2012–13 U.C. Sampdoria season

Sampdoria
2012–13 season
Stadium Stadio Luigi Ferraris
Serie A 14th
Top goalscorer League: ()
All: ()

The 2012-13 season is Sampdoria's 66th in existence. Sampdoria finished the 2011–12 season in sixth place in Serie B and was promoted to Serie A through the play-offs.

Players

Current squad

As of 3 November 2012

Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.

No. Position Player
1 GK Júnior da Costa
2 MF Marcelo Estigarribia (on loan from Deportivo Maldonado)
3 DF Andrea Costa
4 DF Matías Rodríguez
5 MF Renan
6 MF Enzo Maresca
7 DF Paolo Castellini
8 DF Shkodran Mustafi
10 FW Maxi López (on loan from Catania)
11 MF Gianni Munari
12 FW Gianluca Sansone
13 DF Gaetano Berardi
14 MF Pedro Obiang
15 DF Simon Poulsen
No. Position Player
16 MF Andrea Poli
17 MF Angelo Palombo (captain)
19 DF Lorenzo De Silvestri (on loan from Fiorentina)
21 MF Roberto Soriano
22 GK Sergio Romero
23 FW Éder
25 MF Nenad Krstičić
28 DF Daniele Gastaldello (Vice Captain)
32 GK Tommaso Berni
35 DF Jonathan Rossini
79 MF Davide Gavazzi
93 FW Anđelko Savić
98 FW Mauro Icardi

Matches

Legend

  Win   Draw   Loss   Postponed

Serie A

Squad statistics

Appearances and goals

No. Pos Nat Player TotalSerie ACoppa Italia
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Goalkeepers
1 GK Júnior da Costa 404000
22 GK Sergio Romero 33032010
32 GK Tommaso Berni 302+1000
Defenders
3 DF Andrea Costa 28127110
4 DF Matías Rodríguez 101000
7 DF Paolo Castellini 804+300+10
8 DF Shkodran Mustafi 17012+5000
13 DF Gaetano Berardi 21018+3000
15 DF Simon Poulsen 703+4000
19 DF Lorenzo De Silvestri 25219+5210
28 DF Daniele Gastaldello 34133110
35 DF Jonathan Rossini 26024+1010
Midfielders
2 MF Marcelo Estigarribia 35229+5210
5 MF Renan 503+2000
6 MF Enzo Maresca 16315+1300
11 MF Gianni Munari 28314+13310
14 MF Pedro Obiang 35132+2110
16 MF Andrea Poli 32331310
17 MF Angelo Palombo 15015000
21 MF Roberto Soriano 2508+1600+10
25 MF Nenad Krstičić 26122+3110
Forwards
10 FW Maxi López 1859+840+11
12 FW Gianluca Sansone 1426+8200
23 FW Éder 30724+6700
93 FW Anđelko Savić 100+1000
98 FW Mauro Icardi 311024+71000
Players transferred out during the season
9 FW Nicola Pozzi 711+5110
12 MF Fernando Tissone 1206+6000

Last updated: 28 October 2012
Source:Competitions

Top scorers

This includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal.

R No. Pos Nat Name Serie A Coppa Italia Total
1 98 FW Mauro Icardi 10 0 10
2 23 FW Éder 7 0 7
3 10 FW Maxi López 4 1 5
4 6 MF Enzo Maresca 3 0 3
= 11 MF Gianni Munari 3 0 3
= 16 MF Andrea Poli 3 0 3
7 Own goals 2 0 2
= 2 MF Marcelo Estigarribia 2 0 2
= 12 FW Gianluca Sansone 2 0 2
= 19 DF Lorenzo De Silvestri 2 0 2
11 3 DF Andrea Costa 1 0 1
= 9 FW Nicola Pozzi 1 0 1
= 14 MF Pedro Obiang 1 0 1
= 25 MF Nenad Krstičić 1 0 1
= 28 DF Daniele Gastaldello 1 0 1

Last updated: 28 October 2012
Source:Competitions

Sources

    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.