Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Asia Pacific Deaf Games
Abbreviation APDG
First event 1984 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship in Hong Kong
Occur every four years
Last event 2015 Asia Pacific Deaf Games in Taoyuan, Taiwan
Website Asia Pacific Deaf Sports Confederation

Asia Pacific Deaf Games is a deaf multi-sport event established in 1984 which is held every 4 years in the Asia Pacific region. It is the successor to the Far Eastern Deaf Football Championship which was held in Taipei in 1983. The inaugural games was held in 1984 in Hong Kong. At that time, the games was known as the Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship which was held biennally until 1988. In 1988, the games' governing body Asia Pacific Deaf Sports Confederation (APDSC) was formed during the 3rd Championship in Melbourne, Australia with Ms. Wendy Home as its first administrator. The games changed its name to its present name, the Asia Pacific Deaf Games when the games was held in Seoul, South Korea in 1992 after Asia Pacific Deaf Sports Confederation passed a resolution to change the name of the games, which has since been held once every four years.[1][2][3][4][5][6][7][8][9][10]

List of Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Host cities of the Asia Pacific Deaf Games

[11]

EditionYearHost CityHost nationOpened byStart DateEnd DateNationsCompetitorsSportsEventsTop Placed TeamRef.
I1984Hong Kong Hong Kong-18 December22 December615011 South Korea
II1986Kyoto Japan-27 October1 November512011 South Korea
III1988Melbourne Australia-26 March3 April512011 Kuwait
IV1992Seoul South Korea-18 April26 April1030023 Japan
V1996Kuala Lumpur MalaysiaSiti Hasmah Mohamad Ali29 March7 April16500443 Japan[12]
VI2000Taipei Chinese Taipei-30 October9 November191000872 China
-2004Kuwait City KuwaitCancelled
-2008Kuwait City KuwaitCancelled
VII2012Seoul South Korea-26 May2 June25120814104 Japan
VIII2015Taoyuan Chinese TaipeiMayor Cheng Wen-tsan3 October11 October23117012113 Japan[13]
IX2019Hong Kong Hong KongTBANovemberNovemberFuture event[14]

List of participating nations

List of Asia Pacific Deaf Games sports

All-time medal table

Asia Pacific Deaf Games all-time medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan (JPN)959063248
2 China (CHN)665548169
3 Chinese Taipei (TPE)645471189
4 Iran (IRI)412932102
5 South Korea (KOR)384944130
6 Malaysia (MAS)871530
7 Macau (MAC)60410
8 Australia (AUS)5101126
 India (IND)5101126
10 Indonesia (INA)55212
11 Kazakhstan (KAZ)291627
12 Thailand (THA)27312
13 Kuwait (KUW)1045
14 Singapore (SIN)05712
15 Iraq (IRQ)0314
16 Mongolia (MGL)0246
17 Uzbekistan (UZB)0156
18 Saudi Arabia (KSA)0101
19 Hong Kong (HKG)0066
20 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0033
21 New Zealand (NZL)0022
22 United Arab Emirates (UAE)0011
23 Philippines (PHI)0011
24 Bahrain (BRN)0011
25 Bangladesh (BAN)0000
   Nepal (NEP)0000
 Timor-Leste (TLS)0000
 Yemen (YEM)0000
Total (28 NOCs)3383373551030

1984 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (Hong Kong)

1984 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea (KOR)1001
2 Australia (AUS)0101
3 Kuwait (KUW)0011
4 Hong Kong (HKG)*0000
 Japan (JPN)0000
 Malaysia (MAS)0000
Total (6 NOCs)1113

1986 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (Japan)

1986 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea (KOR)1001
2 Australia (AUS)0101
3 Hong Kong (HKG)0011
4 Japan (JPN)*0000
 Malaysia (MAS)0000
Total (5 NOCs)1113

1988 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (Australia)

1988 Asia Pacific Deaf Football Championship medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Kuwait (KUW)1001
2 South Korea (KOR)0101
3 Australia (AUS)*0011
4 Japan (JPN)0000
 Malaysia (MAS)0000
Total (5 NOCs)1113

1992 Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (South Korea)

1992 Asia Pacific Deaf Games medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan (JPN)2002
2 Iran (IRI)1001
3 South Korea (KOR)*0213
4 Chinese Taipei (TPE)0101
5 Australia (AUS)0011
 Kuwait (KUW)0011
 Hong Kong (HKG)0011
8 Indonesia (INA)0000
 India (IND)0000
 Malaysia (MAS)0000
Total (10 NOCs)33410

1996 Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (Malaysia)

1996 Asia Pacific Deaf Games medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan (JPN)17181247
2 Iran (IRI)75113
3 Malaysia (MAS)*64717
4 Chinese Taipei (TPE)64616
5 China (CHN)4105
6 India (IND)25613
7 South Korea (KOR)1225
8 Australia (AUS)0369
9 Kazakhstan (KAZ)0145
10 Singapore (SIN)0022
11 Kuwait (KUW)0011
 Macau (MAC)0011
13 Bangladesh (BAN)0000
 Hong Kong (HKG)0000
 Indonesia (INA)0000
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)0000
Total (16 NOCs)434348134

2000 Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (Chinese Taipei)

2000 Asia Pacific Deaf Games medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China (CHN)18241658
2 Chinese Taipei (TPE)1891744
3 Japan (JPN)17121039
4 Iran (IRI)94316
5 South Korea (KOR)62311
6 Malaysia (MAS)2237
7 Thailand (THA)16310
8 India (IND)1528
9 Singapore (SIN)05510
10 Kazakhstan (KAZ)0101
 Saudi Arabia (KSA)0101
12 Hong Kong (HKG)0011
 Kuwait (KUW)0011
 Mongolia (MGL)0011
 Uzbekistan (UZB)0011
16 Bangladesh (BAN)0000
 Indonesia (INA)0000
 Macau (MAC)0000
   Nepal (NEP)0000
Total (19 NOCs)727166209

2012 Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Venues[15][16]
Seoul
Gyeonggi Province
  • Namyangju Sports Complex
    • Stadium - Football
    • Gymnasium - Badminton
  • Tancheon Sports Complex
    • Tancheon Bowling Alley - Bowling
    • Tancheon Secondary Stadium - Baseball (Demonstration)
  • Others
Sports
Medal table
Key

  *   Host nation (South Korea)

2012 Asia Pacific Deaf Games medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan (JPN)28251770
2 China (CHN)25121855
3 South Korea (KOR)*20282472
4 Chinese Taipei (TPE)11212254
5 Iran (IRI)1081028
6 Australia (AUS)3317
7 Macau (MAC)3025
8 Indonesia (INA)2327
9 Kazakhstan (KAZ)1179
10 Thailand (THA)1102
11 Iraq (IRQ)0112
 Uzbekistan (UZB)0112
13 Hong Kong (HKG)0022
 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0022
15 Bahrain (BRN)0011
 Malaysia (MAS)0011
 Philippines (PHI)0011
18 Saudi Arabia (KSA)0000
 Mongolia (MGL)0000
   Nepal (NEP)0000
 Pakistan (PAK)0000
 Singapore (SIN)0000
 Timor-Leste (TLS)0000
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)0000
 Yemen (YEM)0000
Total (25 NOCs)104104112320

2015 Asia Pacific Deaf Games

Chinese: 2015年亞太聽障運動會; pinyin: 2015 Nián yàtài tīng zhàng yùndònghuì[17]
Officially known as: 8th Asia Pacific Deaf Games (Chinese: 第8屆亞太聽障運動會; pinyin: Dì 8 jiè yàtài tīng zhàng yùndònghuì)
Motto: The Power of Silence (Chinese: 安靜的力量; pinyin: Ānjìng de lìliàng)
Officially opened by: Cheng Wen-tsan (Mayor of Taoyuan)
Athlete's oath: Huang Shu Min (Bowling)
Torch lighter: Wang Shih Wei (Athletics), Peng Si Ting (Taekwondo) [18][19]

Venues

[20]

Participating nations

Sports

Non-Deaflympics sport is denoted with asterisk (*)

Calendar

OCOpening ceremony Event competitions 1Gold medal events CCClosing ceremony
October 2
Fri
3
Sat
4
Sun
5
Mon
6
Tue
7
Wed
8
Thu
9
Fri
10
Sat
11
Sun
Events
CeremoniesOCCCN/A
Athletics 14 7 9 30
Badminton 1 5 6
Basketball 1 1
Bowling 2 2 6 2 12
Cycling 1 1 1 1 4
Football 1 1
Futsal 1 1
Judo 6 6
Swimming 12 12 11 35
Table tennis 2 2 1 2 7
Taekwondo 5 5
Tennis 1 2 2 5
Daily medal events20101462221191113
Cumulative total203044507293112113
October 2
Fri
3
Sat
4
Sun
5
Mon
6
Tue
7
Wed
8
Thu
9
Fri
10
Sat
11
Sun
Events

Medal table

Key

  *   Host nation (Chinese Taipei)

2015 Asia Pacific Deaf Games medal table
Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan (JPN)31352490
2 Chinese Taipei (TPE)29192674
3 China (CHN)19181451
4 Iran (IRI)14121844
5 South Korea (KOR)9141437
6 Indonesia (INA)3205
7 Macau (MAC)3014
8 Australia (AUS)2226
9 India (IND)2035
10 Kazakhstan (KAZ)16512
11 Mongolia (MGL)0235
12 Iraq (IRQ)0202
13 Malaysia (MAS)0145
14 Uzbekistan (UZB)0033
15 New Zealand (NZL)0022
16 Hong Kong (HKG)0011
 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0011
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)0011
19 Saudi Arabia (KSA)0000
 Singapore (SIN)0000
 East Timor (TLS)0000
 Philippines (PHI)0000
 Yemen (YEM)0000
Total (23 NOCs)113113122348

[21][22]

5 Games records were broken, all were from athletics.[23]

Athletics

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 100m Takuma Sasaki
 Japan
Wang Shih Wei
Chinese Taipei
Sajad Mahpour Ghalehroudkhani
 Iran
Men's 200m Wang Shih Wei
Chinese Taipei
Fumio Mizuno
 Japan
Sajad Mahpour Ghalehroudkhani
 Iran
Men's 400m Lin Cheng Hsien
Chinese Taipei
Basim Hadi Majeed
 Iraq
Fumio Mizuno
 Japan
Men's 800m Jijo Kuriakose
 India
Ahmed Jaber Yahya
 Iraq
Ahmad Ravayeh
 Iran
Men's 1500m Yuya Morimitsu
 Japan
Chu Chun Che
Chinese Taipei
Hosein Sedaghat Jenagherd
 Iran
Men's 5000m Hosein Sedaghat Jenagherd
 Iran
Mehran Sarfaraz
 Iran
Farid Zagrutdinov
 Kazakhstan
Men's 10000m Hosein Sedaghat Jenagherd
 Iran
Chu Chun Che
Chinese Taipei
Mehran Sarfaraz
 Iran
Men's 110m Hurdles Moslem Shirzad Siboni
 Iran
Kotaro Takehana
 Japan
Not awarded
Men's 400m Hurdles Moslem Shirzad Siboni
 Iran
Yuji Takada
 Japan
Lin Cheng Hsien
Chinese Taipei
Men's 4x100m Relay Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Shih Yen Hung,
Wang Shih Wei,
Wang Bo Chuen,
Lin Cheng Hsien
 Iran (IRI)
Sajad Mahpour Ghalehroudkhani,
Ali Reza Salehichahanjiri,
Moslem Shirzad Siboni,
Hashem Yadegari
 Japan (JPN)
Fumio Mizuno,
Takuma Sasaki,
Daisuke Hashiba,
Kaichi Nakamura
Men's 4x400m Relay  Japan (JPN)
Daisuke Hashiba,
Fumio Mizuno,
Takuma Sasaki,
Yusuke Okabe
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Shih Yen Hung,
Lin Cheng Hsien,
Chu Chun Che,
Wang Shih Wei
 Malaysia (MAS)
Danish Abdul Rahim,
Muhammad Rawi Kamarzaman,
Aidil A. Afifiat,
Mohd Shahrul Azmer Azman
Men's High Jump Mohammadhadi Salehi
 Iran
Hiroyuki Maejima
 Japan
Ali Reza Salehichahanjiri
 Iran
Men's Long Jump Kodai Nakamura
 Japan
Mohammadhadi Salehi
 Iran
Yashar Veghar
 Iran
Men's Triple Jump Kodai Nakamura
 Japan
Habibollah Kia
 Iran
Mohammadhadi Salehi
 Iran
Men's Shot Put Erfan Saffari Ashtiani
 Iran
Andrey Nabokov
 Kazakhstan
Sajjad Piraygharchaman
 Iran
Men's Discus Throw Sajjad Piraygharchaman
 Iran
Reza Heidari Ozomcheloei
 Iran
Lin Ken
Chinese Taipei
Men's Javelin Throw Chiu Yi Hao
Chinese Taipei
Yuta Koseki
 Japan
Koji Maejima
 Japan
Women's 100m Midori Kadowaki
 Japan
Jamie Howell
 Australia
Madina Bekmukhamedova
 Kazakhstan
Women's 200m Midori Kadowaki
 Japan
Maryam Abdifard Davil
 Iran
Jamie Howell
 Australia
Women's 400m Maryam Abdifard Davil
 Iran
Kim Hana
 South Korea
Niamh Colvill
 Australia
Women’s 800m Hoi Long
 Macau
Fumika Tsuchiya
 Japan
Maryam Abdifard Davil
 Iran
Women’s 1500m Hoi Long
 Macau
Maryam Abdifard Davil
 Iran
Oh Sang Mi
 South Korea
Women’s 5000m Hoi Long
 Macau
Oh Sang Mi
 South Korea
Not awarded
Women’s 4x100m Relay  Japan (JPN)
Midori Kadowaki
Fumika Tsuchiya
Marino Sato
Sayuri Tai
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Anastassiya Kozhukalova
Madina Bekmukhamedova
Yana Sibiryakova
Yelena Putintseva
 South Korea (KOR)
Kang Minah
Kim Hana
Jang Jihyun
Oh Sang Mi
Women’s 4x400m Relay  Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Anastassiya Kozhukalova
Madina Bekmukhamedova
Yana Sibiryakova
Yelena Putintseva
 South Korea (KOR)
Kang Minah
Kim Hana
Jang Jihyun
Oh Sang Mi
Not awarded
Women's High Jump KS Sreejishna
 India
Yelena Putintseva
 Kazakhstan
Not awarded
Women's Long Jump Jamie Howell
 Australia
Soghra Rabieifard
 Iran
Yelena Putintseva
 Kazakhstan
Women's Shot Put Kuo Chia Mi
Chinese Taipei
Mouna Shiritazehgheshlagh
 Iran
Yelena Putintseva
 Kazakhstan
Women's Discus Throw Kuo Chia Mi
Chinese Taipei
Hsu An Yi
Chinese Taipei
Parvar Mansouri Yelsouei
 Iran
Women's Javelin Throw Hsu An Yi
Chinese Taipei
Nagisa Takahashi
 Japan
Yuki Yamanaka
 Japan

Badminton

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Singles Shin Kyungduk
 South Korea
Woo Jisoo
 South Korea
Francis Tan Heng Bock
 Malaysia
Kohei Kakiuchi
 Japan
Men’s Doubles  South Korea (KOR)
Shin Kyungduk,
Woo Jisoo
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Chung I,
Huang Chen Che
 India (IND)
Abhinav Sharma,
Mahesh Singh
 Malaysia (MAS)
Thomas Teh Cheang Hock,
Francis Tan Heng Bock
Women’s Singles Fan Jung Yu
Chinese Taipei
Boon Wei Ying
 Malaysia
Shen Yan Ru
Chinese Taipei
Yu Eunkyung
 South Korea
Women’s Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Fan Jung Yu,
Shen Yan Ru
 Japan (JPN)
Ayumi Kibayashi,
Sumire Takao
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Hsieh Li Chi,
Tu Wen Hsuan
 India (IND)
Neena Udayakumar Vijayakumari,
Gauravi Jayant Wamburkar
Mixed Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Chung I,
Fan Jung Yu
 South Korea (KOR)
Woo Jisoo,
Yu Eunkyung
 Malaysia (MAS)
Francis Tan Heng Bock,
Boon Wei Ying
 Japan (JPN)
Tomofumi Kobori,
Sumire Takao
Mixed Team Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Chung I,
Huang Chen Che,
Huang Cheng I,
Yin Shih Rong,
Fan Jung Yu,
Hsieh Li Chi,
Shen Yan Ru,
Tu Wen Hsuan
 Japan (JPN)
Kohei Kakiuchi,
Tomofumi Kobori,
Masaaki Numakura,
Ayumu Ohta,
Ayumi Kibayashi,
Sumire Takao,
Mika Yoshida
 South Korea (KOR)
Heo Taeho,
Jung Sunho,
Shin Kyungduk,
Woo Jisoo,
Kim Yunhui,
Lee Soyeong,
Yu Eunkyung

Basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team (5×5)  Australia (AUS)
Samuel Cartledge,
Shane Crick,
Jordan Woolmer,
Morgan Williams,
Benjamin Morrison,
Lachlan Jackson,
Mark Bilyj,
Halil Durnaoglu,
Patrick Lane,
Callan Brooks
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chang Chih Hsuan,
Chiang Chien Ting,
Chiang Chien Ting,
Chen Chun Yen,
Wu Chin Nien,
Chen Wei Yu,
Fang Che Wei,
Hsieh Chen Yu,
Hsu Sheng Chieh,
Kuo Tai Yen,
Su Yu Cheng,
Wu Chi Tao
 China (CHN)
Sun Liang,
Liu Deshuai,
Feng Hao,
Yang Lifeng,
Ma Xiaosheng,
Sun Yufeng,
Guo Jintao,
Wang Bingbing,
Hua Jing,
Mo Xibin,
Xu Bing,
Huo Zhineng

Bowling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Singles Hsieh Sheng Fu
Chinese Taipei
Ki Seungmoon
 South Korea
Lin Cheng En
Chinese Taipei
Men’s Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Hsieh Sheng Fu
Lin Cheng En
 South Korea (KOR)
Ham Jonghoon
Seo Youngchun
 South Korea (KOR)
Jo Youngbum
Han Youngwoo
Men’s Trios Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Hsieh Sheng Fu
Lin Cheng En
Chiu Ching Ling
 South Korea (KOR)
Jo Youngbum
Seo Youngchun
Ham Jonghoon
 South Korea (KOR)
Yeo Youngwook
Ki Seungmoon
Han Youngwoo
Men’s Team of Five  South Korea (KOR)
Yeo Youngwook
Jo Youngbum
Seo Youngchun
Ki Seungmoon
Ham Jonghoon
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Cheng Chung Chin
Chiu Ching Ling
Hou Yao Chi
Lin Cheng En
Hsieh Sheng Fu
 Japan (JPN)
Yozo Nakamura
Hiroo Azuma
Katsumi Ueno
Masafumi Arakaki
Hisashi Umadome
Men’s Masters Hsieh Sheng Fu
Chinese Taipei
Yeo Youngwook
 South Korea
Chiu Ching Ling
Chinese Taipei
Men’s All-event Hsieh Sheng Fu
Chinese Taipei
Lin Cheng En
Chinese Taipei
Yeo Youngwook
 South Korea
Women’s Singles Kim Jieun
 South Korea
Huang Shu Min
Chinese Taipei
Park Sunok
 South Korea
Women’s Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Wen Ni
Huang Shu Min
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Hsueh Hsiu Chen
Hu Cheng Mei
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chang Yao Chien
Lin Ya Chin
Women’s Trios Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chang Yao Chien
Chen Wen Ni
Huang Shu Min
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Jieun
Kim Taisoon
Park Sunok
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Hu Cheng Mei
Lin Ya Chin
Hsueh Hsiu Chen
Women’s Team of Five Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chang Yao Chien
Lin Ya Chin
Hu Cheng Mei
Hsueh Hsiu Chen
Chen Wen Ni
Huang Shu Min
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Jieun
Kim Taisoon
Cheon Wonryeong
Choi Seonkyeong
Lee Misook
Park Sunok
 Japan (JPN)
Asami Nakanishi
Miyuki Murano
Miwako Kuriyama
Miyuki Yonekura
Yuka Umadome
Women's Masters Chang Yao Chien
Chinese Taipei
Huang Shu Min
Chinese Taipei
Park Sunok
 South Korea
Women’s All-event Huang Shu Min
Chinese Taipei
Park Sunok
 South Korea
Chang Yao Chien
Chinese Taipei

Cycling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s 1000m Sprint Liang Qichao
 China
Kentaro Hayase
 Japan
Sun Yi Feng
Chinese Taipei
Men’s Individual Road Race Cheng Huai
Chinese Taipei
Kentaro Hayase
 Japan
Wang Bin
 China
Men’s Individual Time Trial Cheng Huai
Chinese Taipei
Reece Emerson Van Beek
 Australia
Kentaro Hayase
 Japan
Men’s Points Race Kentaro Hayase
 Japan
Cheng Huai
Chinese Taipei
Kenta Kawano
 Japan

Football

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team  Iran (IRI)
Akbar Sadeghisaroklaei,
Hossein Kazemi,
Mohammad Pagar,
Alireza Basih,
Mazaher Shirzad Siboni,
Reza Salimihizaji,
Seyyedamir Hosseyni,
Moslem Taherpour,
Ali Zeinalvand,
Iman Soleymani,
Siavash Zeinalvand,
Mohsen Farzikakavand,
Ehsan Sheikh Mamoo,
Mostafa Rahimferdosinejad,
Iman Mohebiabkenar,
Morteza Abbasi,
Abdolmahdi Hamouri,
Esmaeil Arablou,
Seyedamin Dehghantezerjani,
Reza Rajaeinejad
 Japan (JPN)
Takumi Matsumoto,
Shunsuke Chiba,
Hisashi Hosomi,
Yoshitaka Ejima,
Hiroshi Matsumoto,
Sho Kono,
Kiyoaki Kiryu,
Hiroki Takeuchi,
Keita Furushima,
Daisuke Nakajima,
Ryohei Watanabe,
Yuki Yoshino,
Toshiki Watanuki,
Tomohiro Shiota,
Takehide Shitara,
Ryosuke Haraguchi,
Kodai Hayashi,
Kento Nakai,
Takehiro Kezuka
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Kwangjae,
Kim Gihyeon,
Lim Sojin,
Byeon Jinsub,
Jeon Jemin,
Jeong Junyeong,
Wui Wonjun,
Kim Jonghun,
Kim Teckhan,
Lee Jeonggook,
Jung Horeoung,
Lee Jaeyoung,
Kang Hyeonsu,
Nho Sunghyun,
Bae Sungjin,
Oh Junyoul,
Kim Geonoh,
Yoo Hochan,
Kim Jaeseok,
Jung Youngjin

Futsal

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's team  Iran (IRI)
Hassan Ebadpour,
Majid Kamdoust,
Hossein Mesbahi,
Esmaeil Shah Zeid,
Mohammad Jahangirimoradloo,
Mostafa Heydaribondarabadi,
Aliakbar Ahmadvand,
Seyedesmaeil Dezheh,
Aliasghar Mahboubijoghan,
Ahmadreza Rezaei,
Rouhollah Ebrahimnejadkasmani,
Palizi Pourya
 Japan (JPN)
Masanori Yoshioka,
Kyohei Takahashi,
Yusuke Yamamori,
Hayato Fuse,
Nobumasa Matsumoto,
Hiroyuki Okuma,
Takahiro Yamamoto,
Shun Igasaki,
Kenta Kojima,
Kazuki Uwai,
Ryo Umemoto,
Tomoki Matsumoto
 United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Nasser Alhammadi,
Saud Al Ali,
Salem Alnansoori,
Mohamed Alabdouli,
Adnan Aljaberi,
Musabbeh Alneyadi,
Ismail Alhammadi,
Hamad Alshehhi,
Amer Albalooshi,
Dheyab Alameri,
Salem Alhajeri,
Hassan Mirza,
Jamal Almaqbali,
Walid Radwan,
Ayman Almaqbali

Judo

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s 60 kg under Ali Salahshour Gol Khani
 Iran
Akio Kira
 Japan
Shinebayar Baigalmaa
 Mongolia
Men’s 60–66 kg Masaki Sato
 Japan
Mohammad Asiabi Shafiei
 Iran
Munkh Orgil Badamsambuu
 Mongolia
Men’s 66–73 kg Hwang Hyeon
 South Korea
Kazuma Gamou
 Japan
Ali Dehghan Ghourdarband
 Iran
Men’s 73–81 kg Kim Minseok
 South Korea
Navaanjamts Bayanmunkh
 Mongolia
Hossein Allahkarimi
 Iran
Men’s 81–90 kg Yang Jungmu
 South Korea
Farid Asakereh
 Iran
Ochbadral Damdin
 Mongolia
Men’s 90–100 kg Mehrdad Seidi
 Iran
Baasandorj Davaanyam
 Mongolia
Kanalbek Uulu Ilgiz
 Kyrgyzstan

Swimming

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's 50m Freestyle Ryutaro Ibara
 Japan
Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Xu Jiahui
 China
Men's 100m Freestyle Cai Jialuo
 China
Lim Jang Hwi
 South Korea
Han Shang Yu
Chinese Taipei
Men's 200m Freestyle Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Yoshikazu Kanaji
 Japan
Cai Jialuo
 China
Men's 400m Freestyle Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Cai Jialuo
 China
Yuta Tsuda
 Japan
Men's 1500m Freestyle Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Yuta Tsuda
 Japan
Han Shang Yu
Chinese Taipei
Men's 50m Backstroke Yoshikazu Kanaji
 Japan
Ryutaro Ibara
 Japan
Pan Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Men's 100m Backstroke Yoshikazu Kanaji
 Japan
Xu Jiahui
 China
Cai Jialuo
 China
Men's 200m Backstroke Yoshikazu Kanaji
 Japan
Xu Jiahui
 China
Pan Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Men's 50m Breaststroke Ilham Turmudji
 Indonesia
Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Chai Ye Ji
 South Korea
Men's 100m Breaststroke Ilham Turmudji
 Indonesia
Wang Zixiang
 China
Wan Qicai
 China
Men's 200m Breaststroke Ilham Turmudji
 Indonesia
Wang Zixiang
 China
Wan Qicai
 China
Men's 50m Bufferfly Ryutaro Ibara
 Japan
Ronald Susantio
 Indonesia
Yuji Ueda
 Japan
Men's 100m Bufferfly Xu Jiahui
 China
Ilham Turmudji
 Indonesia
Huang Ching Hsuan
Chinese Taipei
Men's 200m Bufferfly Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Xu Jiahui
 China
Zhang Yidong
 China
Men's 200m Individual Medley Yoshikazu Kanaji
 Japan
Ryutaro Ibara
 Japan
Wang Zixiang
 China
Men's 400m Individual Medley Satoi Fujihara
 Japan
Ryutaro Ibara
 Japan
Mehrad Keshavarz
 Iran
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay  Japan (JPN)
Yuji Ueda
Ryutaro Ibara
Satoi Fujihara
Yoshikazu Kanaji
 China (CHN)
Zhang Yidong
Li Xiao
Cai Jialuo
Xu Jiahui
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Yernar Murzagaliyev
Nurlan Zhassanov
Marat Yermekpayev
Viktor Frundin
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay  Japan (JPN)
Ryutaro Ibara
Yoshikazu Kanaji
Satoi Fujihara
Yuta Tsuda
 China (CHN)
Cai Jialuo
Li Xiao
Zhang Yidong
Xu Jiahui
 Iran (IRI)
Mehrad Keshavarz
Ali Reza Motahari Fard
Ali Mahmoudi Khalkhali
Ghasem Moghiseh
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay  Japan (JPN)
Yoshikazu Kanaji
Yusuke Nakagawa
Ryutaro Ibara
Satoi Fujihara
 China (CHN)
Cai Jialuo
Wang Zixiang
Xu Jiahui
Zhang Yidong
 Iran (IRI)
Ghasem Moghiseh
Mehrad Keshavarz
Ali Reza Motahari Fard
Ali Mahmoudi Khalkhali
Women's 50m Freestyle Hu Yuchen
 China
Zhu Qian
 China
Hoi Long
 Macau
Women's 100m Freestyle Hu Yuchen
 China
Huang Xiaofan
 China
Kana Imamura
 Japan
Women's 200m Freestyle Hu Yuchen
 China
Kana Imamura
 Japan
Ami Kawahara
 Japan
Women's 400m Freestyle Hu Yuchen
 China
Kyoka Saito
 Japan
Kana Imamura
 Japan
Women's 800m Freestyle Hu Yuchen
 China
Kyoka Saito
 Japan
Kana Imamura
 Japan
Women's 50m Backstroke Tseng Shu Ning
Chinese Taipei
Minami Kubo
 Japan
Kana Imamura
 Japan
Women's 100m Backstroke Zhu Qian
 China
Ayaka Fujikawa
 Japan
Huang Xiaofan
 China
Women's 50m Breaststroke Minami Kubo
 Japan
Chen Chuan Ni
Chinese Taipei
Santana Chapman
 New Zealand
Women's 100m Breaststroke Minami Kubo
 Japan
Chen Chuan Ni
Chinese Taipei
Xin Yuedan
 China
Women's 200m Breaststroke Minami Kubo
 Japan
Xin Yuedan
 China
Santana Chapman
 New Zealand
Women's 50m Bufferfly Ayaka Fujikawa
 Japan
Chen Chuan Ni
Chinese Taipei
Chen Tzu Ying
Chinese Taipei
Women's 100m Bufferfly Ayaka Fujikawa
 Japan
Huang Xiaofan
 China
Hsieh Wan Cheng
Chinese Taipei
Women's 200m Individual Medley Zhu Qian
 China
Kyoka Saito
 Japan
Ayaka Fujikawa
 Japan
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay  China (CHN)
Zhu Qian
Xin Yuedan
Huang Xiaofan
Hu Yuchen
 Japan (JPN)
Rinna Kitajima
Ayaka Fujikawa
Kana Imamura
Kyoka Saito
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chiang Mei Chu
Tseng Shu Ning
Chen Tzu Ying
Chen Chuan Ni
Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay  China (CHN)
Zhu Qian
Xin Yuedan
Huang Xiaofan
Hu Yuchen
 Japan (JPN)
Kana Imamura
Ami Kawahara
Ayaka Fujikawa
Kyoka Saito
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Chen Chuan Ni
Hsieh Wan Cheng
Chiang Mei Chu
Chen Tzu Ying
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay  China (CHN)
Zhu Qian
Xin Yuedan
Huang Xiaofan
Hu Yuchen
 Japan (JPN)
Kana Imamura
Minami Kubo
Ayaka Fujikawa
Kyoka Saito
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Tseng Shu Ning
Chen Chuan Ni
Hsieh Wan Cheng
Chen Tzu Ying

Table tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Singles Wang Cong
 China
Zhang Chaoyue
 China
Yang Jung Tsung
Chinese Taipei
Men’s Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Yang Jung Tsung,
Wang Yi Hsiung
 China (CHN)
Wang Cong,
Zhang Chaoyue
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Kuo Yueh Tung,
Lu Shih Chieh
Men’s Team  China (CHN)
Li Yunnan,
Wang Cong,
Xu Youyue,
Zhang Chaoyue
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Kuo Yueh Tung,
Lu Shih Chieh,
Yang Jung Tsung,
Wang Yi Hsiung
 Japan (JPN)
Yoshio Arima,
Hirokazu Ito,
Yuki Ito,
Tatsuya Omuro
Women’s Singles Shi Ce
 China
Lin Huan
 China
Wang Yutong
 China
Women's Doubles  China (CHN)
Shi Ce,
Niu Xinru
 China (CHN)
Lin Huan,
Wang Yutong
 Japan (JPN)
Airi Mukuta,
Moeka Omuro
Women’s Team  China (CHN)
Lin Huan,
Niu Xinru,
Shi Ce,
Wang Yutong
 Japan (JPN)
Mizue Kawasaki,
Airi Mukuta,
Moeka Omuro,
Risato Takaoka
 South Korea (KOR)
Kim Seoyoung,
Lee Ahhyun
Mixed Doubles  China (CHN)
Wang Cong
Wang Yutong
 China (CHN)
Xu Youyue
Niu Xinru
 China (CHN)
Zhang Chaoyue
Lin Huan

Taekwondo

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s 58 kg under Lee Hongseok
 South Korea
Ayan Abdrash
 Kazakhstan
Mohammad Kazemzadeh Falakdehi
 Iran
Davron Khidirov
 Uzbekistan
Men’s 58–68 kg Behzad Amiri
 Iran
Timur Kulessov
 Kazakhstan
Oh Wonjong
 South Korea
Chow Chun Kin
 Hong Kong
Men’s 68–80 kg Lee Hakseong
 South Korea
Meysam Abedishamsabadi
 Iran
Huang Mao Ying
Chinese Taipei
Women’s 49 kg under Peng Si Ting
Chinese Taipei
Kim Heehwa
 South Korea
Gulmira Dadajonova
 Uzbekistan
Maram Khodabandeh
 Iran
Women’s 49–57 kg Marziyeh Khoshahval
 Iran
Yelena Salmina
 Kazakhstan
Makhfuza Kurbanova
 Uzbekistan
Shon Ahreum
 South Korea

Tennis

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Singles Reiki Kajishita
 Japan
Naoto Oyamatsu
 Japan
Hiromasa Suzuki
 Japan
Tetsuya Matsushita
 Japan
Men’s Doubles  Japan (JPN)
Naoto Oyamatsu
Hiromasa Suzuki
 Japan (JPN)
Tetsuya Matsushita
Reiki Kajishita
 China (CHN)
Tang Xueliang
Yang Zengbao
Women’s Singles Ho Chiu Mei
Chinese Taipei
Lin Chia Wen
Chinese Taipei
She Te Shiun
Chinese Taipei
Ho Chiu Hsiang
Chinese Taipei
Women’s Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Ho Chiu Mei,
Lin Chia Wen
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Ho Chiu Hsiang,
She Te Shiun
 Japan (JPN)
Narumi Murayama,
Keiko Toyota
 India (IND)
Shaik Jafreen,
Parul Gupta
Mixed Doubles Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Wang Chun Wei,
Ho Chiu Mei
 Japan (JPN)
Naoto Oyamatsu,
Narumi Murayama
Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Lin Chun Jan,
Lin Chia Wen
 Japan (JPN)
Reiki Kajishita,
Hanae Yamaguchi

[24][25]

See also

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.