Bandy at the 2011 Asian Winter Games

Bandy
at the 2011 Asian Winter Games
Venue Medeu
Dates 2 February 2011 (2011-02-02) – 6 February 2011 (2011-02-06)
Competitors 48 from 3 nations

Bandy at the 2011 Asian Winter Games was held at Medeu in Almaty, Kazakhstan.[3]

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
 Kazakhstan
Dmitriy Nikitin
Nurlan Urazgaliyev
Pyotr Gribanov
Vladislav Novozhilov
Askar Temirgaliyev
Yelaman Alipkaliyev
Iskander Nugmanov
Anton Larionov
Rauan Isaliyev
Vitaliy Suyetnov
Samat Amanshin
Arstan Kazybayev
Sultan Kadirzhanov
Dmitriy Karmak
Sergey Tokmakov
Nikolay Shavaldin
Nariman Takirov
Ilyas Khairekishev
 Mongolia
Bayarsaikhany Mönkhbold
Ochirpüreviin Enkhbayar
Tsogtsaikhany Odsaikhan
Tsogoogiin Myagmardorj
Bayajikhyn Boldbayar
Sükhbaataryn Och
Ganbatyn Negüün
Tsogtoogiin Shinebayar
Tseveen Gan-Ochir
Davaadorjiin Mungunkhuyag
Jargalsaikhany Bayarsaikhan
Ganboldyn Tamir
Bat-Erdeniin Chinzorig
 Kyrgyzstan
Elzar Bolotbekov
Kaldybek Kulmanbetov
Tologon Zholdosh Uulu
Nuraly Kulmanbetov
Bakytbek Asankulov
Azamat Begimbaev
Sagynbek Kadyrov
Berdibek Imanbekov
Almanbet Kulchunov
Bakytbek Duysheyev
Nurbek Nogoev
Ramis Zhumataev
Mukhtarbek Tynymseitov
Nurbek Togolokov
Murasbek Osmonov
Chynarbek Beishenbekov
Kurmanbek Imankariev

Squads

 Kazakhstan  Kyrgyzstan  Mongolia
  • Dmitriy Nikitin
  • Nurlan Urazgaliyev
  • Pyotr Gribanov
  • Vladislav Novozhilov
  • Askar Temirgaliyev
  • Yelaman Alipkaliyev
  • Iskander Nugmanov
  • Anton Larionov
  • Rauan Isaliyev
  • Vitaliy Suyetnov
  • Samat Amanshin
  • Arstan Kazybayev
  • Sultan Kadirzhanov
  • Dmitriy Karmak
  • Sergey Tokmakov
  • Nikolay Shavaldin
  • Nariman Takirov
  • Ilyas Khairekishev
  • Elzar Bolotbekov
  • Kaldybek Kulmanbetov
  • Tologon Zholdosh Uulu
  • Nuraly Kulmanbetov
  • Bakytbek Asankulov
  • Azamat Begimbaev
  • Sagynbek Kadyrov
  • Berdibek Imanbekov
  • Almanbet Kulchunov
  • Bakytbek Duysheyev
  • Nurbek Nogoev
  • Ramis Zhumataev
  • Mukhtarbek Tynymseitov
  • Nurbek Togolokov
  • Murasbek Osmonov
  • Chynarbek Beishenbekov
  • Kurmanbek Imankariev
  • Bayarsaikhany Mönkhbold
  • Ochirpüreviin Enkhbayar
  • Tsogtsaikhany Odsaikhan
  • Tsogoogiin Myagmardorj
  • Bayajikhyn Boldbayar
  • Sükhbaataryn Och
  • Ganbatyn Negüün
  • Tsogtoogiin Shinebayar
  • Tseveen Gan-Ochir
  • Davaadorjiin Mungunkhuyag
  • Jargalsaikhany Bayarsaikhan
  • Ganboldyn Tamir
  • Bat-Erdeniin Chinzorig

Results

All times are Almaty Time (UTC+06:00)

Preliminaries

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Kazakhstan 2200380+386
 Mongolia 21011719−23
 Kyrgyzstan 2002238−360
Kyrgyzstan  2–17  Mongolia
Tynymseitov  53', 87' Negüün  2', 18', 25', 42', 73'
Mungunkhuyag  3', 35'
Bayarsaikhan  4', 11', 13', 38', 54'
Myagmardorj  7', 8'
Shinebayar  24', 57', 64'
Referee: Sergey Gorbachev (RUS)

Kazakhstan  21–0  Kyrgyzstan
Isaliyev  1', 6', 15', 26', 32', 43', 47', 90'
Nugmanov  4', 14', 33', 34', 48'
Larionov  17', 46'
Alipkaliyev  18', 25', 49'
Tokmakov  35'
Gribanov  44'
Kadirzhanov  71'
Referee: Vyacheslav Kurbanov (RUS)

Mongolia  0–17  Kazakhstan
Isaliyev  5', 11', 22', 30', 37', 50', 66', 73', 77', +93'
Nugmanov  7', 28', 49', 59'
Temirgaliyev  15'
Novozhilov  41'
Kazybayev  79'
Referee: Vyacheslav Kurbanov (RUS)

Final

Kazakhstan  16–2  Mongolia
Isaliyev  2', 12', 20', 90', +91'
Shavaldin  5', 22'
Novozhilov  8', 46', 63', 69'
Gribanov  +50', 72'
Nugmanov  49', 84'
Suyetnov  62'
Gan-Ochir  58', 75'
Referee: Sergey Gorbachev (RUS)

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.