry". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  275. India, Press Trust Of. "Home ministry sees red in Google Street View, puts a stop". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  276. "Govt blocks Google's street view for now". 10 June 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  277. Joshi, Sonam. "India temporarily blocks Google Street View for security reasons". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  278. https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/business/india-business/google-street-view-proposal-rejected-by-government/articleshow/63482698.cms
  279. "Google Maps facing ban in Germany". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  280. "Where is Street View – Google Maps with Street View". Maps.google.com. Retrieved July 5, 2012.
  281. "Maps". www.blog.google.
  282. "Google intègre le Maroc dans "Streetview"". 28 February 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  283. "Google to offer Doha 'Street View' soon". The Peninsula Qatar. 2015-08-25. Archived from the original on 2015-11-22. Retrieved 2015-12-03.
  284. "Google Street View dùng xe nào để chụp ảnh tại Việt Nam? - autoxe.net". 3 April 2017.
  285. "Công ty Việt Nam được Google mời phát biểu tại hội nghị toàn cầu". Retrieved 26 July 2016.
  286. http://by24.org/2018/07/12/google_street_view_in_minsk/
  287. https://dev.by/lenta/main/google-testiruet-mashiny-dlya-s-yomki-panoram-v-minske
  288. "Google Street View gestiona permisos para operar en Costa Rica". Retrieved 10 December 2016.
  289. "Google Street View llegará a Costa Rica". Retrieved 10 December 2016.